FT | HT | CDN | REPORTS

Vol. IX, Week 28 Jul 15, 2019

Archives

All Issues

HIGHLIGHTS

All-Age Achievements
FC-AFC Dottie Ray’s League Of Her Own, (BLF, 9) owned by Andy Kahn, Shirley Kahn has earned 152.5 points

Double Header
FC-AFC Hockley Creek’s Switch Hitter, (BLM, 5.8), owned and handled by Robby Bickley, Brazosport Retriever Club 

AGE MATTERS

Open

  • The youngest dog to finish was Whitewater’s Sunday Sermon, (BLM, 2.7 yo), owned by Harold Strahle, Marianne Strahle and handled by Harold Strahle ; they took 4th at FRC.
  • The oldest dog to finish was FC Iron Range Renegade’s Lawless Lucy, (YLF, 9.6 yo), owned by Frank Higgins and handled by Clint Avant (Vision Retrievers); they took RJ at BspRC.
  • The oldest dog to finish was FC Rmr Ebonstars Magic SH, (YLF, 9.6 yo), owned by Frank Higgins and handled by Clint Avant (Vision Retrievers); they took 2nd at BspRC.

Amateur

  • The youngest dog to finish was Whitewater’s Sunday Sermon, (BLM, 2.7 yo), owned by Harold Strahle, Marianne Strahle and handled by Harold Strahle ; they took 1st at FRC.
  • The oldest dog to finish was Bound For Glory Ii, (BLF, 9.1 yo), owned by and handled by Dave Plesko ; they took Jam at PRTA.

Qualifying

  • The youngest dog to finish was Bourgeois’ Ouisie, Now I’m Getting My Turn At Bat, (BLM, 1.7 yo), owned by Christopher Bourgeois and handled by Clint Avant (Vision Retrievers); they took Jam at BspRC.
    The oldest dog to finish was Field Of Dreams Busting The Brush, (BLM, 6.6 yo), owned by Carl Matuszeski and handled by Carl Matuszeski ; they took Jam at BhRC.

Derby

  • The youngest dog to finish was Pirate S Anchor, (BLM, 1.1 yo), owned by Gary Zellner, Karen Zellner and handled by Gary Zellner ; they took 2nd at PRTA.
  • The youngest dog to finish was Sundog’s Born To Cruise, (BLM, 1.1 yo), owned by Corrie Elmes, Paula Elmes and handled by Paula Elmes ; they took 4th at PRTA

.

FAMILY TIES

Sire & Dam Pairs with Finishing Offspring

 

FC Fargo Ii x FC Delpond’s Pretty In Pink (Breeder: Mark Menzies)

  • Dunn Hill’s Goodness Gracious, (BLF, 2.5) earned a Qualifying 4th at BhRC
  • Fargo’s Too Cool, (BLM, 2.5) earned a Qualifying 2nd at PRTA

FC-AFC Lanes Lets Get Ready To Rumble x FC-AFC Freeridin Miss Kitty (Breeder: Ted Shih)

  • AFC Bayou-star All Jazzed Up, (BLF, 3.4) earned a Amateur 3rd at BspRC
  • Freeridin Super Bowl Kitty QA2, (BLF, 3.4) earned a Amateur Jam at BspRC

NAFC-FC Texas Troubador x FC-AFC Dance Hall Gal (Breeder: James Roberts, Joe O’brien)

  • AFC Berkshire’s Bad Medicine, (BLM, 5.8) earned a Amateur 2nd at BspRC
  • FC-AFC Hockley Creek’s Switch Hitter, (BLM, 5.8) earned a Amateur 1st at BspRC and an Open 1st at BspRC

FC-AFC Wood River’s Franchise x FC-AFC Oakdale Whitewater Devil Dog MH (Breeder: Howard Niemi)

  • FC-AFC Moonshine’s Whitewater Rapid, (BLM, 8.2) earned an Amateur RJ at FRC and an Open 2nd at FRC
  • FC-AFC Whitewater Shaq N Bams Bouncin Pita MH, (BLF, 8.2) earned a Open 1st at FRC

NAFC-FC Cody Cut A Lean Grade x NFC-AFC Candlewood’s Somethingroyal (Breeder: Ken Neil, Brenda Neil)

  • FC-AFC Good Idea’s Give Them No Excuse, (BLM, 7.8) earned a Amateur 2nd at MissHRC
  • Good Idea’s You Make Me Smile, (BLF, 7.8) earned a Amateur Jam at MissHRC

NFC Two Rivers Lucky Willie x FC-AFC In The Hunt Farm’s Executive Sweet (Breeder: Linda Bogusky, Tom Bogusky)

  • Pinehurst’s Ruby Doo, (BLF, 5.7) earned a Open Jam at MissHRC
  • Sweet Willie’s Dark And Stormy, (BLM, 3.8) earned a Open 4th at MissHRC

FC Me D Boss x FC-AFC Marshwind’s Black Magik (Breeder: Bente Kongsore)

  • Marshwind’s Man In Black, (BLM, 6.7) earned a Amateur 3rd at PRTA
  • Marshwind’s Stormy Weather, (BLF, 6.7) earned a Amateur Jam at PRTA

OPEN WINNERS

To see all dogs that finished, visit Events. Name in red is youngest dog to win.

Largest stake – 15 (FRC)
Smallest stake – 67 (PRTA)

FC-AFC Hockley Creek’s Switch Hitter, (BLM, 5.8 yo), owned by Robby Bickley, handled by Robby Bickley, at BspRC
Roux’s Jambalaya Crawfish Pie File’ Gumbo, (BLF, 4.7 yo), owned by Ellen Mcneill, handled by Ellen Mcneill, at PRTA
Rudy’s Fat Bottomed Girl SH, (CF, 5.3 yo), owned by Erik Borg, handled by Dave Rorem, Rorem Retrievers at MissHRC
FC-AFC Whitewater Shaq N Bams Bouncin Pita MH, (BLF, 8.2 yo), owned by Cindie Little, handled by Cindie Little, at FRC

AMATEUR WINNERS

To see all dogs that finished, visit Events. Name in red is youngest dog to win.

Smallest stake – 13 (FRC)
Largest stake – 49 (PRTA)

FC-AFC Creek Robbers Santa Ana Winds, (BLF, 6.3 yo), owned by Andy Kahn, handled by Andy Kahn, at PRTA ***
FC-AFC Hockley Creek’s Switch Hitter, (BLM, 5.8 yo), owned by Robby Bickley, handled by Robby Bickley, at BspRC
AFC J & C’s Another Round In The Chamber, (BLM, 4.7 yo), owned by Joseph Couey, Cathy Couey, handled by Joseph Couey, at MissHRC ***
Whitewater’s Sunday Sermon, (BLM, 2.7 yo), owned by Harold Strahle, Marianne Strahle, handled by Harold Strahle, at FRC

QUALIFYING WINNERS

To see all dogs that finished, visit Events. Name in red is youngest dog to win.

Smallest stake – 8 (FRC)
Largest stake – 32 (BhRC)

Legacys One Liner, (BLM, 3.3 yo), owned by Peter Goodwin, handled by Alex Drent, Steady Training Inc. at PRTA
Supreme Allied Commander, (BLM, 2.4 yo), owned by John Heard, Kim Heard, handled by John Heard, at BspRC ***
Toppers Just Call Me Tuff MH, (BLM, 3.4 yo), owned by Ted Towne, handled by Ted Towne, Topper’s Gundog Training at BhRC ***
NMH-GMH Zaniri Kick It Up A Notch MH, (GF, 6.4 yo), owned by Joanne Kinney, Laureen Kinney, handled by Joanne Kinney, at FRC ***
Note: *** indicates dog titled at this event

DERBY WINNERS

To see all dogs that finished, visit Events. Name in red is youngest dog to win.

Smallest stake – 18 (PRTA)
Largest stake – 18 (PRTA)

November Morning Rain JFTR, (BLF, 1.6 yo), owned by Karen Nelkenbrecher, handled by Karen Nelkenbrecher, at PRTA 

NEW FCs & AFCs

New FCs — 30 so far this year!
FC Booty III, BLF, 7.4 yo, Keely Morin
(FC-AFC Land Ahoy x Neri’s Wetland’s Voodoo Vixen MH15)

New AFCs –30 so far this year!
AFC J & C’s Another Round in the Chamber, BLM, 4.7 yo, Joseph & Cathy Couey
(NAFC-FC Mulligan Off the Rainy “T” x Long Crossing Sky’s Making the Grade)

FC-AFC Creek Robbers Santa Ana Winds, BLF, 6.3 yo, Andy Kahn
(FC-AFC Creek Robber x FC-AFC Pattons Blazen Abby MH)

AFC Bayou-Star All Jazzed Up, BLF, 3.4 yo, Suzan Caire
(FC-AFC Lanes Lets Get Ready to Rmble x FC-AFC Freeriding Miss Kitty)

NEW QUALIFIED ALL-AGE

233 yearto date; 5 this period (see the complete list). Name in red is the youngest dog.

Toppers Just Call Me Tuff MH (BLM, 3.4 yo), Ted Towne
(NAFC-FC Texas Troubador x Shaq’s Road Warrior JH)

Winneshiek’s Bad Axe (BLM, 2.5 yo) Dave Robertson
(NAFC-FC Mulligan Off the Rainy “T” x Outlaw Ms Molly Boo MH)

Bayou Teche Laureate (BLM, 4.1 yo) Ken & Millie Barton
(FC-AFC Lanes Lets Get Ready to Rumble x FC-AFC Cajun Country Crystal)

Supreme Allied Commander (BLM, 2.4 yo) John & Kim Heard
(FC Hawkeye’s Red,White and Blue x Contender’s Marina Del Rey MH)

NMH-GMH Zaniri Kick It Up A Notch MH (GF, 6.4 yo) Joanne Kinney, Laureen Kinney
CH Choctaw’s Yuko Copper Penny MH58-MNH4 x CH-GMH Zaniri’s Cheeky Monkey QFTR-MH)

2019 KENNELS

Top Professional Kennels – Open ( 44 kennels)
Handjem Retrievers, 6 wins, 60.5 pts, 24 plc
Vinwood Retrievers, 8 wins, 58.5 pts, 21 plc
Rorem Retrievers, 5 wins, 49 pts, 23 plc
Black River Retrievers, 4 wins, 47 pts, 22 plc
Tru-line Retrievers, 7 wins, 45 pts, 15 plc

Top Professional Kennels – Derby ( 58 kennels)
Baker Retrievers, 11 wins, 118 pts, 42 plc
Top Line Retrievers, 8 wins, 67 pts, 21 plc
Mckenna Kennels, 6 wins, 65 pts, 24 plc
Mossy Pond Retrievers, 5 wins, 62 pts, 23 plc
Tru-line Retrievers, 6 wins, 62 pts, 19 plc
Skyhigh Retrievers, 3 wins, 41 pts, 18 plc

DERBY LIST

No new dogs added this week.

Top Five Derby List Dogs
Oldsquaw’s Little Rascal, (BLF, 13 mo), Sheila Purdy, 74 pts
Contender’s Law Dawg, (YLM, 16 mo), Jason Heffelmeier, 47 pts
Docheno Original Ford, (BLM, 19 mo), Randy Cowin, 44 pts
NDC Seasides Got To Get Up And Try, (BLF, 14 mo), Robbie Knutson, 41 pts
Watermarks Shadow, (BLM, 12 mo), Bill Hillmann, Mary Tatum, Dvm, 38 pts

Top Five Derby Dogs Still Eligible to Run
Watermarks Shadow, (BLM, 12 mo), Bill Hillmann, Mary Tatum, Dvm, 38 pts
Red Squad’s Three Hits Deep, (BLF, 19 mo), Leon Stepanian, 31 pts
November Morning Rain JFTR, (BLF, 15 mo), Karen Nelkenbrecher, 22 pts
Indi Go’s Natty, (BLF, 16 mo), Bob Johnston, 22 pts
Bowriver Ford’s Risky Business, (BLF, 18 mo), Pete Panarites, 21 pts
Timberpond’s Gonna Be Our Last Chance, (BLM, 20 mo), Greg Lee, 21 pts
Triple Crown’s Dora’s Pinch Of Chavez, (BLF, 20 mo), Jay Lucas, 19 pts

NATIONALS SUMMARY

Qualification lists on the website are automatically calculated as results come in. Eligibility for certain events depends on the handler’s status (amateur or professional) and/or membership in a club. If your dog is missing from a list or included in error, please let us know.

Canadian National Amateur – July 22, 2019 – 149 Qualified (see list)

Canadian National – September 9, 2019 – 156 Qualified (see list)
FTCH-AFTCH Medicine Woman MH, (BLF, 8.9 yo) Chris Brandl

US National Derby – October 7, 2019 – 30 Qualified (see list)

US National – November 9, 2019 – 45 Qualified (see list)

US Master National – October 17, 2019 – 1178 Qualified (see list)
Wildwing She’s Got Rhythm MH, (GF 3.4 yo), Sionag Black
Bck’s Candlewoods Queen Of Spades MH22, (BLF 6.6 yo), Greg Mills, Nancy Mills
Bittersweets One More Ngd Missey MH, (CF 4 yo), Janet Huenergardt
Borderline’s Miss Independence MH, (BLF 1.7 yo), Sallie Sullivan
Brassfire’s Pot Of Gold MH, (GM 5.5 yo), Ed Howell
Brassfire’s Cowboy Casanova MH29, (GM 5.5 yo), Beth Gerdes
Chopper’s Tequila Jake MH, (BLM 4.1 yo), Sherry Cowan
Rugar’s Remington Express MH, (YLF 3.8 yo), Dennis Yates
Next Generations Give It Away MH, (CLF 3.9 yo), Jana Stadheim, Todd Stadheim
Potacocowa Creeks Augustus Mccrae Of Big Mamou MH19, (CLM 5.1 yo), Jonathan Grantham
Starkeepers Orion Of 2nd Chance MH26, (BLM 6.9 yo), Janice Mcneley, Johnny Mcneley
Stellar’s Summon The Wind MH, (BLF 2.2 yo), Marta Morris
Skyriver’s Everready 2ba Devil MH, (GF 3.6 yo), Evaretta Moses
Piddle Creek’s Lil’ Ms. Prima Donna MH29-MNH, (YLF 8.4 yo), Kathleen Strong
Tanglewood’s Rockerin Remington MH, (BLM 3.3 yo), Richard Dennis
Full Throttle’s Little Pistol MH, (BLF 3 yo), Jessie Lee Richards
Duck Bands Heavy Duty Diesel MH, (CM 2.9 yo), Lance Vines
Little Howlin Hank MH12, (YLM 3.6 yo), Mallory Crawford
Lilhammer’s Ceasar The Golden Ticket MH15, (GM 5.2 yo), Dan Feisthammel
Lances’ Leavin’ The Tarmac MH33, (BLM 7.5 yo), June Radke
Lucy’s Black Diamond In The Ruff MH, (BLM 4.4 yo), Joe Ricupero
M & R’s Black Havic MH, (BLM 2.7 yo), Mark Kolom
Mallard Run’s Readyto Rock MH20, (BLF 7.4 yo), Jimmy Rodgers
Mallard Run’s White Lightning MH, (YLM 3.3 yo),
Darby’s Good Golly Miss Molly MH, (BLF 3.6 yo), Vernie Darby
Deci’s Little River Girl MH22, (CLF 5.6 yo), Hugh Reynolds
I Heard It Through The Grapevine MH21, (BLF 6.5 yo), Andrew Barbouche, Michael Armor
Kenna Dare To Dream Nichols MH12, (YLF 3.7 yo), Bobby Nichols
Kennington’s I Be Strokin MH21, (BLM 6.4 yo), Clark Kennington
Hui Nalu’s Royal Flush With A Joker MH23, (CLF 7.5 yo), Debra Chun
Dry Pond’s Hydro Snake Eyes Sadie MH18, (CLF 6.6 yo), Beth Johnes
Mcmillan’s Ryder MH, (YLM 5.5 yo), Andy Mcmillan
Lucy Lu From The Bayou MH12, (YLF 3.8 yo), Jake Stinson
Fallen Oak’s High Hopes MH13, (BLF 4.6 yo), Eric Teson
Extreme’s Tanks Casey And Lexie MH, (BLM 3.6 yo), Richard Cole
Gator Point’s Bayou Bandit MH17, (CLM 5.6 yo), Maureen Hacker
Gigi Little Bit Kaplan MH12, (BLF 4.1 yo), Kimberly Sheridon, Matthew Kaplin
Flatlander’s Taking Dead Aim MH, (BLM 4.2 yo), Tony Harper
P&k’s Hand Picked Kotton MH26, (YLM 8 yo), Danny Pool
Sparks A Fly’ N MH, (BLF 3.2 yo), Charlotte Vandebrake
Orion’s Crystal Sync Sound QA2-MH, (YLF 9.1 yo), Kate Macartney
Riley Patrick Mcconner Of Rutland MH40-MNH, (BLM 7.9 yo), Mike Mcconner
Raney’s Son Of A Gun Kickin Brass MH43, (CLM 8.2 yo), Randy Frager, Sherre Frager
Rebel Ridge Dare To Scare MH13, (YLM 7.9 yo), Jeff Lyons, Madelyn Yelton
Big Mamou’s I Yam What I Yam MH26, (CLM 5.7 yo), Joe Perron
Brody Cooper Oakridge Fender MH18, (YLM 5.4 yo), James Fender
Arrowhead Gravel Pit Babe MH18, (CLF 8.8 yo), Larry Heil, Barry Geweke
Autumn’s Ruffcut Diamond At Fernhaven MH13, (BLF 4.5 yo), Jean Fowler, Chuck Fowler

US Master Amateur – June 7, 2020 – 39 Qualified (see list)

US National Amateur – June 13, 2020 – 2 Qualified (see list)

FC-AFC Hockly Creek’s Switch Hitter (BLM, 6.7 yo), Robby Bickley

 

2019 RANKINGS -- DOGS

Top All Age Dogs ( 500 dogs with All Age points)
FC-AFC Hockley Creek’s Switch Hitter, BLM, 5.8 yrs, 8 wins, 59.5 pts, 19 plc, Robby Bickley
FC-AFC Yours Truly Indigo, BLF, 5.2 yrs, 4 wins, 25 pts, 7 plc, Mark Medford
FC-AFC Sundog’s Maximum Pursuit, BLM, 8.1 yrs, 3 wins, 24 pts, 8 plc, Corrie & Paula Elmes
FC-AFC Whitewater Bams Taste Of Juice, BLF, 7.5 yrs, 2 wins, 23.5 pts, 8 plc, Eloy Garcia, Jr.
FC-AFC Mademoiselle Hannah Of Rimrock, BLF, 8 yrs, 2 wins, 23 pts, 8 plc, Chuck & Diane Kiehn

Top Open Dogs ( 321 dogs with Open points)
FC-AFC Hockley Creek’s Switch Hitter, BLM, 5.8 yrs, 3 wins, 22.5 pts, 7 plc, Robby Bickley
FC-AFC Tuck N Roll Ii, BLM, 8.4 yrs, 3 wins, 19 pts, 6 plc, Bill & Gay Fruehling
FC-AFC Indigo Hello Dolly, YLF, 5.2 yrs, 3 wins, 18 pts, 4 plc, Doug Cybula And Jenny Grasse
FC Gemstone’s Skyy Blue, BLM, 6.9 yrs, 2 wins, 16 pts, 4 plc, Gwen Jones
FC-AFC Yours Truly Indigo, BLF, 5.2 yrs, 3 wins, 16 pts, 4 plc, Mark Medford
FC Tiger Mtn’s Pale Rider, BLM, 8 yrs, 1 wins, 15 pts, 5 plc, Nikki Taylor

Top Amateur Dogs ( 315 dogs with Amateur points)
FC-AFC Hockley Creek’s Switch Hitter, BLM, 5.8 yrs, 5 wins, 37 pts, 12 plc, Robby Bickley
FC-AFC Bayou-star Royal Baby, BLF, 5.8 yrs, 2 wins, 19.5 pts, 6 plc, John Caire
FC-AFC Whitewater Bams Taste Of Juice, BLF, 7.5 yrs, 2 wins, 16.5 pts, 5 plc, Eloy Garcia, Jr.
FC-AFC Holland Cliffs In Hot Pursuit, BLM, 6.7 yrs, 2 wins, 16.5 pts, 7 plc, Alvin Hatcher
AFC Trulines Big Bad Jack, BLM, 5.9 yrs, 2 wins, 16 pts, 4 plc, Wayne & Debi Carey
FC-AFC Dottie Ray’s League Of Her Own, BLF, 9 yrs, 2 wins, 16 pts, 4 plc, Andy & Shirley Kahn
FC-AFC Seaside’s Gorgeous George, BLM, 5.9 yrs, 3 wins, 16 pts, 4 plc, Rita Jones And Frank Jones, Md
NAFC-FC Kirkwood’s Ace Of Lone Star, BLF, 7.4 yrs, 3 wins, 15 pts, 3 plc, Casey Adams And Andy & Shirley Kahn

Top Derby Dogs ( 238 dogs with Derby points)
Docheno Original Ford, BLM, 1.9 yrs, 5 wins, 42 pts, 13 plc, Randy Cowin
Watermarks Shadow, BLM, 1.2 yrs, 6 wins, 38 pts, 10 plc, Bill Hillmann And Mary Tatum, Dvm
Red Squad’s Three Hits Deep, BLF, 1.7 yrs, 3 wins, 31 pts, 9 plc, Leon Stepanian
Contender’s Law Dawg, YLM, 1.9 yrs, 4 wins, 24 pts, 6 plc, Jason Heffelmeier
Truline’s Just Floyd, YLM, 1.9 yrs, 3 wins, 23 pts, 6 plc, John Henninger
Bullet’s Ordained Devil Dodger, BLM, 1.9 yrs, 3 wins, 23 pts, 7 plc, Trent Goree And Dan Hurst

2019 RANKINGS - HANDLERS

Top Professional Handlers – Open ( 57 handlers)
Danny Farmer (Vinwood Retrievers), 6 wins, 47.5 pts, 18 plc
Dave Rorem (Rorem Retrievers), 5 wins, 45.5 pts, 21 plc
Greg Bartlett (Legacy Retrievers), 4 wins, 40 pts, 15 plc
John Henninger (Tru-line Retrievers), 6 wins, 40 pts, 14 plc
Al Arthur (Sandhill Retrievers), 4 wins, 39 pts, 16 plc
Alan Pleasant (Black River Retrievers), 3 wins, 38 pts, 19 plc
Ray Voigt (Handjem Retrievers), 3 wins, 38 pts, 17 plc

Top Professional Handlers – Derby ( 63 handlers)
Jason Baker (Baker Retrievers), 11 wins, 117 pts, 41 plc
Colby Williams (Top Line Retrievers), 8 wins, 67 pts, 21 plc
Cody Turner (Mossy Pond Retrievers), 5 wins, 62 pts, 23 plc
Amie Henninger (Tru-line Retrievers), 6 wins, 60 pts, 18 plc
A. J. Quintero (Mckenna Kennels), 6 wins, 59 pts, 21 plc

 

Top AmateurHandlers – All Age ( 298 handlers)
Robby Bickley, 8 wins, 63.5 pts, 21 plc
Andy Kahn, 5 wins, 37.5 pts, 13 plc
Alexandra Washburn, 5 wins, 35.5 pts, 13 plc
Johnny Armstrong, 3 wins, 29 pts, 12 plc
Casey Adams, 4 wins, 28 pts, 9 plc

Top AmateurHandlers – Open ( 113 handlers)
Robby Bickley, 3 wins, 22.5 pts, 7 plc
Alexandra Washburn, 2 wins, 17.5 pts, 6 plc
Ellen Mcneill, 2 wins, 10 pts, 2 plc
Chuck Kiehn, 2 wins, 10 pts, 2 plc
Kerry Lavin, 2 wins, 10 pts, 2 plc
Alex Abraham, 2 wins, 10 pts, 2 plc
Cindie Little, 2 wins, 10 pts, 2 plc
Johnny Armstrong, 0 wins, 9.5 pts, 6 plc
Casey Adams, 1 wins, 9 pts, 3 plc

Top AmateurHandlers – Amateur ( 264 handlers)
Robby Bickley, 5 wins, 41 pts, 14 plc
Andy Kahn, 4 wins, 31 pts, 10 plc
John Caire, 2 wins, 19.5 pts, 6 plc
Johnny Armstrong, 3 wins, 19.5 pts, 6 plc
Casey Adams, 3 wins, 19 pts, 6 plc
Mark Medford, 2 wins, 18.5 pts, 8 plc

Top AmateurHandlers – Derby ( 111 handlers)
Phyllis Giroux, Dvm, 1 wins, 28 pts, 13 plc
Trent Goree, 3 wins, 23 pts, 7 plc
Pamela Wilson, 2 wins, 18 pts, 6 plc
Jerry Bish, 3 wins, 17 pts, 4 plc
Karen Young, 1 wins, 16 pts, 7 plc
Ray Vreeland, 2 wins, 16 pts, 5 plc