FT | HT | CDN | REPORTS

Vol IX, Week 29 Jul 22, 2019

Archives

All Issues

HIGHLIGHTS

All-Age Achievements
FC-AFC Dottie Ray’s League Of Her Own (BLF, 9) owned by Andy & Shirley Kahn has earned 152.5 points

Double Header
FC-AFC Hockley Creek’s Switch Hitter, (BLM, 5.8) owned and handled by Robby Bickley, Brazosport Retriever Club 

AGE MATTERS

Open

  • The youngest dog to finish was Dottie Ray’s Little Rascal, (BLM, 3.2 yo), owned by and handled by Bill Sargenti (Sargenti Retrievers); they took Jam at WVRC.
  • The oldest dog to finish was FC-AFC Good Idea’s Outta Sight, (BLM, 10.5 yo), owned by Ken Neil, Brenda Neil and handled by Ken Neil ; they took Jam at MIRRC.

Amateur

  • The youngest dog to finish was Bayou-star Fleurty Girl, (BLF, 2.5 yo), owned by Suzan Caire and handled by Suzan Caire ; they took 1st at CWRC.
  • The oldest dog to finish was FC-AFC Thieven Satin Breeze, (BLF, 11.1 yo), owned by Bill Tidd, Kristina Tidd and handled by Bill Tidd ; they took Jam at MIRRC. The oldest dog to finish was FC-AFC Make It Happen Captain, (BLM, 11.1 yo), owned by and handled by Gary Zellner ; they took a Jam at WVRC.

Qualifying

  • The youngest dog to finish was Contender’s Highway Man, (BLM, 1.9 yo), owned by and handled by Luann Pleasant (Red Rover Retrievers); they took 1st at PRTA.
  • The youngest dog to finish was Ragnar Ix, (BLM, 1.9 yo), owned by Mel Milton and handled by Mel Milton ; they took 2nd at WVRC.
  • The oldest dog to finish was NMH-GMH Zaniri Kick It Up A Notch MH, (GF, 6.4 yo), owned by Joanne Kinney, Laureen Kinney and handled by Joanne Kinney ; they took 2nd at FRC.

Derby

  • The youngest dog to finish was Fen’s 6.5, (BLM, 1.1 yo), owned by Brian Johnston and handled by John Henninger (Tru-line Retrievers); they took 3rd at WVRC.

FAMILY TIES

Sire & Dam Pairs with Finishing Offspring

NAFC-FC Mulligan Off The Rainy “t” x Brezee Oak’s Keep To The Code MH (Breeder: Jeff Brezee)

  • Keep To The Code’s Fair Maiden, (BLF, 1.4) earned a Derby Jam at CVRC
  • Whd’s Breezy Rain O’er The Field, (BLF, 1.4) earned a Derby Jam at CVRC

FC Wbf’s Man On The Stand QA2 x Pepperjack’s Dolled Up Mya QA2-MH (Breeder: Misty Melo)

  • Pepperjack’s Hunt The Blue, (BLM, 1.7) earned a Derby 1st at CVRC
  • Redstar Standing Ovation, (BLM, 1.7) earned a Derby Jam at CVRC

NAFC-FC Cody Cut A Lean Grade x Ruff Rivers Rudys Over N Under MH (Breeder: Brad Lewis, Jason Roessner)

  • Bailey’s True Grit MH, (YLF, 3.2) earned a Qualifying Jam at CVRC
  • Freeridin Rhd QA2, (YLM, 3.2) earned a Amateur Jam at CWRC and a Qualifying 1st at CWRC
  • FC-AFC Mudslinger’s Amazing Vison, (YLM, 7.4) earned an Open RJ at CWRC

FC-AFC Kpr’s Wet Willie x Blackberry Pie Hyflyer MH (Breeder: Joel Enochs)

  • On Your Mark Set Go, (BLF, 4.6) earned a Qualifying Frj at CVRC
  • Stumble And Fall, (BLM, 4.6) earned a Qualifying Jam at CVRC

FC Fargo Ii x FC Delpond’s Pretty In Pink (Breeder: Mark Menzies)

  • Bayou-star Fleurty Girl, (BLF, 2.5) earned a Amateur 1st at CWRC
  • Fargo’s Too Cool, (BLM, 2.5) earned a Qualifying Jam at WVRC

NAFC-FC Texas Troubador x FC-AFC Dance Hall Gal (Breeder: James Roberts, Joe O’brien)

  • FC-AFC Hockley Creek’s Switch Hitter, (BLM, 5.8) earned a Amateur 2nd at CWRC and an Open 1st at CWRC
  • Third Creeks Take It To The Limit, (BLM, 5.8) earned a Amateur Jam at CWRC

Vinwood’s Trade Secret x Watermark’s High Desert Storm SH (Breeder: Ed Neilson, Laurie Neilson)

  • High Desert Mariah, (BLF, 1.7) earned a Derby 3rd at CWRC
  • Cache La Poudre J.j. Johnston, (BLM, 1.7) earned a Derby 3rd at WCMRC

FC-AFC Wood River’s Franchise x Tiger Mtn’s Ghost Rider One MH (Breeder: Choral Greer)

  • Ridgeline’s River Rider Hijinks, (BLF, 8) earned a Open Jam at CWRC
  • AFC Hells Canyon Ghost River Jezebel, (BLF, 8) earned a Open 2nd at PRTA
  • FC Tiger Mtn’s Pale Rider, (BLM, 8) earned a Open 3rd at PRTA

NFC-AFC Fresh Squeezed Juice x FC-AFC Oakdale Whitewater Devil Dog MH (Breeder: Howard Niemi)

  • FC-AFC Whitewater Bams Taste Of Juice, (BLF, 7.5) earned a Amateur 2nd at FRC and an Open 2nd at FRC
  • AFC Brushy Creek’s Juicy Juice, (BLM, 6.7) earned a Open 1st at WCMRC

FC-AFC Wood River’s Franchise x FC-AFC Oakdale Whitewater Devil Dog MH (Breeder: Howard Niemi)

  • FC-AFC Whitewater Shaq N Bams Bouncin Pita MH, (BLF, 8.2) earned a Open 1st at FRC
  • FC Whitewater Risky Gambler, (BLF, 8.2) earned an Open RJ at WVRC

NAFC-FC Mulligan Off The Rainy “t” x FC-AFC Joy Comes With The Morning (Breeder: Bobby Smith, Celia Smith)

  • Pepper Queen’s Gone With The Wind, (BLF, 1.7) earned a Derby 3rd at MIRRC
  • Joy’s Sassy Missy Scarlett, (BLF, 1.7) earned a Derby 4th at WCMRC

FC-AFC Creek Robber x FC-AFC Pattons Blazen Abby MH (Breeder: Dan Hurst)

  • FC-AFC Silver Star’s Watch’em Like A Hawk, (BLM, 6.4) earned a Open 4th at MIRRC
  • FC-AFC Creek Robbers Santa Ana Winds, (BLF, 6.4) earned a Amateur 3rd at WVRC
  • FC-AFC Slick When Wet Iii, (BLM, 6.4) earned a Open 4th at WVRC

FC-AFC Riverrun’s True North x FC-AFC Sealock’s Seaside Stella (Breeder: Carol Sealock, John Sealock, Ryan Fortier)

  • FC Clearwater’s Viking Legend, (YLM, 6.8) earned a Amateur 4th at PRTA
  • FC-AFC Granite Peak’s Causing A Ruckus, (BLM, 6.8) earned a Amateur 3rd at PRTA
  • Gr8lnd Wild Cardsrevenge Joker QA2-MH14, (YLM, 6.8) earned a Open Jam at PRTA

FC-AFC Carbons Blue Pursuit x Baypoint Gypsy (Breeder: Missy Bell, Steve Kompf, David Kyle)

  • Gordo’s Jetta, (BLF, 9.7) earned a Amateur Jam at PRTA
  • FC-AFC Sundog’s Maximum Pursuit, (BLM, 8.2) earned a Open Jam at WVRC

FC-AFC-FTCH-AFTCH Jazztime’s Frequent Flyer x Magic Tricks Jezebel MH (Breeder: Kacey Nielson, Jason Heffelmeier)

  • Jazztime Ll’s Mr Cool Jay, (BLM, 4.4) earned a Amateur Jam at PRTA
  • Don’t Take Your Ducks To Town MH, (BLF, 6.2) earned an Qualifying RJ at PRTA

FC-AFC Sundog’s Maximum Pursuit x Flyway’s Iron Lady (Breeder: Don Graves, Helen Graves)

  • Flyway’s Maximum Victory, (BLF, 1.6) earned a Derby Jam at PRTA
  • Flyway’s The Say Hey Kid, (BLM, 1.6) earned a Derby Jam at PRTA

FC-AFC Valtor’s Hayseed Kid x AFC Hells Canyon Ghost River Jezebel (Breeder: Nikki Taylor)

  • Kid’s A River Runs Through It, (BLM, 1.9) earned a Derby 2nd at PRTA
    Ragnar Ix, (BLM, 1.9) earned a Derby 4th at WVRC and a Qualifying 2nd at WVRC

FC-AFC Flawless Execution – Flex x Fen’s Doubleshot Espresso QA2-SH (Breeder: Scott Higgins, Jill Higgins, Stryker Ridge)

  • Stryker Ridge Special Weapons And Tactics – Swat, (BLM, 1.6) earned a Derby Jam at PRTA
  • Stryker Ridge True Religion, (BLM, 1.6) earned a Derby Jam at PRTA

OPEN WINNERS

To see all dogs that finished, visit Events. Name in red is youngest dog to win.

Smallest stake – 15 (FRC)
Largest stkae – 95 (MIRRC, WCMRC)

FC-AFC Hockley Creek’s Switch Hitter, (BLM, 5.8 yo), owned by Robby Bickley, handled by Robby Bickley, at CWRC
FC-AFC Mademoiselle Hannah Of Rimrock, (BLF, 8 yo), owned by Diane Kiehn, Charles Kiehn, handled by Chuck Kiehn, at PRTA
FC Top Gun Oakley’s Inzaynity, (BLM, 4.5 yo), owned by John Haight, Rhonda Haight, handled by Dave Rorem, Rorem Retrievers at MIRRC
FC-AFC Whitewater Shaq N Bams Bouncin Pita MH, (BLF, 8.2 yo), owned by Cindie Little, handled by Cindie Little, at FRC
FC Booty Iii, (BLF, 7.4 yo), owned by Keely Morin, handled by Jerry Patopea, Utopia Retriever Kennel at WVRC ***
AFC Brushy Creek’s Juicy Juice, (BLM, 6.7 yo), owned by Charlie Hays, Yvonne Hays, handled by Danny Farmer, Vinwood Retrievers at WCMRC

AMATEUR WINNERS

To see all dogs that finished, visit Events. Name in red is youngest dog to win.

Smallest stake – 15 (FRC)
Largest stake – 53 (MIRRC)

FC-AFC Dottie Mcfizz, (BLF, 7.4 yo), owned by Nancy White, handled by Nancy White, at MIRRC
Linmac’s Trigger Happy, (YLM, 4.1 yo), owned by Jim Mcdowall, Linda Mcdowall, handled by Jim Mcdowall, at WCMRC
Bayou-star Fleurty Girl, (BLF, 2.5 yo), owned by Suzan Caire, handled by Suzan Caire, at CWRC
FC-AFC Moxie Gunner, (YLF, 8.9 yo), owned by Russ Hardy, handled by Russ Hardy, at FRC
Pure Labs Back To The Future, (BLM, 7 yo), owned by Pete Goodale, handled by Pete Goodale, at WVRC
FC-AFC Waluke Stryder, (BLM, 6.6 yo), owned by Freeman Boyett, Linda Boyett, handled by Freeman Boyett, at PRTA

QUALIFYING WINNERS

To see all dogs that finished, visit Events. Name in red is youngest dog to win.

Smallest stake – 9 (FRC)
Largest stake- 30 (WCMRC)

Contender’s Highway Man, (BLM, 1.9 yo), owned by Robert Lashinski, handled by Luann Pleasant, Red Rover Retrievers at PRTA ***
Craig’s Rider Of The Purple Sage, (YLM, 2.2 yo), owned by Craig Lecce, Mary Anne Lecce, handled by Rick Stawski, Fine Line Retrievers at WCMRC ***
Fargo’s Rio Grande, (BLM, 2.8 yo), owned by Gary Zellner, handled by Gary Zellner, at WVRC
Freeridin Rhd QA2, (YLM, 3.2 yo), owned by Ted Shih, handled by Ted Shih, at CWRC
Slr’s Big Green Smash, (BLM, 2.6 yo), owned by Hunter Boyett, handled by John Lynch, Fox Hollow Retrievers at CVRC ***
Whitewater’s Blazing Aurora, (BLM, 3.7 yo), owned by Frank Ganley, handled by Frank Ganley, at FRC

DERBY WINNERS

To see all dogs that finished, visit Events. Name in red is youngest dog to win.

Smallest stake- 10 (MIRRC)
Largest stake – 22 (PRTA)

Coolwater’s Little Knockout Slugger, (BLF, 1.7 yo), owned by Chuck Cagle, Robin Cagle, handled by Robin Cagle, at WCMRC
Pepperjack’s Hunt The Blue, (BLM, 1.7 yo), owned by Kate Macartney, handled by Misty Melo, Pepperjack Kennels at CVRC
Reklaw Special Iron Ranger, (BLM, 1.5 yo), owned by Bob Walker, handled by Robert Walker, at MIRRC
Truline’s Doubletap, (BLF, 1.4 yo), owned by Ginger Cope, Jim Cope, handled by Amie Henninger, Tru-line Retrievers at WVRC
Watermarks Shadow, (BLM, 1.2 yo), owned by Bill Hillmann, handled by Bill Hillmann, Hawkeye Labradors at CWRC
Chippewa Peewilliker Will, (BLM, 1.8 yo), owned by Barbara Furlano, handled by Barbara Furlano, at PRTA

NEW FCs & AFCs

New FCs — 29 so far this year
FC Booty III (BLF, 7.4 yo) Keely Morin
(FC-AFC Land Ahoy x Neri’s Wetland’s Voodoo Vixen MH15)

New AFCs — 31 so far this year

NEW QUALIFIED ALL-AGE

There are 241 QAA dogs year to date.  Name in red is the youngest.

SLR’s Big Green Smash (BLM, 2.6 yo) Hunter Boyett
(FC-AFC Good Idea’s Have It Your Way x Five Stars Making the Grade JH)

Contender’s Highway Man (BLM, 1.9 yo) Robert Lashinski
(FC-AFC Candlewoods Life Is a Highway x Steadfasts the Shadowof Thy Wings, MH)

Contender’s Kemosabe (BLM, 2.4 yo) Marina orzh
(FC-AFC Nick of Time Lone Ranger x Contender’s Whisper your Wish MH)

Craig’s Rider of the Purple Sage (YLM, 2.2 yo) Craig & Mary Anne Lecce
(NAFC-FC Mulligan Off the Rainy “T” x Carronades Kismet JH)

Dantes Double Down Dee Dee (BLF, 4.3 yo) Chuck Lindberg
(FC-AFC Tucquan’s Ode to Sweetness JH x FC-AFC High Peak Rebel Ridge’s Outlaw)

Dottie Ray’s Little Rascal (BLM, 3.2 yo) Tom Zeff
(NAFC-FC Cody Cut a Lean Grade x FC-AFC Dottie Ray’s League Of Her Own)

Maple Ridge’s People’s Choice Evita (BLF, 4.1 yo) Marthat McCool
(FC Maple Ridge’s SOoner Boomer x Dancing with the Stars)

Vision of Pink Salty Paws (BLF, 5.1 yo) Erin Willard
(FC-AFC Bayou Teche Eye on the Ball x AFC-AFTCH Saltypaws Sealed With a Kiss)

DERBY LIST

Top Five Derby List Dogs
Oldsquaw’s Little Rascal, (BLF, 13 mo), Sheila Purdy, 74 pts
Contender’s Law Dawg, (YLM, 16 mo), Jason Heffelmeier, 47 pts
Docheno Original Ford, (BLM, 19 mo), Randy Cowin, 44 pts
NDC Seasides Got To Get Up And Try, (BLF, 14 mo), Robbie Knutson, 41 pts
Watermarks Shadow, (BLM, 12 mo), Bill Hillmann, Mary Tatum, Dvm, 38 pts

Top Five Derby Dogs Still Eligible to Run
Watermarks Shadow, (BLM, 12 mo), Bill Hillmann, Mary Tatum, Dvm, 38 pts
Red Squad’s Three Hits Deep, (BLF, 19 mo), Leon Stepanian, 31 pts
November Morning Rain JFTR, (BLF, 15 mo), Karen Nelkenbrecher, 24 pts
Triple Crown’s Dora’s Pinch Of Chavez, (BLF, 20 mo), Jay Lucas, 22 pts
Indi Go’s Natty, (BLF, 16 mo), Bob Johnston, 22 pts
Bowriver Ford’s Risky Business, (BLF, 18 mo), Pete Panarites, 21 pts

NATIONALS SUMMARY

Qualification lists on the website are automatically calculated as results come in. Eligibility for certain events depends on the handler’s status (amateur or professional) and/or membership in a club. If your dog is missing from a list or included in error, please let us know.

Canadian National Amateur – July 22,2019 – 149 Qualified, 38 Entered, 1 Winner!
FC-AFC-NAFTCH-FTCH Pekisko’s Ironman (BLM, 9.5 yo) owned by John & Sharon Van Der Lee and handled by Sharon Van Der Lee

Canadian NationalSeptember 9, 2019 — 157 Qualified (see list)
FTCH-AFTCH Medicine Woman MH, (BLF, 8.9 yo) Chris Brandl

US National Derby-Oct 07, 2019-30 Qualified (see list)

US National MN-Oct 17, 2019-1226 Qualified (see list)
Red Rock’s Getting Fancy MH19, (YLF 5.1 yo), Sandy Bullock
Chase Cooper MH, (GM 3.2 yo), Chet Cooper
Bay Creeks Alberta Clipper MH, (BLF 2.5 yo), Allen Flippo
Topbrass Mister Beau Jangles MH38, (GM 7.2 yo), Carol Reed
Spring Prairies Trix R 4 Kids MH21, (BLM 7.1 yo), Dennis Maass
Candlewood Mystic River Tar MH, (BLM 4.8 yo), Edmund Curran
Sunshine Chasin The Dream MH, (GM 5.2 yo), Paul Graf
Lazym Snake In The Grass Of Webshire MH, (BLM 4.3 yo), Maureen Mcnames
Gadeken’s Boscoe Boy Chipper MH, (YLM 7.5 yo), Jessica Gadeken
Gunner’s Long Time Coming MH, (YLM 5.7 yo), William Baumgart
Gunstock’s Nc State Of Mind MH, (YLF 4.4 yo), Jim Mcswain
Jones Zoey Girl MH, (BLF 4 yo), Casey Jones
Romeo Takes Jolie MH31, (BLF 8.5 yo), Bob Owens, Robert Owens
Cz’s Compact Carbon Rocket MH, (BLF 4.4 yo), Jerry Cluckey, Sandy Zandlo
Troublesome’s Quick Jett MH, (BLM 4 yo), Morris Holleman
Ben’s Ace In The Hole MH13, (BLM 4 yo), Bill Autrey
Tenstrike’s Longshot Louie QA2-MH14, (BLM 5.3 yo), Mike Shogren
Black River Breeze MH, (BLF 5 yo), Will Pate
Carolina Gunstock Girl MH, (YLF 4.4 yo), Jim Mcswain
Carbon Copy River Rock MH, (YLM 3 yo), Elaine Pollard
Troublesome Highsea’s Fowl Desires MH, (BLF 4 yo),
A-rod’s Little Miss Daisy MH19, (YLF 6.3 yo), Alex Ryan
Webfeet’s Elly’s Little Toula MH, (BLF 3.3 yo), Scott Liebenguth
Bear Creek’s Ebony Rebel King MH16, (BLM 6 yo), Theresa Garland
Sandy Creeks Karmasabitch MH12, (CLF 6.3 yo), Tammy Garland
Off To Work We Go Heidi-ho MH, (BLF 4.6 yo), Andrew Brinkman
Dixieland’s Goodtime Bull MH, (CLM 2.7 yo), Kim Warren

US National Open-Nov 09, 2019-45 Qualified (see list)

US Master Amateur — Jne 7, 2020 — 39 Qualified (see list)

US National Amateur-Jun 13, 2020-4 Qualified (see list)
FC-AFC Hockley Creek’s Switch Hitter (BLM, 6.7 yo) Robby Bickley

2019 RANKINGS -- DOGS

Top All Age Dogs ( 510 dogs with All Age points)
FC-AFC Hockley Creek’s Switch Hitter, BLM, 5.8 yrs, 8 wins, 59.5 pts, 19 plc, Robby Bickley
FC-AFC Whitewater Bams Taste Of Juice, BLF, 7.5 yrs, 2 wins, 26.5 pts, 9 plc, Eloy Garcia, Jr.
FC-AFC Yours Truly Indigo, BLF, 5.4 yrs, 4 wins, 26 pts, 8 plc, Mark Medford
FC-AFC Wood Rivers Mr Big, BLM, 7.8 yrs, 3 wins, 25 pts, 9 plc, Bill & Gay Fruehling
FC-AFC Sundog’s Maximum Pursuit, BLM, 8.1 yrs, 3 wins, 24 pts, 8 plc, Corrie & Paula Elmes

Top Open Dogs ( 327 dogs with Open points)
FC-AFC Hockley Creek’s Switch Hitter, BLM, 5.8 yrs, 3 wins, 22.5 pts, 7 plc, Robby Bickley
FC-AFC Tuck N Roll Ii, BLM, 8.4 yrs, 3 wins, 19 pts, 6 plc, Bill & Gay Fruehling
FC-AFC Indigo Hello Dolly, YLF, 5.2 yrs, 3 wins, 18 pts, 4 plc, Doug Cybula And Jenny Grasse
FC Gemstone’s Skyy Blue, BLM, 6.9 yrs, 2 wins, 16 pts, 4 plc, Gwen Jones
FC-AFC Yours Truly Indigo, BLF, 5.2 yrs, 3 wins, 16 pts, 4 plc, Mark Medford
FC Tiger Mtn’s Pale Rider, BLM, 8 yrs, 1 wins, 15 pts, 5 plc, Nikki Taylor

Top Amateur Dogs ( 324 dogs with Amateur points)
FC-AFC Hockley Creek’s Switch Hitter, BLM, 5.8 yrs, 5 wins, 37 pts, 12 plc, Robby Bickley
FC-AFC Bayou-star Royal Baby, BLF, 5.8 yrs, 2 wins, 19.5 pts, 6 plc, John Caire
FC-AFC Whitewater Bams Taste Of Juice, BLF, 7.5 yrs, 2 wins, 19.5 pts, 6 plc, Eloy Garcia, Jr.
FC-AFC Waluke Stryder, BLM, 6.7 yrs, 3 wins, 18 pts, 4 plc, Freeman & Linda Boyett
FC-AFC Holland Cliffs In Hot Pursuit, BLM, 6.7 yrs, 2 wins, 16.5 pts, 7 plc, Alvin Hatcher
FC-AFC Trulines Big Bad Jack, BLM, 5.9 yrs, 2 wins, 16 pts, 4 plc, Wayne & Debi Carey
FC-AFC Dottie Ray’s League Of Her Own, BLF, 9 yrs, 2 wins, 16 pts, 4 plc, Andy & Shirley Kahn
FC-AFC Seaside’s Gorgeous George, BLM, 5.9 yrs, 3 wins, 16 pts, 4 plc, Rita Jones And Frank Jones, Md

Top Derby Dogs ( 241 dogs with Derby points)
Docheno Original Ford, BLM, 1.9 yrs, 5 wins, 42 pts, 13 plc, Randy Cowin
Watermarks Shadow, BLM, 1.2 yrs, 6 wins, 38 pts, 10 plc, Bill Hillmann And Mary Tatum, Dvm
Red Squad’s Three Hits Deep, BLF, 1.7 yrs, 3 wins, 31 pts, 9 plc, Leon Stepanian
November Morning Rain JFTR, BLF, 1.6 yrs, 2 wins, 24 pts, 7 plc, Karen Nelkenbrecher
Contender’s Law Dawg, YLM, 1.9 yrs, 4 wins, 24 pts, 6 plc, Jason Heffelmeier
Bullet’s Ordained Devil Dodger, BLM, 1.9 yrs, 3 wins, 23 pts, 7 plc, Trent Goree And Dan Hurst
Truline’s Just Floyd, YLM, 1.9 yrs, 3 wins, 23 pts, 6 plc, John Henninger

2019 RANKINGS -- HANDLERS

Top Professional Handlers – Open ( 57 handlers)
Dave Rorem (Rorem Retrievers), 6 wins, 54.5 pts, 24 plc
Danny Farmer (Vinwood Retrievers), 6 wins, 51.5 pts, 20 plc
Greg Bartlett (Legacy Retrievers), 4 wins, 40 pts, 15 plc
John Henninger (Tru-line Retrievers), 6 wins, 40 pts, 14 plc
Al Arthur (Sandhill Retrievers), 4 wins, 39 pts, 16 plc
Alan Pleasant (Black River Retrievers), 3 wins, 38 pts, 19 plc
Ray Voigt (Handjem Retrievers), 3 wins, 38 pts, 17 plc

Top Professional Handlers – Derby ( 63 handlers)
Jason Baker (Baker Retrievers), 11 wins, 117 pts, 41 plc
Colby Williams (Top Line Retrievers), 8 wins, 67 pts, 21 plc
Cody Turner (Mossy Pond Retrievers), 5 wins, 62 pts, 23 plc
Amie Henninger (Tru-line Retrievers), 6 wins, 60 pts, 18 plc
A. J. Quintero (Mckenna Kennels), 6 wins, 59 pts, 21 plc

Top AmateurHandlers – All Age ( 303 handlers)
Robby Bickley, 8 wins, 63.5 pts, 21 plc
Andy Kahn, 5 wins, 40.5 pts, 14 plc
Alexandra Washburn, 5 wins, 35.5 pts, 13 plc
Casey Adams, 5 wins, 33.5 pts, 11 plc
Johnny Armstrong, 3 wins, 29 pts, 12 plc

Top AmateurHandlers – Open ( 116 handlers)
Robby Bickley, 3 wins, 22.5 pts, 7 plc
Alexandra Washburn, 2 wins, 17.5 pts, 6 plc
Kerry Lavin, 3 wins, 15 pts, 3 plc
Cindie Little, 2 wins, 13 pts, 3 plc
Ellen Mcneill, 2 wins, 10 pts, 2 plc
Chuck Kiehn, 2 wins, 10 pts, 2 plc
Alex Abraham, 2 wins, 10 pts, 2 plc

Top AmateurHandlers – Amateur ( 268 handlers)
Robby Bickley, 5 wins, 41 pts, 14 plc
Andy Kahn, 4 wins, 31 pts, 10 plc
Casey Adams, 4 wins, 24 pts, 7 plc
Freeman Boyett, 4 wins, 23 pts, 5 plc
Eloy Garcia, Jr., 2 wins, 20 pts, 7 plc

Top AmateurHandlers – Derby ( 114 handlers)
Phyllis Giroux, Dvm, 1 wins, 28 pts, 13 plc
Trent Goree, 3 wins, 23 pts, 7 plc
Pamela Wilson, 2 wins, 18 pts, 6 plc
John Goettl, 1 wins, 17 pts, 6 plc
Jerry Bish, 3 wins, 17 pts, 4 plc
Karen Young, 1 wins, 16 pts, 7 plc
Ray Vreeland, 2 wins, 16 pts, 5 plc

2019 RANKINGS -- KENNELS

Top Professional Kennels – Open ( 44 kennels)
Vinwood Retrievers, 8 wins, 62.5 pts, 23 plc
Handjem Retrievers, 6 wins, 60.5 pts, 24 plc
Rorem Retrievers, 6 wins, 58 pts, 26 plc
Black River Retrievers, 4 wins, 47 pts, 22 plc
Tru-line Retrievers, 7 wins, 45 pts, 15 plc

Top Professional Kennels – Derby ( 58 kennels)
Baker Retrievers, 11 wins, 118 pts, 42 plc
Top Line Retrievers, 8 wins, 67 pts, 21 plc
Mckenna Kennels, 6 wins, 66 pts, 25 plc
Mossy Pond Retrievers, 5 wins, 62 pts, 23 plc
Tru-line Retrievers, 6 wins, 62 pts, 19 plc
Skyhigh Retrievers, 3 wins, 41 pts, 18 plc ( 44 kennels)