FT | HT | CDN | REPORTS

Vol IX, Week 33 Aug 19, 2019

Archives

All Issues

Highlights

Double Header
Tom Stasierowski, and Duckedup RolltheDice (BLM, 4) earned a DH at Empire Retriever Club 

Duckedup Rollthedice owned and handled by Tom Stasierowski.

Age Matters

Open
The youngest dog to finish was Buck N Fire Fly, (YLF, 3.3 yo), owned by Gary Ahlgren, Mary Ahlgren and handled by Jerry Patopea (Utopia Retriever Kennel); they took Jam at ShasCRC.
The oldest dog to finish was FC-AFC Squeeze Play II, (BLM, 11.3 yo), owned by Karen Brown, Paul Brown and handled by Dave Smith (Shooting Star Kennel); they took 4th at CWMWRC.

Amateur
The youngest dog to finish was Popple River’s Secret Weapon, (YLF, 2.7 yo), owned by Jodie Carey and handled by Bernie Carey, 3rd ; they took Jam at DRC.
The oldest dog to finish was FC-AFC Mitimat Rock Paper Scissors, (BLM, 10.7 yo), owned by Jeff Schuett, Dvm, Lydia Fekula and handled by Lydia Fekula ; they took Jam at CWMWRC.

Qualifying
The youngest dog to finish was Contender’s Highway Man, (BLM, 2 yo), owned by Robert Lashinski and handled by Luann Pleasant (Red Rover Retrievers); they took RJ at PRTA.
The oldest dog to finish was Hawkeye’s Steel Pinnie MH36-MNH, (BLF, 8 yo), owned by Ashlee Haglund, and handled by Rusty Haglund (Trigger Time Kennels); they took 4th at VRC.

Derby
The youngest dog to finish was Peacekeeper, (BLM, 1.2 yo), owned by Chuck Kiehn, Diane Kiehn and handled by Diane Kiehn ; they took 3rd at PRTA.
The youngest dog to finish was Gator Points Mymy Boogie Shoes, (CLM, 1.2 yo), owned by Mandy Cieslinski and handled by Mandy Cieslinski (Gator Point Kennels); they took Jam at WestRC.

Family Ties

Sire & Dam Pairs with Finishing Offspring

NAFC-FC Cody Cut A Lean Grade x Good Idea’s Touch Of Class MH23 (Breeder: Lesley-rae Karnes, Colleen Burmesch)

  • Riverwood’s Windy Blu QA2, (BLF, 4.8) earned a Open Jam at CWMWRC
  • King’s Outlaw Josey Wales, (BLM, 4.8) earned a Open Jam at DRC

FC-AFC Candlewoods Life Is A Highway x FC-AFC Maple Creek’s Mattie Mae (Breeder: David & Kara Mcmahan)

  • FC Vroman’s In The Filmore, (BLM, 6.5) earned a Amateur 2nd at DRC and an Open 1st at DRC
  • FC-AFC Coal Delivery’s Black Betty, (BLF, 6.5) earned a Open 3rd at ERC

NFC-AFC Robber’s Stray Bullet x Castile Creeks Investing Ina Dream (Breeder: Steve & Virginia Williams)

  • FC Holland Cliffs Red Label, (BLM, 6.3) earned a Amateur Jam at ERC
  • Robber’s Ms Muddy Paws, (BLF, 6.3) earned a Open Jam at PRTA

NAFC-FC Cody Cut A Lean Grade x FC-AFC Ranger’s Lone Lola (Breeder: Steve Bireley)

  • Rebel Ridge Walk On The Wildside, (BLF, 5.3) earned a Amateur Jam at ERC
  • FC-AFC Contrails Sky Queen, (BLF, 7.7) earned a Open Jam at ERC
  • Licensed To Carry, (BLM, 5.3) earned a Amateur 1st at PRTA

Lime Creek’s Code Of Honor MH x Dakota Plains Prairie Rose MH (Breeder: Robb Gottenborg)

  • AFC Splab’s Rosie’s Elegant Ellie MH19, (BLF, 8.6) earned an Amateur RJ at ERC
  • Sp Lab’s Bodacious Boy MH, (BLM, 7.6) earned a Open 4th at ERC

FC-AFC Wood River’s Franchise x Madame Britney Of Rimrock (Breeder: Ron Kiehn)

  • FC-AFC Mademoiselle Hannah Of Rimrock, (BLF, 8.1) earned an Amateur RJ at PRTA
  • Rimrock’s Double Shot Of Go SH, (BLM, 8.1) earned a Amateur Jam at PRTA

FC-AFC Seaside’s Gorgeous George x Ms Annabelle Of Green Acres MH (Breeder: Dennis Hicks)

  • Brett’s Kona, (BLF, 1.6) earned a Derby Jam at PRTA
  • Seaside’s Charming Pirate, (BLM, 1.6) earned a Derby 1st at PRTA
  • Gunrunners Frayed Knot, (BLM, 1.6) earned a Derby 3rd at ShasCRC

FC-AFC Sundog’s Maximum Pursuit x Flyway’s Iron Lady (Breeder: Don & Helen Graves)

  • Flyway’s Maximum Victory, (BLF, 1.7) earned a Derby Jam at PRTA
  • Flyway’s The Say Hey Kid, (BLM, 1.7) earned a Derby 4th at PRTA

FC Sweetie’s Easy Rider x Buck Creek’s Alberta Clipper MH (Breeder: Alan Nelson, Jane Nelson)

  • Peacekeeper, (BLM, 1.2) earned a Derby 3rd at PRTA
  • Pekisko’s Big Iron, (BLM, 2.3) earned a Qualifying Jam at PRTA

FC-AFC Jj Of Red Rock x Seaside’s Warrior Princess (Breeder: Frank Jones, Md, Rita Jones)

  • Seaside Smart Little Lena, (BLF, 1.7) earned a Derby Jam at PRTA
  • Seaside’s Once In A Blue Moon, (BLM, 1.7) earned a Derby Jam at WestRC

FC-AFC Flawless Execution – Flex x Fen’s Doubleshot Espresso QA2-SH (Breeder: Scott & Jill Higgins, Stryker Ridge)

  • Stryker Ridge Special Weapons And Tactics – Swat, (BLM, 1.7) earned an Derby RJ at PRTA
  • Stryker Ridge’s L’il Burnin Ember, (BLF, 1.7) earned a Derby Jam at PRTA
  • Js’s Jumpin’ Jack Flash, (BLM, 1.7) earned a Derby 2nd at SRRC

FC-AFC-NAFTCH-FTCH Aces High III x Mad River’s Supernova MH (Breeder: Brandon & Dawni Bromley, Timothy Petway)

  • Frankel’s Perfect Line Thunder, (CLM, 5.7) earned a Open 1st at PRTA
  • NAFC-FC Kirkwood’s Ace Of Lone Star, (BLF, 7.6) earned a Open 3rd at PRTA

FC-AFC Bayou Teche Eye On The Ball x Riverhills 2nd Chance Avery (Breeder: John Cejka)

  • Bayou Teche Light ’em Up!, (BLM, 4.1) earned a Qualifying Jam at PRTA
  • Bear Pine’s Pull The String Zeva, (BLF, 1.8) earned an Derby RJ at WestRC

FC-AFC Candlewoods Life Is A Highway x Steadfasts The Shadow Of Thy Wings MH (Breeder: Jason Heffelmeier)

  • Contender’s Highway Man, (BLM, 2) earned an Qualifying RJ at PRTA
  • Pacific Rim’s True Warrior, (BLM, 2.2) earned a Qualifying 4th at ShasCRC

FC Sweetie’s Easy Rider x Utah’s Elite Mission For Ducks MH23 (Breeder: Doug Randazzo)

  • Sweetie’s Pay To Play, (BLF, 2.7) earned a Qualifying Jam at PRTA
  • Sweetie’s Little Dash-a-rue, (BLF, 2.7) earned a Qualifying Jam at ShasCRC

FC-AFC Valtor’s Hayseed Kid x Big Leagues Absolut Victory JH (Breeder: Bruce Humphries)

  • Horseshoe Farm Wild Bill (BLF< 1.7) earned a Derby RJ at ShasCRC
  • Steady’s Black Mamba (BLM, 1.7) earned a Derby 2nd at ShasCRC

NFC-AFC Windycity’smightymouse x FC Baypoint’s Don’t Stop Believin (Breeder: Jeff Edwards)

  • Mighty Journey From Tucquan, (BLM, 2.6) earned a Qualifying Jam at SRRC
  • Powell’s Anthony Dinozzo, (BLM, 2.6) earned a Qualifying Jam at SRRC

FC-AFC Bluenorth’s Rock Hard Ten QA2-JFTR-MH x Rhumbline’s Dangerous Cargo MH17 (Breeder: Susan Carpenter)

  • Rhumbline’s Dark Arts, (BLM, 1.8) earned a Derby 4th at WestRC
  • Rhumbline’s Rum Runner JH, (BLF, 1.8) earned a Derby Jam at WestRC

Open Winners

To see all dogs that finished, visit Events. Name in red is youngest dog to win.

At PRTA, Greg Bartlett (Legacy Retrievers) handled three to placements. FC Watermark’s Coal-Fired Folsom Train owned by David Hudson took second, Frankel’s Perfect Line Thunder owned by Dave & Tina Frankel won and Westwoods Sunday Punch owned by Mike Westfall took fourth.

Smallest stake – 28 (ERC)
Largest stake – 72 (DRC)

Duckedup Rollthedice, (BLM, 4 yo), owned by Tom Stasierowski, handled by Tom Stasierowski, at ERC
FC Field Of Dreams Range Finder, (BLM, 9.4 yo), owned by Karen Brown, Paul Brown, handled by Dave Smith, Shooting Star Kennel at CWMWRC
Frankel’s Perfect Line Thunder, (CLM, 5.7 yo), owned by Dave Frankel, Tina Frankel, handled by Greg Bartlett, Legacy Retrievers at PRTA
FC-AFC Sundog’s Maximum Pursuit, (BLM, 8.3 yo), owned by Corrie Elmes, Paula Elmes, handled by Paula Elmes, at ShasCRC
FC Vroman’s In The Filmore, (BLM, 6.5 yo), owned by Wade Thurman, handled by Wade Thurman, at DRC

Sign In
Don't have an account?
Sign Up  
You can sign-in using Facebook, Google, or with your email address.

OR

Forgot password?

Want to renew your subscription? Click Here

Are you stuck trying to sign in or sign up? Need Help?
Click Here to send us an email.