FT | HT | CDN | REPORTS

Vol IX, Week 42 Oct 21, 2019

Archives

All Issues

RECORD-SETTING MASTER NATIONAL

1020 dogs have spent the past week competing at the 2019 Master National in Cheraw, SC — a record. Using seven flights of about 150 dogs each, the judges identified the dogs that are steady and stout — at least for that week of competition. 409 completed the week-long event. Congratulations to all that competed. 

We created a Facebook page to collect posts from some of the competitors. There you can see photos of the tests and descriptions provided through the well-written MN blog as well as photos and thoughts from participants. And of course, the results are included here.

HUNT TEST RULE CHANGES

The AKC’s Doug Ljungren, EVP AKC Sports & Events announced some new rule changes. The goals are to increase the capacity of the master stake and make the stake run more efficiently.

You can read more here.

Nail Trims

Some of us are lucky enough to have dogs whose nails stay trimmed, either because of how their feet are formed or because they spend enough time on surfaces that do the grinding.

But for the rest of us, the AKC has written an article that reviews both acclimating your dog to the process and a “how-to.”

You can read more here.

Deadly Grass Seeds

On Facebook there’s a group for just about everything including grass seeds. One of the participants (Heidi Reinhardt, Deadly Grass Seeds Kill Dogs Group) has compiled a list:

Cheatgrass/Downy Brome Bromus tectorum
Canada Wild Rye Elymus canadensis
Virginia Wild Rye Elymus virginicus
Foxtail Barley Hordeum jubatum
Meadow Barley Hordeum brachyantherum
Mouse Barley Hordeum murinum
Ripgut Brome Bromus rigidus
Needle and Thread Stipa comate
Sleepygrass/Tall Needle grass Stipa robusta
Western Needlegrass Stipa
Single-Awn Aristida Aristida orcuttianas
California Needlegrass

Hemangiosarcoma

The University of Minnesota has developed a new treatment for hemangiosarcoma that is showing improved survival rates.

You can read more here.

FAMILY TIES

Sire & Dam Pairs with Finishing Offspring

Big Black Dude Ii MH32-MNH4 x Hilltop’s Peanut Butter Crackers MH (Breeder: William Jackson)

  • Gpr’s Chief Executive Officer SH, (BLM, 2.3) earned a Master Pass and a Senior Pass at CARC
  • Kennington’s I Be Strokin MH22, (BLM, 6.4) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

Spring River’s Yankee Captain MH21-MNH x Gpr’s Rollin’ On The River (Breeder: )

  • Maximus I Think He Can Tingle MH, (CLM, 3.6) earned a Master Pass at CARC
  • Gpr’s Sassy Sadie SH, (CLF, 3.6) earned a Senior Pass at CARC

Troublesome Highseas Makin House Calls MH x Russell’s Five Star Abbie MH (Breeder: Jonathan Russell, Jeff Russell)

  • Peanut’s Spicy Surprise Aka Ayza MH, (BLF, 3.3) earned a Master Pass at CARC
  • Sharptimesatta2d, (BLF, 3.3) earned a Master Pass at CARC
  • Troublesome Abbie’s Man In Black, (BLM, 3.3) earned a Master Pass at CARC

FC-AFC Watermark’s The Boss MH x Dash’s Marie Laveau MH34 (Breeder: Alan Sandifer, Ann Landers)

  • Boss’s Jeanie Marie JH, (BLF, 3.6) earned a Senior Pass at CARC
  • Sunstar’s Gigi The Boss’s Daughter MH, (BLF, 3.6) earned a USMNCH 2nd Series at MNRC

Espirit’s Landshark QA2-MH38-MNH6 x Valley Ridge’s K.d. Jewel SH (Breeder: Terry Price)

  • Oakridge Bad Business Willow Shoot, (LF, 5.4) earned a Senior Pass at CARC
  • Brody Cooper Oakridge Fender MH22, (YLM, 5.4) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

CH Spinnakers How The West Was Won MH21 x Spinnaker’s Talk Of The Town (Breeder: David & Kimberly Peckman)

  • Spinnakers Big Girl Ellie JH, (CF, 2.9) earned a Junior Pass at CARC
  • Spinnaker’s Kentucky Koa MH, (CM, 3.8) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

FC-AFC Hardscrabbles Powder My Buns x Double G Cosmo’s Dream Girl MH30 (Breeder: Tracy Hughes, Tracy Tucker)

  • Crimsons Cosmo-pow-itan Martini MH16, (YLF, 7.6) earned a Master Pass at LIGRC
  • Crimson’s Black Powder Girl MH50-MNH5, (BLF, 9.3) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

FC-AFC Bluenorth’s Rock Hard Ten QA2-JFTR-MH x Lorida Chasing The Clouds MH (Breeder: Kim Mcelwee)

  • Lorida’s View From The Top JH, (BLM, 2.9) earned a Junior Pass at LIGRC
  • Prime Time Four’s A Full House MH, (BLF, 2.9) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

Tnt Explosions King MH46-MNH4 x Dukes Sugar Bar MH17 (Breeder: Duke Robertson)

  • Blind Faith’s Black Gold Rush MH, (BLM, 8.3) earned a USMNCH 3rd Series at MNRC
  • Tnt Explosive Drago Sugar Bars MH35-MNH4, (BLM, 8.3) earned a USMNCH 3rd Series at MNRC

FC-FTCH-AFTCH Seasides One To Many x Mossy Pond’s Maggie MH (Breeder: Brian Thompson)

  • Ajs Labs Once Upon A Time MH, (YLF, 3.8) earned a USMNCH 2nd Series at MNRC
  • Mossy Ponds Zayne Padgett MH, (BLM, 3.8) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

FC-AFC Close-hauled To Windward x Si’s Kountry Kowgirl Katy MH20 (Breeder: Joel & Anja Walters)

  • Ajs Sailor Katy’s I Shot The Sheriff MH, (YLM, 4.4) earned a USMNCH 1st Series at MNRC
  • Ajs Sailor Katy’s Whips And Things MH19, (BLM, 4.4) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

NAFC-FC Cody Cut A Lean Grade x Cajun Dakota’s Millie Girl MH24 (Breeder: Bill Autrey, Bron & Susan Hayes)

  • Back Woods Gambler MH23, (BLM, 4.7) earned a USMNCH 6th Series at MNRC
  • Beauregard Of Boggy Creek MH31, (BLM, 6.1) earned a USMNCH 3rd Series at MNRC
  • Chinquapin River Beaux MH21, (BLM, 4.7) earned a USMNCH 3rd Series at MNRC

Oak Point’s Traveling Man MH25-MNH x Southern Breeze Backwater Sambuca MH (Breeder: Robert Archer)

  • Backwaters Holding Down The Fort MH, (BLM, 3) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Backwaters Traveln Medicin Man MH, (BLM, 3) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

FC-AFC Bayou Teche Eye On The Ball x Duck’s Nitrous Express MH (Breeder: Zachary Claybaker)

  • Bayou Teche All Star MH, (BLF, 3) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Claybaker’s Dig It Out MH, (BLM, 3) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

NAFC-FC Cody Cut A Lean Grade x Castlebay’s Gift Wish QFTR (Breeder: Dan & Gloria Devos)

  • Baypoint’s Sagon Six Gun Lover QA2-MH29, (BLM, 7.1) earned a USMNCH 1st Series at MNRC
  • Reibar’s Baypoint Asa Hearts MH26-MNH, (BLF, 4.6) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

FC-AFC Carbons Blue Pursuit x Bayside’s Just Press Go MH (Breeder: Debra Ziegler)

  • Baysides Faded Blues MH21, (BLM, 5.3) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Bayside’s Rhythm And Blues MH13, (BLM, 5.3) earned a USMNCH 3rd Series at MNRC

FC-AFC Bayou Teche Eye On The Ball x Riverhills 2nd Chance Avery (Breeder: John Cejka)

  • Bdr’s Light My Fire QA2-MH24, (BLM, 6.5) earned a USMNCH 4th Series at MNRC
  • I Heard It Through The Grapevine MH26, (BLF, 6.5) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

FC-AFC-FTCH-AFTCH Jazztime’s Frequent Flyer x Webfoot’s You Can’t Have Me MH14 (Breeder: Barry Bellemare, John Dawber)

  • Beantown’s Downtown Frequent Flyer MH, (BLF, 4.7) earned a USMNCH 1st Series at MNRC
  • Bellemare Black Velvet Skye MH16, (BLF, 4.7) earned a USMNCH 3rd Series at MNRC

Stellar’s Don’t Rock The Jukebox MH40-MNH-MAH x Mv Prairie Labs Don’t Fail Me Baylee MH41-MNH (Breeder: Marta Morris)

  • Beau Chene’s Lady Sings The Blues MH26-MNH, (BLF, 4.7) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Stellar’s Out Of The Blue Rendezvous MH25-MNH, (BLF, 4.7) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Stellar’s Steady Trigger MH22-MNH, (BLM, 4.7) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

Dakota’s Cajun Roux MH x Abigail’s True Blue (Breeder: Ronnie & Connie Prudhomme)

  • Beaver’s Dakota Cajun Beau MH36, (CLM, 7.4) earned a USMNCH 2nd Series at MNRC
  • Roux’s Trophy Buck MH23-MNH4, (CLM, 7.4) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

Big Black Dude Ii MH32-MNH4 x Conner’s Jessie Belle MH (Breeder: Eric & Kristy Paist)

  • Best Dudette Yet MH, (BLF, 2.6) earned a USMNCH 4th Series at MNRC
  • Dude’s Amazing Grace MH, (BLF, 2.6) earned a USMNCH 1st Series at MNRC
  • Dude’s Gone With The Wind Tara MH, (BLF, 2.6) earned a USMNCH 2nd Series at MNRC
  • Dude’s Ole Virginia Odis MH, (BLM, 3.4) earned a USMNCH 3rd Series at MNRC
  • My Daddy’s The Big Black Dude MH, (BLM, 2.6) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Taylor Farm’s Midnight Georgia MH31-MNH4, (BLF, 5.8) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Tfk’s Man In Black MH, (BLM, 2.6) earned a USMNCH 4th Series at MNRC
  • Tfk’s Tiger Dude’s Black Pine MH, (BLM, 3.4) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

FC-AFC-FTCH-AFTCH Barracuda Blue MH x Gump’s Treasure Run MH30-MNH (Breeder: Jeff Derouen)

  • Big Mamou’s One Eyed Willie MH15, (CLM, 4.6) earned a USMNCH 1st Series at MNRC
  • Skipper’s Blue Water Texas Treasure MH21, (CLF, 4.6) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

North Fork’s Big River Is Rising MH35-MNH x Cj’s Little Miss Annie MH (Breeder: Chris Bright)

  • Big Rivers Rising Sun MH, (YLM, 3) earned a USMNCH 1st Series at MNRC
  • North Fork’s Black Timber King MH, (BLM, 3) earned a USMNCH 5th Series at MNRC

FC Merlyn Iv x Mossy River’s Darn Deadlines MH (Breeder: Robert Mcfarlane)

  • Big Woods Man In Black MH, (BLM, 5.3) earned a USMNCH 3rd Series at MNRC
  • Bigwoods Spooky Sir Sergei Le’mule MH28-MNH, (BLM, 6.9) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

Big Mamou’s Run Forest Run MH47-MNH8 x Lucy’s Double Dare Ya Dolly MH (Breeder: Lucy Mchenry)

  • Black Creek’s Sparkling Star MH12, (CLF, 3.5) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Great Lakes Magnum Blue Tide MH15, (CLM, 3.5) earned a USMNCH 2nd Series at MNRC

Dw’s No Limit MH56-MNH6 x Hardscrabble Play With My Buns MH38-MNH5 (Breeder: Tom & Tricia Mckenzie)

  • Black Majick’s Bringing Sexy Back MH22, (BLF, 5.2) earned a USMNCH 3rd Series at MNRC
  • Fema City’s Butter My Buns MH16, (BLF, 3.9) earned a USMNCH 3rd Series at MNRC
  • Swamp Run’s Sweetest Of Them All MH21, (BLF, 5.2) earned a USMNCH 3rd Series at MNRC

Espirit’s Landshark QA2-MH38-MNH6 x Whistling Dixie Blue Will-do MH38 (Breeder: Ralph & Sally Ardis)

  • Blue Dixie’s Landshark MH19, (BLF, 6.4) earned a USMNCH 5th Series at MNRC
  • Hull’s Watch For The Backdraft MH18, (BLM, 6.4) earned a USMNCH 1st Series at MNRC

Swamp Run’s Go Get Em Gator MH41-MNH7 x Double Dare “dara” MH46-MNH6 (Breeder: Mark Koester)

  • Boisjolies Georgia On My Mind MH, (YLF, 4.5) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Swamp Run’s Gator’s Southern Bell MH18, (BLF, 4.5) earned a USMNCH 3rd Series at MNRC

Fats Waller’s Joint Is Jumpin MH41-MNH5 x Borderline’s Last Chance MH110-MNH7 (Breeder: Sallie Sullivan)

  • Borderline’s Miss Impossible MH118-MAH, (BLF, 9.8) earned a USMNCH 4th Series at MNRC
  • Ferguson’s Retirement Bonus MH70-MNH4, (BLM, 9.8) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

NFC-AFC Windycity’smightymouse JH x Whiskey Hills Halle B Good MH (Breeder: Greg Ennis)

  • Breaking Necks Is A Habit MH, (BLM, 3.1) earned a USMNCH 2nd Series at MNRC
  • Little Blue Girl Lilly MH, (BLF, 3.1) earned a USMNCH 5th Series at MNRC

FC-AFC-FTCH-AFTCH Hilltop’s Hayseed x Canalside’s 529 Plan MH (Breeder: Darrin & Sheila Swenson)

  • Bubba’s Long Lost Relative MH, (YLM, 2.9) earned a USMNCH 4th Series at MNRC
  • Kemp’s Fowl Mouth Wild Card MH, (BLM, 2.9) earned a USMNCH 1st Series at MNRC

FC-AFC Gunstock’s Topshelf Snap Decision x Ravenwood’s Snowflake SH (Breeder: Tracey Clark)

  • Carolina Gunstock Girl MH, (YLF, 4.4) earned a USMNCH 3rd Series at MNRC
  • Gunstock’s Nc State Of Mind MH, (YLF, 4.4) earned a USMNCH 1st Series at MNRC

FC Hawkeye’s Red,white And Blue x Contender’s Marina Del Rey MH (Breeder: Jason Heffelmeier)

  • Cash Creek’s Apache Chief MH, (BLM, 2.7) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Contenders 9 To 5 MH, (BLF, 2.7) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • T.c.l Smoke – N – Gun MH, (BLM, 2.7) earned a USMNCH 5th Series at MNRC

NFC-AFC Windycity’smightymouse JH x Flirt’n Lean Lex Of Babyduck SH (Breeder: Neil Downey, Timothy Petway)

  • Cassidy’s Jess Black Velvet MH28-MNH, (BLF, 5.9) earned a USMNCH 3rd Series at MNRC
  • Ole Mighty Dollar Bill MH17, (BLM, 5.9) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Sinking Creek’s Aces All In MH, (BLM, 2.6) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

Taylorlab Downtown Cooter Brown QA2-MH56-MNH8 x Ms All Fired Up QA2-MH27 (Breeder: Lyle & Stephanie Steinman)

  • Castile Creeks A Little Bit Of Magic MH20, (BLF, 4.4) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Castile Creeks Under Pressure MH15, (BLM, 4.4) earned a USMNCH 2nd Series at MNRC

FC Fargo Ii x Grindstone Marie Laveau (Breeder: Terry Claycamp)

  • Castile Creeks Two And A Half Men MH32-MNH5, (BLM, 8.7) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Ms Remi Royale MH47-MNH, (BLF, 8.7) earned a USMNCH 1st Series at MNRC

NAFC-FC Texas Troubador x Chosen Spot’s Rippling River Wilderness Warrior MH37 (Breeder: Dennis & Norma Wilcox)

  • Chosen Spot’s Black Ice Warning MH, (BLM, 3.4) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Chosen Spot’s Splash Of Tequila MH, (BLM, 3.4) earned a USMNCH 2nd Series at MNRC

NAFC-FC Cody Cut A Lean Grade x Grouse Creek’s Sierra MH49 (Breeder: David & Barbara Hawley)

  • Citadel’s Lil Blue Collar G-man MH15, (BLM, 4.4) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Citadel’s Tnt Lightning Sabre MH22, (YLF, 4.4) earned a USMNCH 6th Series at MNRC

NAFC-FC-NAFTCH-FTCH Ebonstar Lean Mac x FC-AFC Ruff Rivers Oasis On The Plains (Breeder: Northrup Larson)

  • Code Name Raw Hide MH12, (YLM, 3.6) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Redgates Mac & Cheese MH, (BLF, 3.6) earned a USMNCH 4th Series at MNRC
  • Riptide’s Easy On The Eyes MH, (BLF, 2.5) earned a USMNCH 2nd Series at MNRC

Pierce’s Roughing Up Some Ducks MH46 x Show Me What You Got MH23 (Breeder: Mike & Tammy Pierce)

  • Colburn’s Crimson Legend MH37, (BLM, 7.5) earned a USMNCH 3rd Series at MNRC
  • Loaded Down And Flyn’ High MH24, (BLM, 7.5) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

FC-AFC Carolina’s Half Moon x Harrison’s Magical Maggie MH17 (Breeder: Glenn & Patricia Harrison)

  • Cotton Top’s Jammin Josie MH19, (BLF, 8) earned a USMNCH 2nd Series at MNRC
  • Griffin’s Beau Of Flat Rock 3rd MH24, (YLM, 4.4) earned a USMNCH 1st Series at MNRC

Silverbrook’s Irish Luck MH x Silverbrook’s Bridget The Bold JH (Breeder: Patricia Jagoda)

  • Cresthill’s Bold And Spicy MH52, (YLF, 7.4) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • King Leonidas Of Silverbrook MH45-MNH, (BLM, 6.7) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

FC-AFC High Tech Ceo x Ace Armor Finest’s Black Jet SH (Breeder: Finest Johnson, Tracy Hughes)

  • Crimson’s Gonna Ask Forgiveness MH, (CLF, 4.3) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Trinity’s Technologically Impaired MH13, (BLM, 4.3) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

Crispin’s This Is It Finis MH21-MNH x Shell’s Fille De Charge-leroux MH (Breeder: Carleigh Stratton)

  • Cupp’s Got To Have Hope MH, (YLF, 3.2) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Timmonses’ Miss President Reagan MH, (BLF, 3.2) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

NAFC-FC Paddle Creek’s Pack Your Grip x Lake Moultrie Chrissy MH14 (Breeder: Robert & Judy Jones)

  • Cypress Creeks Traveling Man MH, (YLM, 3.1) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Santa Fe Whiskey MH, (YLM, 3.1) earned a USMNCH 5th Series at MNRC
  • Stricklands Sonny Boy MH, (YLM, 3.1) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

Swamp Run’s Go Get Em Gator MH41-MNH7 x Garrick’s Midnight Sadie Mae MH (Breeder: Mike Garrick)

  • Dalton’s High Voltage Tigg MH20-MNH4, (YLM, 8.3) earned a USMNCH 2nd Series at MNRC
  • Swamp Run’s Gotcha Talkin Now MH44-MNH4, (YLF, 8.3) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Swamp Run’s Show ’em How It Is Done MH23, (BLF, 5.1) earned a USMNCH 4th Series at MNRC

Tarbaby’s Bobo MH24-MNH x Big Creek’s Jorja Peach MH (Breeder: David Oglesby)

  • Dark Water Diva MH20, (BLF, 5.1) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Dogleg’s Bobo In Earnest MH, (BLM, 2.5) earned a USMNCH 4th Series at MNRC

NFC-AFC Hunter Runs Booboo x Hurricane Abby Cat 5 (Breeder: Levoy Norris, Iii)

  • Dealer’s Choice “ace” In The Hole MH15, (BLM, 3.5) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Honey Brakes Hurricane Hunter MH, (BLF, 3.5) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Sloan’s Hurricane Booboo Storm MH, (BLF, 3.5) earned a USMNCH 3rd Series at MNRC

Stellar’s Black Jack MH73-MNH6 x Stellar’s My Time To Shine MH62-MNH5 (Breeder: Jack Morris)

  • Deepwoods Charlie Hustle MH27, (BLM, 6.5) earned a USMNCH 1st Series at MNRC
  • Stellar’s Don’t Rock The Jukebox MH40-MNH-MAH, (BLM, 6.5) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

Big Black Dude Ii MH32-MNH4 x Kelly’s Black Water Embree MH20 (Breeder: Benjamin Kelly)

  • Dude’s Black Water Pearl QA2-MH28, (BLF, 6.3) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Dude’s Black Water Shelby QA2-MH28-MNH, (BLF, 6.3) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

CH Lemerle Silk Tie MH x Bibelot’s Tolka Hands Up MH75 (Breeder: Jack Combs, Mia Dibenedetto)

  • Duxbury My Ten Cents MH21, (PF, 5.5) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Duxbury Smoke Jumper MH19, (PM, 5.5) earned a USMNCH 1st Series at MNRC

Tarbaby’s Bobo MH24-MNH x Kate’s Little Miss Priss SH (Breeder: William Monroe)

  • Eagle Creek Ice Cold Mic Ultra MH21, (YLM, 4.5) earned a USMNCH 2nd Series at MNRC
  • Fancy Don’t Let Me Down Iv MH19-MNH, (BLF, 4.5) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Prissy’s Gentleman Judge MH22, (YLM, 4.5) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

Ferguson’s Retired Veteran MH95-MNH5 x Swamp Run’s Gotcha Talkin Now MH44-MNH4 (Breeder: Ray & Melissa Shanks, Melody Robinson)

  • Fergusons Memorial Day Sniper MH24, (BLM, 4.4) earned a USMNCH 1st Series at MNRC
  • Swamp Run’s Black Magic Woman MH26, (BLF, 4.4) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

Curtis Slippery When Wet MH12 x Honky Tonk Angel Iv (Breeder: Doug Augspurg, Joan St. Hilaire, Brandon Bennett)

  • Flatlander’s Fire In The Hole MH12, (BLM, 6) earned a USMNCH 2nd Series at MNRC
  • Fowlmasters Halle Bear MH30, (BLF, 6) earned a USMNCH 5th Series at MNRC

Duckdawg’s Eba Roll The Dice x Duckdawg Dottie’s Lil’ Pistol MH (Breeder: Chris & Eileen Jobman)

  • Flatlander’s I Can’t Drive 55 MH22, (YLM, 6.1) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Flk’s Morning On The Platte MH13, (YLM, 6.1) earned a USMNCH 3rd Series at MNRC

FC-AFC Esprit’s Power Play x Rendezvous Sugar Britches MH (Breeder: David Eaton, Glen Cropper, Chad French, Erin Kilzi)

  • Flatlander’s Taking Dead Aim MH, (BLM, 4.2) earned a USMNCH 4th Series at MNRC
  • Mgm Power Play’s Royal Caribbean MH, (BLF, 4.2) earned a USMNCH 3rd Series at MNRC

High Fivin’ Hank Of Pebble Hill MH17 x Troublesome Gambler In Black MH (Breeder: Hugh Cummings, Tony Hartnett)

  • Fowl Weather’s Swamp Thing MH, (BLM, 2.6) earned a USMNCH 3rd Series at MNRC
  • Fowlweather’s Iron Man Cal MH, (BLM, 2.6) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

NFC-AFC Storm’s Riptide Star x Pirate’s Myle High Booty MH71 (Breeder: Mandy Cieslinski, Gator Point Kennels)

  • Gator Points 007 Gadget Man MH20, (CLM, 5.6) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Gator Point’s Bayou Bandit MH18, (CLM, 5.6) earned a USMNCH 1st Series at MNRC

FC-AFC Small Craft Advisory x Lake Moultrie Chic MH (Breeder: Robert & Judy Jones)

  • Georgia’s Gold Label “ruger” MH46, (BLF, 9.3) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Pocket Full Of Shells On The Cooper QA2-MH34, (BLM, 9.3) earned a USMNCH 3rd Series at MNRC

NAFC-FC Cody Cut A Lean Grade x FC-AFC Ranger’s Lone Lola (Breeder: Steve Bireley)

  • Grady’s Tennessee Moonshine MH19, (BLF, 5.5) earned a USMNCH 4th Series at MNRC
  • Southern Cross At Sight To Sea QA2-MH29-MNH, (BLM, 7.9) earned a USMNCH 6th Series at MNRC

Gradys Top Gun In Black MH x Field Of Dream’s Alice’s View Into The Future SH (Breeder: William Baumgart)

  • Gunner’s Asphalt Cowboy MH17, (BLM, 5.7) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Gunner’s Long Time Coming MH, (YLM, 5.7) earned a USMNCH 4th Series at MNRC

Magnolia’s Hammerin’ Hank MH45-MNH7 x Chloteal Aginess Bourgeois MH24 (Breeder: Milton Bourgeois, Jr.)

  • Hammerin’ Hank’s Leroi Brown MH29-MNH, (BLM, 5) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Kelly’s Run Run Rosie MH22, (YLF, 5) earned a USMNCH 2nd Series at MNRC

FC-AFC Fen Wizzard x Amelia Pf Flyer (Breeder: Mark Neeley)

  • Hog Liver’s Load’em Up Jeep MH20-MNH, (BLF, 5.3) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Rockin Z’s Slim Harpo Scratch My Back MH13, (BLF, 5.3) earned a USMNCH 3rd Series at MNRC

Will E. B. Ready MH x Hooeys Golden Jet MH (Breeder: Tim Hooey)

  • Hooey’s Golden Jets Kashmere MH16, (GM, 5.5) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Whitebirchesbrittfromthemitt MH14, (GF, 4.4) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

Eba’s All Maxxed Out x Lotta Tyme For Blue (Breeder: Clayton Taylor, Josh Jurecek)

  • H-town Reggie’s Lean Candy Blue Lac MH, (BLM, 4.9) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Maxxed Out Horizontal Tyme MH13, (BLF, 4.9) earned a USMNCH 1st Series at MNRC

Northledge Leeson MH35 x CH Beavercreek’s Loose Lady SH (Breeder: Margaret Camp, Cathy Hoffman)

  • Idol Times’ Tide Pride MH27, (BLF, 6.9) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Northledge Covey Of Idol Times MH19, (BLF, 6.9) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

FC Firemark Rackem And Stackem Casey x FC-AFC Bro’s Counterfeit Folly (Breeder: Gerald Bailey)

  • In-transit MH41-MNH, (GF, 8.4) earned a USMNCH 4th Series at MNRC
  • You Have Got To Be Kidding MH74-MNH, (GM, 8.4) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

FC-AFC Low Tide’s Pounder x Ironweed Diamond In The Rough MH (Breeder: Nancy Eisaman)

  • Ironweed Screamin Diamond Jubilee QA2-MH14, (BLF, 5.6) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Ironweed’s Powerline Jackson MH43, (YLM, 5.6) earned a USMNCH 4th Series at MNRC

Peace Thru Strength MH x Ironweed Powdered Diamond Dust (Breeder: Nancy Eisaman, Kimberly Nichols, Christine Mayhew, Gina Dowin)

  • Ironweed’s Remembering Ronnie MH, (BLM, 3.2) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Mck’s Ironweed’s Ashes Of Peace MH, (BLF, 3.2) earned a USMNCH 2nd Series at MNRC

NAFC-FC Cody Cut A Lean Grade x Fr. Jim’s Terrible Enigma MH29-MNH4 (Breeder: Jim Stange, Kimberly Shade)

  • Island Acres Mama Had To Have Her MH33, (YLF, 6.5) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Island Acres March Madness At Caerleon MH38, (YLF, 7.5) earned a USMNCH 2nd Series at MNRC
  • Island Acres Terrible Conundrum MH34, (YLM, 6.5) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Vet’s Cut Above Lean Grade MH28-MNH, (BLF, 6.5) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

Taylorlab Downtown Cooter Brown QA2-MH56-MNH8 x Signature’s Lily Pearl MH (Breeder: Jim Windham, Juliann Windham)

  • J&j’s Bear QA2-MH75-MNH4, (BLM, 11.1) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • J&j’s Pink Dynamite QA2-MH76-MNH, (BLF, 11.1) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

FC In The Hunt’s Blazing Saddles x Nealcrest Happy Hour MH26 (Breeder: Joel Porter, Rob Lorber)

  • Jasper Currituck Duck Hunter MH, (BLM, 4.8) earned a USMNCH 1st Series at MNRC
  • Lone Duck’s Queen Of Graceland MH14, (BLF, 4.8) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

NAFC-FC Texas Troubador x Bored Out Train Wreck N Ruby MH45-MNH (Breeder: Ed Thibodeaux, Ken Vidrine)

  • Kentucky’s Most Wanted Woman MH, (BLF, 3.7) earned a USMNCH 2nd Series at MNRC
  • Tubb & Ruby’s Sweet Southern Belle MH14, (BLF, 3.7) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

Aks’s Batchelor’s Smoking Tar MH x Caroline’s Lady Boone (Breeder: Ellen Jordan)

  • Lady Boone’s Duchess Of Camden MH25, (BLF, 9.5) earned a USMNCH 3rd Series at MNRC
  • Lady Boone’s Earl Of Pender MH29, (BLM, 9.5) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

Shady Pine’s King Cole Of Dare MH49 x Elam’s My Girl Molly MH43 (Breeder: Jim Elam)

  • Lake Country Lacy Lady MH55, (BLF, 9.9) earned a USMNCH 2nd Series at MNRC
  • Lake Country’s Put Me In Coach MH25, (CLM, 5.3) earned a USMNCH 5th Series at MNRC
  • Lcr’s I Hear Ya Hoss MH62, (CLM, 9.2) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

NAFC-FC Texas Troubador x FC-AFC Dance Hall Gal (Breeder: James Roberts, Joe O’brien)

  • Lake Park Major League Grand Slam MH16, (BLM, 5) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Ruff Rivers Crown Reserve MH, (BLM, 5) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

NFC-AFC Keeno’s Gizmo x FC Double A’s Ain’t Just Whistlin (Breeder: Bruce & Betty Hall)

  • Lakeside’s H20 Addiction QA2-MH27, (BLF, 5.9) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Pinetree’s Noah MH, (BLM, 4.5) earned a USMNCH 4th Series at MNRC
  • Shelbie’s It’s All About M.e. QA2-MH17, (BLF, 5.9) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC 

Lance’s Riding The Tide MH60 x Wetlabs Dance In The Dark MH37 (Breeder: Paul & Dee Lance)

  • Lance’s Flying High MH17, (BLM, 3.4) earned a USMNCH 1st Series at MNRC
  • Lance’s Know When To Hold’ Em MH15, (BLM, 3.4) earned a USMNCH 2nd Series at MNRC

NAFC-FC Cody Cut A Lean Grade x Red Label Turn The Page MH28-MNH (Breeder: Richard Myers)

  • Lance’s Gypsies, Tramps And Thieves MH28, (BLF, 5.4) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Pearson Creek Sagebrush Traveler MH12, (YLF, 5.4) earned a USMNCH 2nd Series at MNRC

FC-AFC Bayou Teche Eye On The Ball x Lindsay’s Little Lucky Liberty MH27 (Breeder: Curtiss Lindsay)

  • Lindsay’s Effa You Up To Bat MH18, (BLF, 4.1) earned a USMNCH 2nd Series at MNRC
  • Lindsay’s Little Lucky Buddy MH19, (BLM, 4.1) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

FC-AFC Trumarc’s Hollandaise x Buck Creek’s Alberta Clipper MH (Breeder: Alan & Jane Nelson, Stan & Valarie Lemas)

  • Long Lake’s Low Flashpoint QA2-MH, (BLM, 4.4) earned a USMNCH 5th Series at MNRC
  • Troublesome Lorenzo Willis MH, (BLM, 4.4) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

FC Magic Tricks Autumn Creek Tazz x Widgeons Elements Of Success MH (Breeder: John & Mary Stracka, Paul Sletten)

  • Mallard Run’s White Lightning MH, (YLM, 3.3) earned a USMNCH 5th Series at MNRC
  • Sur-shots Diamond In The Rough MH, (YLF, 3.3) earned a USMNCH 3rd Series at MNRC

CH Marks-a-lot Gangster MH-MNH x Crabby Patti JH (Breeder: James Kielty)

  • Marks-a-lot Gangster’s Midnite Star MH38, (BLF, 7.5) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Marksalots Bugsy’s Chunk Of Coal MH36, (BLM, 7.5) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

FC-AFC Wild Chase For Blue x Swamp Run’s Mia China Girl MH33-MNH4 (Breeder: Ray & Rachel Shanks, Richard Brandenburg)

  • Marsh & Glen’s Dash For Hope MH41, (BLM, 8.8) earned a USMNCH 1st Series at MNRC
  • Mud Dogs Mia High Class Lady MH34, (BLF, 8.8) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Taylor Made For Blue MH39-MNH, (BLF, 8.8) earned a USMNCH 6th Series at MNRC

Trinity’s Riptide Ryder MH62 x Trinity’s Lotta Miracles (Breeder: Allen & Linda Willey, Melody Robinson)

  • Miss Brandy Trinity’s Pettaquamscut River Queen MH46-MAH, (CLF, 9) earned a USMNCH 2nd Series at MNRC
  • Trinity’s Riptide River Rush MH75-MNH5, (CLF, 10.2) earned a USMNCH 1st Series at MNRC

FC-AFC-FTCH-AFTCH Money Talks Ii x Ali’s Blac Pistol (Breeder: Janet Sowers)

  • Money’s Blac Colt MH35, (BLM, 8.5) earned a USMNCH 3rd Series at MNRC
  • Pistol Talkin Suzie MH, (YLF, 8.5) earned a USMNCH 1st Series at MNRC

Rise Of The Pheonix MH37 x Tickled Pink (Breeder: Adam Levy, Andrew Barbouche)

  • Next Generations Double Tap MH13, (YLM, 4.4) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Next Generations Kit Carson Rising MH29, (BLM, 6.5) earned a USMNCH 5th Series at MNRC

FC-AFC Nick Of Time Lone Ranger x Windcrest’s Black Beauty JFTR-MH35 (Breeder: Adam Campbell, Wally Helus, Mike Rice)

  • Nick Of Time Rocky Ranger MH17, (BLM, 4.1) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Pinnacle’s Queen Of The 6 MH16, (BLF, 4.1) earned a USMNCH 1st Series at MNRC

Silver Creek Buddy Ii MH x No Mistake’s Hope For The Best MH23 (Breeder: Barry Smith)

  • No Mistake’s Gonnagitum Girley MH15, (BLF, 5.4) earned a USMNCH 2nd Series at MNRC
  • No Mistakes’s Toby MH18, (BLM, 5.4) earned a USMNCH 1st Series at MNRC

FC-AFC Seaside’s Gorgeous George x Outlaw Mischief Maker MH (Breeder: David & Amy Barnett)

  • Outlaw’s Dakota Sky MH, (BLM, 3.8) earned a USMNCH 5th Series at MNRC
  • Outlaw’s Maddie Ross MH16, (BLF, 3.8) earned a USMNCH 5th Series at MNRC

NFC-AFC Windycity’smightymouse JH x Peaks Gonna Be A-maze-in’ QA2-MH17 (Breeder: Matt Tuttle, Renee Hager, Chad Sorensen, Nicole Hager)

  • Peaks A-maze-in Heartbreaker MH, (BLF, 2.4) earned a USMNCH 2nd Series at MNRC
  • Peaks Tejas Rough Rider MH, (BLM, 2.4) earned a USMNCH 1st Series at MNRC

AFC Meadow Woods Lawman x Red Rock’s Margarita MH38 (Breeder: Rick Bullock)

  • Red Rock’s Getting Fancy MH21, (YLF, 5.1) earned a USMNCH 2nd Series at MNRC
  • Red Rock’s Getting Tubby MH22, (YLM, 5.1) earned a USMNCH 3rd Series at MNRC
  • Red Rock’s Got A Mohawk MH17, (YLF, 5.1) earned a USMNCH 3rd Series at MNRC

FC Franchise’s Performance Enhancing Drug MH x South Wind Kaloosa Kate (Breeder: Justin Allen, Kenneth Farris)

  • Robinson’s Got A Nasty Slyder MH13, (BLM, 4.6) earned a USMNCH 4th Series at MNRC
  • Rwm’s Zig Zag Originals MH13, (BLM, 4.6) earned a USMNCH 3rd Series at MNRC

Espirit’s Landshark QA2-MH38-MNH6 x Nealcrest Happy Hour MH26 (Breeder: Joel Porter)

  • Rp Dyn-o-mite MH, (BLM, 3.2) earned a USMNCH 2nd Series at MNRC
  • Scrum-diddly-umptious MH, (BLF, 3.2) earned a USMNCH 4th Series at MNRC

FC-AFC Seaside’s Gorgeous George x Riley Creek Troublesome Eye Candy MH (Breeder: David Kilburn, John Broucek, Rita Jones)

  • Rsr’s Double J MH, (BLF, 4) earned a USMNCH 4th Series at MNRC
  • Troublesome Highsea’s Fowl Desires MH, (BLF, 4) earned a USMNCH 3rd Series at MNRC

FC-AFC Seaside’s Gorgeous George x Seaside’s Hannah Montana MH (Breeder: Steve Laseter, Sue Jacobson)

  • Rwm Retrievers Herm’s Bridget MH, (BLF, 3.8) earned a USMNCH 1st Series at MNRC
  • Seaside’s Super Cam MH, (BLM, 3.8) earned a USMNCH 3rd Series at MNRC

Saltgrass’s Crusin’ For A Bruisin’ SH x Nick Of Time Lady In Black MH30 (Breeder: Brad Beaulieu)

  • Sgr’s Emilys’s Eve Of Destruction MH, (BLF, 3.4) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Sgr’s Pour Me Another Tequila MH, (BLF, 3.4) earned a USMNCH 4th Series at MNRC

GCH-CH Poplar Forest Play It Again Sam MH x Shady Grove’s Cajun M & M MH50 (Breeder: Leslie Carter, Neil Selby)

  • Shady Grove’s Cajun Rare Breed MH17, (BLM, 5.3) earned a USMNCH 5th Series at MNRC
  • Shady Grove’s Sweet Magnolia MH37, (BLF, 8.7) earned a USMNCH 5th Series at MNRC

Comets Rolling Thunder MH41-MNH x Queen Of The Swamp Gator Chooter (Breeder: Rob Elliott)

  • Shirley’s Coal MH14, (BLM, 4.8) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Thunders Dark Side Of The Moon MH, (BLF, 4) earned a USMNCH 4th Series at MNRC

FC-AFC Coolwater’s Knockout x Sipsey River Coldwater Pursuit MH (Breeder: Patrick Griffin)

  • Sipsey River’s Cool As Ice MH23, (BLF, 7.3) earned a USMNCH 1st Series at MNRC
  • Warrior River Bottom Huck MH27, (BLM, 7.3) earned a USMNCH 3rd Series at MNRC

Merganser’s Ferris Bueller MH x Starlights Cash Money SH (Breeder: Paul & Laura Cacciatori)

  • Starlights Lil Bear MH53, (CLM, 6.4) earned a USMNCH 3rd Series at MNRC
  • Starlights Red Bull MH41, (CLM, 6.4) earned a USMNCH 2nd Series at MNRC

NFC Two Rivers Lucky Willie x CH The Bee Charmer MH45-MNH4 (Breeder: Jack Morris, Tim Mahady)

  • Stellar’s Dancing In The Moonlight MH56, (BLF, 9.5) earned a USMNCH 3rd Series at MNRC
  • Stellars Proud Mary MH49-MNH8, (BLF, 9.5) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

NFC Watermark’s Running Back MH x Watermark’s Promise MH (Breeder: Mary Tatum, Dvm, Shy Anderson)

  • Stellar’s Promise Of Glory MH23, (BLF, 4.7) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Stellar’s Summon The Wind MH, (BLF, 2.2) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Watermark’s Sammy Promise MH, (BLM, 2.2) earned a USMNCH 2nd Series at MNRC
  • Watermark’s Stir Up The Roux Breaux MH20, (BLM, 4.7) earned a USMNCH 4th Series at MNRC

NFC Watermark’s Running Back MH x Watermark’s Cinderella QA2-MH27-MNH4 (Breeder: Bill & Lynn Teague)

  • Stellar’s Weapon Of Choice- Citori. MH, (BLF, 2.3) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Watermark’s Spoon’s Prairie Raider MH, (BLM, 2.3) earned a USMNCH 3rd Series at MNRC

FC-AFC Nick Of Time Lone Ranger x Gail’s Dazzling Star MH35 (Breeder: Gail Patterson)

  • Sur-shot’s Lone Star MH, (BLF, 3.9) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Sylvia Joe Sefus Lipsey MH, (BLM, 3.9) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

FC Magic Tricks Autumn Creek Tazz x Schef’s Special Edition MH26 (Breeder: Brian Hartfield, Hailey Patterson)

  • Sur-shots Miss Winnie Cooper MH15, (YLF, 5.6) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Webshire’s Eye To Eye MH23, (YLM, 5.6) earned a USMNCH 1st Series at MNRC

NFC Watermark’s Running Back MH x Double G’s Common Cents SH (Breeder: Lee Amundson)

  • Swing Shift MH24, (BLF, 5.3) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Wetlands Winsome Lady MH21, (BLF, 5.3) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

Troublesome Highseas Expedited Delivery MH x Troublesome Watermarks Peggy (Breeder: Morris Holleman)

  • Troublesome’s Quick Jett MH, (BLM, 4) earned a USMNCH 4th Series at MNRC
  • Tupelo Ridge’s Quick Sky MH, (BLF, 4) earned a USMNCH 6th Series at MNRC

Washita’s Chargin’ Charlie MH16 x Doc’s Ciara Mist Of Washita MH31-MNH (Breeder: Jeff Chesnut)

  • Washita’s All Charged Up MH22-MNH4, (BLM, 6.4) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Washita’s Miss Liberty Bell MH24, (YLF, 6.4) earned a USMNCH 6th Series at MNRC

Washita’s One Hot Tamale MH28 x Washitas Diamond In The Ruff (Breeder: Jeff Chesnut)

  • Washita’s Daisy Duck MH38-MNH5, (YLF, 10.7) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Washita’s Lone Ranger MH36, (YLM, 7.6) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

Wycos Relentless Good Will MH x Wyco Willi’s Ms Kali-gal MH (Breeder: Hollis Hoier)

  • Wyco Wide Open Gunner MH, (YLM, 4.7) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC
  • Wycos Lena-linda Con Besos MH41-MNH, (YLF, 6.9) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

FC-AFC Gunstock’s Topshelf Snap Decision x Duckbuster’s Lucy Goosey MH (Breeder: Greg Van Eyk)

  • Contender’s Money Talks, (YLM, 1.1) earned a Junior Pass at RapRRC
  • Darla The Red Rascal, (YLF, 1.1) earned a Junior Pass at RapRRC

Patton’s Blackwater Peterbilt MH x American Honey Ll (Breeder: Clint Johnson)

  • A Sirius Bit Of Business JH, (BLM, 1.3) earned 2 Junior Passes at BtRC
  • Baileys Texas Cream Ii, (YLF, 1.3) earned a Junior Pass at BtRC
  • Pete’s Blackwater Ace JH, (BLM, 1.3) earned 2 Junior Passes at BtRC

NAFC-FC Paddle Creek’s Pack Your Grip x Mississippi’s Own Holy Moly MH (Breeder: Mathew Marks, Matthew Marks)

  • Sands’ Midnight Dancer MH, (YLM, 4.9) earned a Master Pass at BtRC
  • Hunter’s Storm Warning In Effect MH21, (YLF, 6) earned a Master Pass at RapRRC

Troublesome Highseas Makin House Calls MH x “tupelo Ridge’s Mommas Ringing For Dinner” Belle MH15 (Breeder: Scott Chaney, Troy Williams)

  • The Notorious T.i.g., (YLM, 3.4) earned a Master Pass at BtRC
  • Syler-gilstrap’s Gauge MH14, (YLM, 3.4) earned a USMNCH Qualifier at MNRC

NEW MASTER HUNTERS

 

Smallest stake – 19 (LIGRC)
Largest stake – (56 (CARC)

MH: 760 year to date; 10 this period
Dr Goose’s Last Call Java MH, (CLF, 5.1), Christopehr Figge,
(Blamie It On Cuervo x Whippor-wil Jemima)
Flatlander’s Ignite the Night MH
,(BLF, 3.9), Russ Kindig
(Esprit’s Out Of The Woods x Blue Water Cracklin Rose ) 
Highland’s Jewel Of The Sea MH, (YLF, 3.6), Arline Buchanan
(FC-AFC Drakes Bay Parting Of The Sea x Yogo’s Hidden Treasure ) 
Lindseys Maximum Overrive MH, (BLM, 3.7), BObby Lindsay
(Hiwater In lancing Bottom MH13 x Our Katie Thrill of the Hunt)
Locked And Loaded Ak MH, (BLM, 7.7), Ernie D’antoni
(FC-AFC Carolina’s Half Moon x Chena River Hooker MH )
Morningstar Just Do It MH, (GF, 9.6), Debbie Leach, Ginnie Pastor
(CH Pebwin Brookmont’s U. S. Marshal JH x Morningstar M-11 JH ) 
Peanut’s Spicy Surprise Aka Ayza MH, (BLF, 3.3), Freddy King
(Troublesome Highseas Makin House Calls MH x Russell’s Five Star Abbie MH )
Rhumbline’s Boxing The Compass MH, (BLF, 7.2), Susan Carpenter
(Count Tyler Show Me The Money MH x Rhumbline Gyro Compass QA2-MH35 )
Rose’s Gun Tote’n Preacher MH, (BLM, 4.6), Tim Burdon
(Stacer Flats Son Of a Gunner x Ginger’s Calumet Yellow Rose MH)
Tell Hank Jrs On The Line MH, (YLM, 4), Jason Belton
(Magnolia’s Hammerin’ Hank MH45-MNH7 x General Patton’s Princess Nala)

Red indicates youngest to title.

NEW SENIOR HUNTERS

Smallest stake – 6 (LIGRC)
Largest stake – 21 (RapRRC)

SH: 801 year to date; 8 this period

Birch Hill’s Commander Riker SH, (BLM, 3.7), Brett Mickelson
(CH Dune Dancer’s Birchill Data x Breckin’s Birch Hill Tula ) 
Dewmist Cape Discovery SH, (GM, 3.9), Elizabeth Howell
(Dewmist Dante’s Peak x Dewmist Cape of Good Hope)
Fenwyck’s Wizard At Nachusa SH, (CLM, 2), Earl Thomas, Susan Patterson,
(NA x CH Fenwyck E-Claire SH)
GPR’s Chief Executive Officer SH, (BLM, 2.3), Matt Emerson
(Big Black Dude Ii MH32-MNH4 x Hilltop’s Peanut Butter Crackers MH ) 
Gpr’s Sassy Sadie SH, (CLF, 3.6), Lee Mcclendon
(Spring River’s Yankee Captain MH21-MNH x Gpr’s Rollin’ On The River ) 
Morning Sun Eclipse SH, (BLF, 2.9), Wendy Mclaren
(NAFC-FC Texas Troubador x Oldsquaw’s Silent Night ) 
Morning Sun Know It All SH, (BLF, 2.3), Alec Mclaren
(Deep Run Southern Hospitality MH x Morning Sun Wild Princess QA2-MH) 
Pato Lew Thomas SH, (CLM, 2), Zeth Thomas

Red indicates youngest to title.

NEW JUNIOR HUNTERS

Smallest stake – 6 (CARC)
Largest stake – 21 (RapRRC)

JH: 1488 year to date; 27 this period
Bayside’s Thunder And Lightning JH, (GM, 4.8), George Grivas
(Smokingold Max Q Maverick MH x Semper Fi Bayside Athena JH ) 
Brysons We Love Wilbur JH, (YLM, 3.1), Laurie Bryson
(Golden Ranger Gets Em All MH x NA)
Camptown Have A Little Faith In Me JH, (CF, 0.8), Peter Duda, Valerie Duda
Cheerio’s Orange Blossom Special JH, (GF, 4.2), Barbara Biewer, Mike Book
(Sandcastle Keepers Gung Ho Gus-to JH x Cheerio’s Believing In An Adventure JH )
CH Comstock’s Hijo De Tres Madres JH, (GM, 3.2), Kathy Eddy
(Owling’s Designed By Signature x Comstock’s Crazy Ace ) 
Contender’s A Cut Above The Rest JH, (YLF, 1.6), Robbie Aboulhosn
(FC-AFC Gunstock’s Topshelf Snap Decision x Elite’s Flippin The Lean Grade JH )
Csharp Kissin’ Cousin JH, (GM, 1.6), Cathy Sharp
(Blueprint’s First in Line for Kisses x Gower’s Good Day Sunshine)
Double Barrel’s Ice Princess JH, (CLF, 4.3), Jonathan Hass
(Ccr’s They Call Me Tater Salad MH13 x King Henry’s Coca Bear SH )
CH Fair Winds And Following Seas At Slipstream JH, (FCF, 9), Jennifer Tower
(CH Rockyhill’s Red River x GCH-CH Bertschire Jolly Holiday JH) 
Falkinburg’s Patriot Gold JH, (GM, 3.3) Justin Crippen
(Prism’s Powerhorn Strikes Back SH x NA)
Fate’s Walkn’ Black Duchess JH, (BLF, 2.1), R. Eaves
(Setser’s Blackwater Tank x ESPN V)
Finn Baker Henry JH, (YLM, 1.3), J.Henry
GCH Katyra Disturbance In The Force JH, (NSM, 3.7)
Lazydaze If I Were Your Rich Man JH, (GM, 1.5), Mary Alice Mcgee
(Twin-beau-d’s Montego Bay x CH Lazydaze Indecent Proposal )
Lone Duck’s Wicked God Of War JH, (BLM, 0.7), William Desmarais
(Pocket Full Of Shells On The Cooper QA2-MH34 x Mgm Power Play’s Royal Caribbean MH )
Lorida’s View From The Top JH, (BLM, 2.9), Lindsay Hill
(FC-AFC Bluenorth’s Rock Hard Ten QA2-JFTR-MH x Lorida Chasing The Clouds MH ) 
Pete’s Blackwater Ace JH, (BLM, 1.3), W.Allison
(Patton’s Blackwater Peterbilt MH x American Honey Ll)
PJ’s Pal Black Angus of Triple G Farm JH, (BLM, 0.8), Mark Glon, Ashlyn GLon, Donna Glon
(Adonai’s Power Thru Ezra MH13 x RFC’s Spirited Graceful Esther MH)
Rock Bottom Top Shelf Reserve JH, (CM, 3.9)
Rockn Ridge Carmella JH, (YLF, 2.2), Christopher Kothe
(CH Gainsfield’s Cold As Ice x Rockn Ridge Voluptuous Vixen SH ) 
CH Rustics Black Widow JH, (FCRF, 4.4), Tim Pullian
(GCH_CH FLyway Farms Boom Boom Pow MH x GCH-CH Rustics Big Sky)
Shoreline’s Dancing Girl JH, (BLF, 3.6), Linda Weiss
(Dickendall Churchill SH x Shoreline Lobuff Beach Girl Of Nantasket JH ) 
Shoreline’s Weatherly JH, (BLF, 4.1), Linda Weiss
(FC-AFC Bluenorth’s Rock Hard Ten QA2-JFTR-MH x M&m’s Putting On The Ritz QA2-MH )
Spinnakers Big Girl Ellie JH, (CF, 2.9), Jeff Jenkins
(CH Spinnakers How The West Was Won MH21 x Spinnaker’s Talk Of The Town )
Stormy Point’s Irish Brody JH, (GM, 2.6), Shawn Crist
Surefire No Place Like Home JH, (GM, 1.7), Rick Brunn
(You Have Got To Be Kidding MH74-MNH x Surefire Turn Me Loose Zoom MH21 )
Wicked’s Black Magic Woman JH, (BLF, 0.8), Aaron Valentino
(Cj’s Apollo Black Knight MH13 x King’s Legend Rebel Remington SH ) 

Red indicates youngest to title.

New MNHs

MNH: 53 year to date
Academy’s Deacon Howl’n Amen MH20-MNH, (CLM, 6.7), Michael Bullen
(Wesley’s Vineyard Deacon MH x Academy’s Big Bottom Girl MH28 ) 
Arrowhead’s Little Mischief MH57-MNH-MAH, (YLM, 9.5), Keith Kiesow
(NAFC-FC Fourleaf’s Ice Breaker x Arrowhead’s Kick It Up A Notch MH )
Aspetucks My Little Margie MH35-MNH, (YLF, 7), Robert Ehlers, Betsy Pohl
(FC Blackwater’s Last Resort x Lone Willow’s Hannah Montana ) 
Bands & Bones Tactical Pursuit MH25-MNH, (BLM, 5.2), Walt Pipkin
(NAFC-FC Texas Troubador x AFC Castlebay’s Vam Pyre ) 
Beau Chene’s Lady Sings The Blues MH26-MNH, (BLF, 4.7), Marta Morris
(Stellar’s Don’t Rock The Jukebox MH40-MNH-MAH x Mv Prairie Labs Don’t Fail Me Baylee MH41-MNH )
Beckylou’s Linc’ To Beamer MH18-MNH, (YLM, 4.3), Louis Dejohn, Jr.
(Magnolia’s Hammerin’ Hank MH45-MNH7 x Simon’s Beamerbelle Jolie Rouge ) 
Bigwoods Spooky Sir Sergei Le’mule MH28-MNH, (BLM, 6.9), Robert Mcfarlane
(FC Merlyn Iv x Mossy River’s Darn Deadlines MH)
Black Powder Cali Tnt’s Blasting Cap MH18-MNH, (BLM, 4.7), Arthur Christy
(Father Bailey MH20 x Black Powder Cali Tnt MH ) 
Bored Out Train Wreck N Ruby MH45-MNH, (BLF, 7.6), Ken Vidrine
(FC-AFC Close-hauled To Windward x Moccasin Creeks Dreamer ) 
Cajun Drake’s Faith Of A Rebel MH32-MNH, (BLF, 7.3), Chad Vidrine
(Roux’s Cajun Drake MH x Rebel’s Mac Lizzie )
California Waterspook Riden Shotgun MH33-MNH, (BLM, 9.8), Robert Parks
(Waterspook Son Of A Gun MH18 x Kerryburke’s California Dolly MH21 )
Castile Creeks Super Swig MH55-MNH, (BLF, 8.8), Jack O’connor, Iii
(FC Merlyn Iv x Orion’s Rock Star MH )
Castile Creeks Tug Of War MH32-MNH, (BLM, 6.6), Bernie Sykes, Dana Sykes
(NAFC-FC Cody Cut A Lean Grade x Sureshot’s Little Latin Lover QA2-MH46-MNH6 ) 
Comets Rolling Thunder MH41-MNH, (BLM, 9.3), Mike Perry
(AFC Coolwater’s Ready To Go x Bear Branch Cosmo’s Ball Ofire ) 
Cour’s Peacemaker MH29-MNH, (YLM, 6.3), Luke Cour
(Maple Creek’s Captain Morgan MH x Bry-wyn’s Drink’s Are On Me )
Crimson’s Sweet As Dixie Crystal MH35-MNH, (CLF, 6.4), Jimmy Hughes
(FC-AFC Wing Magic’s Louisiana Roux MH x Johnson’s Redwind MH27-MNH ) 
Crosswinds Kinky Kid MH45-MNH, (BLF, 10), Bruce Halverson
(NAFC-FC Cody Cut A Lean Grade x FC Candlewoods Miss Emilee )
Dreammeyer’s For A Few Dollars More MH73-MNH, (CLM, 11.8), Art Stoner
(FC-AFC High Tech Ceo x Dreammeyer Elwood’s Blue Echo MH ) 
Dude’s Black Water Shelby QA2-MH28-MNH, (BLF, 6.3), Benjamin Kelly
(Big Black Dude Ii MH32-MNH4 x Kelly’s Black Water Embree MH20 ) 
Early Morning Smoke On The Water MH24-MNH, (BLM, 7.3), Kevin Hodges
(Brookdale’s Power Tripp MH27-MNH x Mr Buck’s Delta Do MH25 ) 
Fancy Don’t Let Me Down Iv MH19-MNH, (BLF, 4.5), W. Monroe
(Tarbaby’s Bobo MH24-MNH x Kate’s Little Miss Priss SH ) 
Hammerin’ Hank’s Leroi Brown MH29-MNH, (BLM, 5), Brady Rutledge
(Magnolia’s Hammerin’ Hank MH45-MNH7 x Chloteal Aginess Bourgeois MH24 ) 
Hawkeye’s Steel Pinnie MH36-MNH, (BLF, 8.2), Ashlee Haglund
(FC Hawkeye’s Duke x Shelley’s Remington Steel ) 
Highroller Marshall Matt Dillon MH80-MNH, (GM, 10.1), Hilda Wood
(High Times All R Money On Red MH x Chasser’s Pleasant Speaker JH )
Hog Liver’s Load’em Up Jeep MH20-MNH, (BLF, 5.3), D. Hightower
(FC-AFC Fen Wizzard x Amelia Pf Flyer ) 
J&j’s Pink Dynamite QA2-MH76-MNH, (BLF, 11.1), Jim Windham
(Taylorlab Downtown Cooter Brown QA2-MH56-MNH8 x Signature’s Lily Pearl MH ) 
Kenai’s Black Gold MH39-MNH, (BLM, 10.9), Dan Boettger
(FC-AFC Land Ahoy x Goosebusters Arctic Blast MH ) 
King Leonidas Of Silverbrook MH45-MNH, (BLM, 6.7), Michael& Roxanne Hixson
(Silverbrook’s Irish Luck MH x Silverbrook’s Bridget The Bold JH ) 
Lake Country’s Macho Mac MH26-MNH, (BLM, 8.4), Jim Elam
(FC Harley’s Super Trieven Mac x Cape Fear Hopefully Bodacious MH ) 
Lindy’s Marsh Missile MH27-MNH, (BLF, 6.6), Scott Lindy
Jacked Up On Quack-joker MH19 x Rouxs Ript N Lean Chena Magnum MH29 )
Luke’s Going Full Throttle MH32-MNH, (BLM, 7.1), C.mckiernan
(Big Black Dude Ii MH32-MNH4 x Bird Dawg’s Decoy MH ) 
Mv Prairie Labs Don’t Fail Me Baylee MH41-MNH, (BLF, 7.8), Marta Morris
(FC-AFC Wild Chase For Blue x Keeno’s Southern Belle ) 
North Fork’s Big River Is Rising MH35-MNH, (YLM, 9.3), Tom Mathis
(AFC-AFTCH Colt Forty-five Ii SH x Loneoaks Sweet Adeline MH ) 
Orion’s Lights Camera Action! MH34-MNH, (BLM, 7.6), Kate Macartney
(FC-AFC Land Ahoy x Gator Points Miss Zippy JH ) 
Pearl’s Vision Of Jet Callauh MH36-MNH, (BLM, 8.5), Chris Jobman
(FC-AFC Joey’s Zoom Zoom MH x Topbrass Sky Hi Lucy ) 
Prairie Creek’s Artemis MH26-MNH, (CLF, 4.7), Keith Colburn
(Trinity’s Riptide Ryder MH62 x Trinity’s Bird Of Prey MH ) 
Redstar Herbettabegood MH44-MNH, (YLF, 10.8), Eric Talley
(Barn Ridge Hayseed Bubba x Eleanor Rigby Of Redstar ) 
Reibar’s Baypoint Asa Hearts MH26-MNH, (BLF, 4.6), Donna Lu Campbell
(NAFC-FC Cody Cut A Lean Grade x Castlebay’s Gift Wish QFTR ) 
Scissortail’s Brush Country Monster MH31-MNH, (BLM, 8.7), Julio Rios, Ii
(FC-AFC Watermark’s The Boss MH x Yellowstone’s Faithful Chloe JH ) 
Sic’em On A Chicken QA2-MH21-MNH, (YLM, 8.7), David Eaton
(FC-AFC Hardscrabbles Powder My Buns x AFC-FTCH-AFTCH Mjolnir’s Arwen Evenstar) 
Silas Hey That’s A Fact Jack MH32-MNH, (YLM, 6.5), James Grant
(Curtis Slippery When Wet MH12 x Michelle Obama ) 
Smoking Gun’s Sweet Thunder MH29-MNH, (BLF, 10), Jeff Warren
(Barkley’s Yankee Thunder MH x Hershy Smoking Gun JH ) 
Stellar’s Don’t Rock The Jukebox MH40-MNH-MAH, (BLM, 6.5), Wayne & Dede Paterson
(Stellar’s Black Jack MH73-MNH6 x Stellar’s My Time To Shine MH62-MNH5 ) 
Stellar’s Out Of The Blue Rendezvous MH25-MNH, (BLF, 4.7), Dede Paterson
(Stellar’s Don’t Rock The Jukebox MH40-MNH-MAH x Mv Prairie Labs Don’t Fail Me Baylee MH41-MNH ) 
Stellar’s Steady Trigger MH22-MNH, (BLM, 4.7), Nathan Proske
(Stellar’s Don’t Rock The Jukebox MH40-MNH-MAH x Mv Prairie Labs Don’t Fail Me Baylee MH41-MNH )
Tiger’s Come On Homeboy MH26-MNH, (CLM, 7.2), James Yerby
(FC-AFC-FTCH-AFTCH Tiger Mcbunn x Westlake’s One For The Road MH )
Troubador’s Enchanted Misty Morning Breeze MH30-MNH, (BLF, 6.6), Mark Polkey
(NAFC-FC Texas Troubador x Little Miss Enchantress ) 
Vet’s Cut Above Lean Grade MH28-MNH, (BLF, 6.5), Dennis Greer, Dvm
(NAFC-FC Cody Cut A Lean Grade x Fr. Jim’s Terrible Enigma MH29-MNH4 )
Wild Wing Five Star Remington MH32-MNH, (BLF, 8.8), Marion Woolie
(NFC-AFC Five Star General Patton x Candlewoods Private Dancer ) 
Wolfs Diamond MH69-MNH, (BLF, 9.3), Joe Wolf
(FC Low Country Drake x Lab’s Unlimted Scrappy MH58-MNH4 ) 
Wycos Lena-linda Con Besos MH41-MNH, (YLF, 6.9), Randall Gerbino
(Wycos Relentless Good Will MH x Wyco Willi’s Ms Kali-gal MH ) 
Y-farms Honey On The Move MH24-MNH, (YLF, 6.7), Todd Hanson
(Ragin’ Cade On The Geaux MH x Yfarms Yellow Rose Of Texas ) 
You Have Got To Be Kidding MH74-MNH, (GM, 8.4), Beth Sokohl
(FC Firemark Rackem And Stackem Casey x FC-AFC Bro’s Counterfeit Folly ) 

Red indicates youngest dog.

NEW QUALIFIED ALL-AGE

QAA: 385 year to date; 15 this period
Brassfire’s Tombi SH, (GF, 3.5), Mervyn Jacobson
(Lakwoia’s Copper Code x Brassfire’s Golikeajetta MH ) 

High Peak’s American Sniper, (BLM, 3.2), Justin Aimone, Samantha Thompson
(NFC-AFC Robber’s Stray Bullet x Topend Ding ) 

Hirollers Pretty Boy, (BLM, 3), Ann Heise, Bob Heise
(AFC Abby’s Physician Of Antioch x Hirollers All Or Nothin’ )

Lj’s Texas King Of Blues, (BLM, 2.5), Mark Littlejohn
(FC Road Warriors Dieter Brock x FC-AFC Lj’s Renaissance Queen ) 

Lonewillow’s Some Beach, (BLM, 3.1), Janet Reid
(FC Steadfast’s Wild Child x Lone Willow’s Hannah Montana )

Lonewillow’s Some Beach, (BLM, 3.1), Janet Reid
(FC Steadfast’s Wild Child x Lone Willow’s Hannah Montana )

Mj’s War Eagle Girl SH, (BLF, 2.1), Mary Agnes Johnson
(FC-AFC Bayou Teche Swing For The Fence x Wyldfire’s Fearless And True MH ) 

My Rock’s Eye On Sophie, (BLF, 3.5), Lisa Frederick
(FC-AFC Bayou Teche Eye On The Ball x My Rock’s Hallelujah To The Lord MH ) 

Rainwaters Isaac, (BLM, 2.8), Helen Heil, Larry Heil
(FC-AFC Watermarks Pf Coal-fired And Cookin x Healmark’s Yellow Rose Of Texas MH )

Seasides’s Comin’ In Hot, (BLM, 2.5), Carson Saville
(FC-AFC Watermarks Pf Coal-fired And Cookin x Seaside’s Warrior Princess)

Sonora Retrievers Sundance Kid, (GM, 4.4), Linda Day
(Goldbriars Gator Raider x Keeping Kellys Cool ) 

Surefire My Armani At Jboo MH, (GF, 3.2), Marilyn Booher
(Brassfire’s Cowboy Casanova MH33 x Surefire Turn Me Loose Zoom MH21 ) 

Texas Trouble With Jake, (BLM, 2.8), Tommy Grimes
(NAFC-FC Texas Troubador x AFC Castlebay’s Vam Pyre )

Tucquan’s Takin’ The Rysk, (BLM, 2.8), Tom Ford, Theresa Ford Vmd
(NFC-AFC Windycity’smightymouse JH x Baypoint’s Don’t Stop Believin ) 

Watermark’s King Griswold SH, (YLM, 3), Sherry Otto
(FC-AFC Watermark’s The Boss MH x Port Bays’s Miley Ray )

Red indicates youngest dog.

NATIONALS SUMMARY

Qualification lists on the website are automatically calculated as results come in. Eligibility for certain events depends on the handler’s status (amateur or professional) and/or membership in a club. If your dog is missing from a list or included in error, please let us know.

US National Open-Nov 09, 2019-105 Qualified (see list)
FC Wood Dale Grady’s Bullet, (BLM 7.4 yo), Bob Hayden
FC-AFC Holland Cliffs In Hot Pursuit, (BLM 7.2 yo), Alvin Hatcher
FC-AFC Good Idea’s Give Them No Excuse, (BLM 8.1 yo), Ken Neil, Brenda Neil
FC K&m’s Seaside Warrior Ellie, (BLF 3.5 yo), Cameron Johnson, Mitch Thomas
FC-AFC Bayou-star Royal Baby, (BLF 6.2 yo), John Caire

US National Amateur-Jun 13, 2020-49 Qualified (see list)
AFC Rebel Ridge Total Kaos, (BLF 6.7 yo), Jeff Lyons, Madelyn Yelton
AFC Lone Lola’s Napoleon Dynamite, (BLM 8.5 yo), Cindy Bireley, Steve Bireley
FC-AFC Kirkwood’s Ace Of A Higher Grade, (BLM 4.3 yo), Casey Adams
FC-AFC Good Luck Charlie Iii QA2, (BLM 8.3 yo), Dick Kaiser
FC-AFC Holland Cliffs In Hot Pursuit, (BLM 7.8 yo), Alvin Hatcher

US National MN-Sep 24, 2020-36 Qualified (see list)
Watermark’s Skydrive MH32, (BLM 8 yo), Sandra Sabey
Bands & Bones Tactical Pursuit MH25-MNH, (BLM 6.1 yo), Walt Pipkin
Georgia’s Gold Label “ruger” MH46, (BLF 10.3 yo), Brant Keller, Phd, Ann Cherrette
Eli’s Warrior Toy Solider MH12, (BLM 6.5 yo), J. R. Eledge
G-man’s Dreamboat Annie QA2-MH12, (BLF 5 yo), Matt Sterner
I Heard It Through The Grapevine MH26, (BLF 7.5 yo), Michael Armor
St. Rex’s She Aint Just Whistlin Dixie QA2-MH16, (BLF 4.4 yo), Brian Rex
High Points Asterion Flint Stone MH17, (YLM 5.5 yo), Cindy Tulpa, Sharon Talley, Dvm
Saleboats Lulu MH12, (YLF 5.2 yo), Elliot Sale
Romeo Takes Jolie MH38, (BLF 9.4 yo), Robert Owens
Lab’s Unlimited The Devil Wears Prada MH25, (BLF 4.4 yo), Bill Cox
Bustin’ Waters She’s No Mirage MH19, (YLF 5.5 yo), Gary Metzger, Kelly Detzler
Next Generations Double Tap MH13, (YLM 5.4 yo), Andrew Barbouche, Barbara MacKaben
Surefire’s Nautical Enforcer MH43, (GM 9.2 yo), Christine Schram, Alex Schram
Marks-a-lot Gangster’s Midnite Star MH38, (BLF 8.4 yo), Jennifer Tucker, Rian Tucker
Next Generations Give It Away MH16, (CLF 4.9 yo), Jana Stadheim, Todd Stadheim
Bck’s On Line Rhuby MH44, (BLF 10.5 yo), Nancy Mills
Lil Johnny Spencer Yaccarino Pagley MH16, (YLM 5.4 yo), Cheryl Yaccarino
Topbrass Northstar Crazy Train MH23, (GM 5.9 yo), Ron Houdek
Pops Blazin The Trail Andy MH26, (BLM 7.4 yo), Wilson Lejeune, Jr.
Boisjolies Georgia On My Mind MH, (YLF 5.4 yo), Paul Boisjolie
Seaside’s Thomas The Tank Ii MH13, (BLM 4.6 yo), Ashly Kite
Nick Of Time Rocky Ranger MH17, (BLM 5.1 yo), Derek Kriegel
Lab’s Unlimited Shoot Me A Triple MH121-MNH7, (BLM 11.4 yo), Bill Cox
Borderline’s No Pick MH68-MAH, (BLF 6.3 yo), Sallie Sullivan
Lindsay’s Little Lucky Buddy MH19, (BLM 5 yo), Curtiss Lindsay
Baypoint’s Shaq And Maddie’s Championranger-omg QA2-MH28, (BLM 7.7 yo), Bob Gabriel
Lakeside’s H20 Addiction QA2-MH27, (BLF 6.9 yo), Jason Gibbs
Sunfire Beretta Silver Hawk Of High Farms MH37-MNH, (GM 8.9 yo), Bob Worrest, Virginia Worrest

MASTER PASS RANKINGS BASED ON MN YEAR -- DOGS

Top-HT-Master Dogs (1897 dogs with HT-Master passes. HTYR=2020)
Sunfire Beretta Silver Hawk Of High Farms MH37-MNH, GM, 8 yrs, 7 passes, Bob & Virginia Worrest
Sunfire’s Long Hot Summer MH48-MNH, GM, 7.7 yrs, 7 passes, Mike Book And Barbara Biewer
Thunderstruck Platte Valley Deacon MH, GM, 1.7 yrs, 6 passes, Luke Mcconnell
Thistle Rocks Favorite Things MH12, GF, 4.7 yrs, 6 passes, Gordon Schlichting Ii And Marlene Dingmann
Thistle Rocks Max Q Elusive Confederate QA2-MH18, GM, 6.6 yrs, 6 passes, Tom & Lynn Lane
Topbrass One More Trip To Birdland MH30, GM, 8.9 yrs, 6 passes, Gordon Schlichting Ii And Marlene Dingmann
Blu-chip Audacious MH, YLM, 5.5 yrs, 6 passes, Judy Callahan
Wildfire Life Of Riley 16 MH12, GF, 3 yrs, 6 passes, Paul Deck
Castile Creeks Tug Of War MH32-MNH, BLM, 6.5 yrs, 6 passes, Bernie & Dana Sykes
Swamp Run’s Don’t Take Your Love To Town MH, BLF, 2.5 yrs, 6 passes, Lori Shinnick And Jon Dayton
Dynamic’s Fat Boy MH, BLM, 2.4 yrs, 6 passes, Gene Wenstrom
Castile Creeks A Little Bit Of Magic MH20, BLF, 4.4 yrs, 6 passes, Jennifer Tucker
Bearpoint’s Duke Of Earl Of The Shire Eriador MH14, YLM, 2.4 yrs, 6 passes, Randy Reutzel
Roostin’ In The Fields Of Magicgold MH85, GF, 7.6 yrs, 6 passes, Cathrine Darr
O’s Delta Marsh Yellow Tail Sushi MH34-MNH20, YLF, 7.8 yrs, 6 passes, Dick Ofstedal
Romeo Takes Jolie MH38, BLF, 8.4 yrs, 6 passes, Robert Owens
High Times Hunters Mist Isabella MH62, GF, 6.6 yrs, 6 passes, Cathrine Darr
Sixty Days’ Jumpin’ Jax MH, BLM, 2.4 yrs, 6 passes, Matthew Huff
Julianna’s Ladybug MH12, YLF, 2.7 yrs, 6 passes, Joseph & Giovana Holand
Martin’s Risky Stormin Trooper MH17, YLM, 6.2 yrs, 6 passes, Doug Martin
Lindsay’s Effa You Up To Bat MH18, BLF, 3.9 yrs, 6 passes, Curtiss Lindsay
Seren And Bro’s Little Spark QA2-MH, GM, 5 yrs, 6 passes, Jean Ihnen, Dvm
Syler-gilstrap’s Gauge MH14, YLM, 3.2 yrs, 6 passes, Lindsay Syler
Garnetmine Dahlia Goddess Of Fate MH18, GF, 4.5 yrs, 6 passes, Robert & Robin Montesi
Seaside’s Thomas The Tank Ii MH13, BLM, 3.7 yrs, 5 passes, Ashly Kite
Dolan’s Hurricane Kate MH12, BLF, 3.2 yrs, 5 passes, Charles Dolan
Topgun Have A Little Faith MH19, BLF, 4.3 yrs, 5 passes, William Woll
Bustin’ Waters She’s No Mirage MH19, YLF, 4.5 yrs, 5 passes, Gary Metzger And Kelly Detzler
Mockingbird’s Midnight Boo MH12, BLF, 6 yrs, 5 passes, Kurt Silvey
Squealer Brake’s Esprit De Banchory MH24, BLM, 6.3 yrs, 5 passes, Mary Anne Sayer
Black Majick’s Bringing Sexy Back MH22, BLF, 5.1 yrs, 5 passes, Tom & Tricia Mckenzie
G-man’s Dreamboat Annie QA2-MH12, BLF, 4 yrs, 5 passes, Ray Shanks
Topbrass Quartermaster JH, GF, 2.2 yrs, 5 passes, Paddy & Susan Mcneely
CH Dayspring Lucky Penny MH23, FM, 6.3 yrs, 5 passes, Denise Sejalon
Silkwood Creek’s Swamp Rocket MH, BLF, 2.1 yrs, 5 passes, David Tenan
Surefire’s Nautical Enforcer MH43, GM, 8.2 yrs, 5 passes, Alex & Christine Schram
Zoomin’ Zoey MH12, YLF, 3.7 yrs, 5 passes, Pierce Blitch, Iii
Nor’ Land Old Peculiar MH, BLM, 8 yrs, 5 passes, Tom & Robin Hoagland
Cascade Ranges High Hunts Low MH15, BLM, 4.5 yrs, 5 passes, Colin Ching
Miss Brandy Trinity’s Pettaquamscut River Queen MH46-MAH, CLF, 9 yrs, 5 passes, Larry Blasbalg
High Times Applejacks Mike MH67, GM, 9.5 yrs, 5 passes, Randy & Dolores Haney
Bands & Bones Tactical Pursuit MH25-MNH, BLM, 5.1 yrs, 5 passes, Walt Pipkin
Webshire’s Eye To Eye MH23, YLM, 5.5 yrs, 5 passes, Jeff & Karen Hintze
Autumn’s Ruffcut Diamond At Fernhaven MH18, BLF, 4.5 yrs, 5 passes, Chuck & Jean Fowler
Max Q R U Yeti MH, GM, 3.8 yrs, 5 passes, Amy Rising
Dnd Dances With Fire MH50, GF, 7.8 yrs, 5 passes, Donald & Dora Heffelfinger
Georgia’s Gold Label “ruger” MH46, BLF, 9.2 yrs, 5 passes, Brant Keller, Phd And Ann Cherrette
Blue Clay’s Stoney River MH12, CLF, 4.9 yrs, 5 passes, Curtiss Lindsay
Gdb’s Mighty Blue Mouse, BLF, 2.5 yrs, 5 passes, Deena Driskell
St. Jude’s Autumn Field Poppy MH34, GF, 7.8 yrs, 5 passes, Frank Mckane, Jr.
Lab’s Unlimited Shoot Me A Triple MH121-MNH7, BLM, 10.4 yrs, 5 passes, Bill Cox
Happydaugh Strikes Gold QA2-MH51, GM, 10.3 yrs, 5 passes, Ann Strathern
Cz’s Compact Carbon Rocket MH12, BLF, 4.3 yrs, 5 passes, Sandy Zandlo And Jerry Cluckey
Swamp Chase’s Max Single MH28, BLM, 6 yrs, 5 passes, Jarrett Nease
Lindsay’s Little Lucky Liberty MH27, BLF, 11.1 yrs, 5 passes, Curtiss Lindsay
Peaks High Caliber MH, BLF, 3 yrs, 5 passes, Keith Farmer
Rippling Run Old Oak Ready, Set, Go MH25-MNH, GF, 6.9 yrs, 5 passes, Andrea Mcconico
Four Winds O’reilly QA2-MH28, BLM, 8.5 yrs, 5 passes, Greg Murtha
Pemberley’s Un Flambeau MH, GM, 3.8 yrs, 5 passes, Cathi Kanouse
Lab’s Unlimited The Devil Wears Prada MH25, BLF, 3.4 yrs, 5 passes, Bill Cox
Lindsay’s Little Lucky Buddy MH19, BLM, 3.9 yrs, 5 passes, Curtiss Lindsay
Swamp Run’s Gator’s Southern Bell MH18, BLF, 4.4 yrs, 5 passes, Mark Koester
Swamp Run’s Show ’em How It Is Done MH23, BLF, 5.1 yrs, 5 passes, Grant Henning
Lakeside’s H20 Addiction QA2-MH27, BLF, 5.9 yrs, 5 passes, Jason Gibbs
Pops Blazin The Trail Andy MH26, BLM, 6.3 yrs, 5 passes, Wilson Lejeune, Jr.
Thistle Rocks New Kid On The Block MH13, GM, 7.8 yrs, 5 passes, Tom & Lynn Lane And Adam Lane
Williams Sexy Skyy MH15, BLM, 5.1 yrs, 5 passes, Jason Williams
Our Lucky Little Super Nova MH, BLF, 3.9 yrs, 5 passes, Cammie Laborde
Topbrass Drake Junior MH69, GM, 10.2 yrs, 5 passes, William Johnson, Jr. And Laura Scruggs
Piddle Creek’s Dazzling Snitch MH, YLF, 2.9 yrs, 5 passes, Gary Anderson

PASS RANKINGS BASED ON MN YEAR -- PRO HANDLERS

Top Professional Handlers – HT-Master ( 255 handlers)
Ray Shanks (Swamp Run Retrievers), 98 passes
Lyle Steinman (Castile Creek Kennels), 76 passes
Tyler Patterson (Maple RIdge Retrievers), 63 passes
Lauren Springer (Dynamic Retrievers), 61 passes
Curtiss Lindsay (Lindsay’s Labs), 56 passes

Top Professional Handlers – HT-Senior ( 192 handlers)
Matt Emerson (Grand Prairie Retrievers), 25 passes
Steve Raney (Raney Ranch Retrievers), 20 passes
Terry Price (Oakridge Kennels), 20 passes
Jody Anderson (Duck Dog Kennels), 19 passes
Benjamin Page (Lindsay’s Labs), 16 passes
Dan Kielty (Marks-a-lot Kennels), 15 passes
Lee Howard (Mossy Pond Retrievers), 15 passes
Rick Mcconico (Old Oak Retrievers), 15 passes
Mike Lettau (K & L Kennels), 15 passes

Top Professional Handlers – HT-Junior ( 191 handlers)
Trey Holladay (Best Retrievers), 46 passes
Tammy Adsitt (Peak Performance Training), 32 passes
Bobby Baldwin (Troy Creek Retrievers), 28 passes
Greg Houser (Houser Quality Labs), 26 passes
Dan Heard (Downtown Retrievers), 22 passes

PASS RANKINGS BASED ON MN YEAR -- AMATEUR HANDLERS

Top AmateurHandlers – HT-Master ( 583 handlers)
Cathrine Darr, 21 passes
Tom Mckenzie, 16 passes
Charles Pugh, 14 passes
Hilda Wood, 14 passes
Greg Mills, 13 passes
Barbara Hawley, 13 passes
Sallie Sullivan, 12 passes
Gordon Schlichting Ii, 12 passes

Top AmateurHandlers – HT-Senior ( 416 handlers)
Ryan Middaugh, 17 passes
Angie Elliott, 8 passes
Blake Haithcoat, 6 passes
Lauren Rothenberger, 6 passes
Teresa Russell, 6 passes
Elliott Golomb, 6 passes
Judy Teskey, 6 passes
Bill Edwards, 6 passes
Christine Caringello, 6 passes
Chris Johnson, 6 passes
George Marthinuss, Jr., 6 passes
Chip Kivett, Jr., 5 passes
Megan Meadows, 5 passes
Linda Baxter, 5 passes
Lane Blanchett, 5 passes
Patricia Larkin, 5 passes
Juli Bottjen, 5 passes
Chad Baerwald, 5 passes
Jeffrey Henderson, 5 passes
Gail Kuklinski, 5 passes
Ellison Armfield, 5 passes
John Chaves Ii, 5 passes
Roberta Hockenberry, 4 passes
Patricia Berne, 4 passes
Ron Samuels, 4 passes
Bob Samios, 4 passes
Brandon Napier, 4 passes
Brittne Houchin, 4 passes
Linda Nichols, 4 passes
Bill Butikas, 4 passes
Beverly Weaver, 4 passes
Shannon Black, 4 passes
Myles Taylor, 4 passes
Neida Heusinkvelt, 4 passes
Jim Langa, 4 passes
Glenn Foster, 4 passes
Gregg Mourges, 4 passes
Gregory Gustafson, 4 passes
James Newbill, 4 passes
Jeff Abplanalp, 4 passes
Jennifer Henion, 4 passes
Elizabeth Howell, 4 passes
Cliff Hendrix, 4 passes
Ed Ryska, 4 passes
Mike Foley, 4 passes
Dennis Latulip, 4 passes
Justine Embach, 4 passes
Curt Kleiber, 4 passes
Clay Lewis, 4 passes
Gerald Derose, 4 passes
Sharon Albright, 4 passes
Micah Canapp, 4 passes
Eileen Hanold, 4 passes
Thomas Martin, 4 passes
Todd Oskey, 4 passes
Susie Gallagher, 4 passes
Wayne Sumner, 4 passes
Wendy Smith, 4 passes

Top AmateurHandlers – HT-Junior ( 760 handlers)
Ryan Middaugh, 12 passes
Tamra Hardin, 10 passes
Judy Merians, 9 passes
Kyle Smith, 8 passes
Landin Haddock, 8 passes
Kim Fletcher, 8 passes
Patricia Swallows, 7 passes
Sheila Holcomb, 7 passes
Jeffery Allen, 7 passes
Sheila Holcomb, 7 passes
Donna Reece, 7 passes
Justin Crippen, 7 passes

PASS RANKINGS BASED ON MN YEAR -- PRO KENNELS

Top Professional Kennels – HT-Master ( 220 kennels)
Swamp Run Retrievers, 100 passes
Castile Creek Kennels, 76 passes
Dynamic Retrievers, 67 passes
Maple Ridge Retrievers, 63 passes
Lindsay’s Labs, 56 passes

Top Professional Kennels – HT-Senior ( 165 kennels)
Grand Prairie Retrievers, 25 passes
Raney Ranch Retrievers, 20 passes
Oakridge Kennels, 20 passes
Duck Dog Kennels, 19 passes
Old Oak Retrievers, 18 passes
Lindsay’s Labs, 16 passes

Top Professional Kennels – HT-Junior ( 147 kennels)
Best REtrievers, 47 passes
Peak Performance Training, 32 passes
Troy Creek Retrievers, 28 passes
Houser Quality Labs, 26 passes
Downtown Retrievers, 22 passes