FT | HT | CDN | REPORTS

Vol IX. Weeks 20-21 May 27, 2019

Archives

All Issues

EDITOR'S NOTE

The Midwest Field Trial was held at historic Nilo Farms. Here are some of the memorabilia that was spotted there.

Weeks 20-21

Retriever Results has been updated to include events that took place over two weekends. To dig even deeper, visit the website. There you can see all placements, identify top sires and dams, view profiles of dogs, handlers and professional kennels and see complete rankings
 
If a result is missing or incorrect, please let us know!

Week 20
Blue Ridge Retriever Club (BRRC)
Chattanooga Retriever Club (ChatRC)
Great Salt Lake Retriever Club (GSLRC)
Long Island Retriever Field Trial Club (LIRFTC)
Mid-illinois Retriever Club (MidIlRC)
Minnesota Field Trial Association (MFTA)
Northwest Iowa Retriever Club (NIRC)
Rocky Mountain Retriever Club (RMRC)
Sooner Retriever Club (SoonRC)
Spokane Retriever Club (SpoRC)
Susquehanna Retriever Club (SusRC)
Treasure Valley Hunting Retriever Club (TVHRC)
Wolverine Retriever Club (WolvRC)

Week 21
Centennial Retriever Club (CtRC)
Central Minnesota Retriever Club (CMRC)
Central New York Retriever Club (CNYRC)
Del Bay Retriever Club (DBRC)
Midwest Field Trial Club (MFTC)
Sierra Nevada Retriever Club (SNRC)
Western Montana Retriever Club (WMRC)
Wisconsin Amateur Field Trial Club (WAFTC)

HIGHLIGHTS

Retriever Results keeps track of Lifetime Points for dogs that have run in Field Trials over the past 25 years. To see them check out Milestones/US Cumulative Points. You can view lists by All-Age, Open and Amateur.

All-Age Point Thresholds
FC-AFC-FTCH-AFTCH Jazztime Cut To The Chase, (BLM, 9.3) owned by Jim Rickoff, Paul Hanson has earned 54 points on 2019-06-07

Consecutive Wins
Timberpond’s Gonna Be Our Last Chance, (BLM, 1.7), owned by Greg Lee, won back-to-back Derbys at Hinckley Retriever Club and North Dakota Retriever Club

Double Headers
Pintails Red Baron, (BLM, 7.1) owned by Frank & Corinne O’brien, at the two Retriever Club Of Alaska events
AFC Dollar Bill Y’all, (YLM, 9) owned by Kyle Broussard And Jennifer Thomas, at the Midwest Field Trial Club
AFC Adeline Rules The Roost, (BLF, 5) owned by Monte French, at the Talbot Retriever Club 

It’s A Sweep!
Alan Pleasant, Black River Retrievers, Central New York Retriever Club, Open

AGE MATTERS

Week 20

Open

  • The youngest dog to finish was Truline’s Just Floyd, (YLM, 1.8 yo), owned by John & Amie Henninger and handled by Amie Henninger (Tru-line Retrievers); they took a Jam at GSLRC.
  • The oldest dog to finish was FC-AFC Good Idea’s Outta Sight (BLM, 10.3 yo) owned by Ken & Brenda Neil and handled by Ken Neil; they earned an RJ at MFTA.

Amateur

  • The youngest dog to finish was A Rivers Breeze Brings Us Faith, (BLF, 2.3 yo), owned by Debi Carey and handled by Debi Carey; they took a Jam at GSLRC.
  • The oldest dog to finish was AFC Al Capone’s Magic Patriot Son (YLM, 9.3)  owned by Tom Rogers and handled by Tom Rogers; they earned an RJ at Wolverine.

Qualifying

  • The youngest dog to finish was Greenwood Creek’s Mother Of Dragons, (BLF, 1.9 yo), owned by Alie Haymans and handled by Douglas Haymans ; they took an RJ at LIRFTC.
  • The oldest dog to finish was Tnt Explosive Drago Sugar Bars MH35-MNH4, (BLM, 7.8 yo), owned by Mike Miller and handled by Eddie Noga (Zion Kennels); they took 1st at SoonRC.

Derby

  • The youngest dog to finish was Dot’s Baby Sugar Ray, (BLM, 1 yo), owned by Mark & Dorothy Burke and handled by Mark Burke; they took an RJ at RMRC.

 

Week 21

  • Open
    The youngest dog to finish was Creekside’s Mr Micha, (BLM, 3.0 yo) owned by Warren Price and handled by Rick Millheim (Renegade Retrievers); they took a Jam at DBRC
  • The oldest dog to finish was FC Thunder’s Bootscootin’ Abe (BLM, 10.6 yo) owned by David & Laura Morrison and handled by David Morrison; they took a Jam at WMRC.

Amateur

  • The youngest dogs to finish were littermates: FC-AFC Kirkwood’s Ace of a Higher Grade (BLM, 3.3 yo) owned by Casey Adams and handled by Casey Adams; they took a Jam at WMRC and Holland Cliffs Blade a Fine Line (BLM, 3.3 yo) owned by Alvin Hatcher and handled by Alvin Hatcher; they took a Jam at CNYRC.
  • The oldest dog to finish was FC-AFC Good Idea’s Texas Scratch, (BLF, 10.3 yo), owned by Ken Neil, Brenda Neil and handled by Ken Neil ; they took a Jam at CMRC.

Qualifying

  • The youngest dog to finish was Francalia Spot On Of Trifecta, (BLM, 1.9 yo), owned by Grace Mondrosch, Lisa Kane and handled by Lisa Kane ; they took 2nd at CNYRC.
  • The oldest dog to finish Deep Run Norris Green QA2 (BLM, 7.4 yo) owned by Lynn Williams and handled by Lynn Williams; they earned an RJ at DBRC.

Derby

  • The youngest dog to finish was Watermarks Shadow (BLM, 1.1 yo) owned by Bill Hillmann and Mary Tatum, DVM and handled by Bill Hillmann (Hawkeye Labradors); they won at CtRC

FAMIILY TIES

The Retriever Results website is chock full of information on top sires, dams and siblings, including rankings and pedigrees. Extraordinary items are in red.

Sire & Dam Pairs with Finishing Offspring

Week 20
FC-AFC Cropper’s Get Sum x FC-AFC Black Magic’s Return To Lender (Breeder: Newt & Karen Cropper, Wendy Buckler)

  • FC-AFC Flawless Execution – Flex, (BLM, 5) earned a Amateur 2nd at BRRC
  • El Capitan, (BLM, 3.1) earned a Qualifying Jam at BRRC and a Qualifying 1st at DBRC

NAFC-FC Cody Cut A Lean Grade x FC-AFC Ranger’s Lone Lola (Breeder: Steve & Cindy Bireley)

  • AFC Lone Lola’s Napoleon Dynamite, (BLM, 7.4) earned a Amateur 3rd at BRRC
  • AFC Mac’s Sweet Eleanor Rose, (BLF, 7.4) earned a Amateur 1st at BRRC
  • Southern Cross At Sight To Sea QA2-MH26-MNH, (BLM, 7.4) earned a Qualifying 1st at SusRC

FC-AFC Tucked Away At River’s Edge x Francalia’s Forbidden Fruit (Breeder: Denise Page)

  • Aran Islands Celtic Fiddle, (BLF, 1.9) earned a Derby Jam at BRRC
  • Pymatuning’s Avise 7a, (BLF, 1.9) earned a Derby 1st at LIRFTC

FC-AFC Nick Of Time Lone Ranger x Biggun’s Little Jazz (Breeder: Brad & Patty Lafave)

  • FC-AFC Field Of Dreams Rangers Jesse James, (BLM, 9.1) earned a Open 3rd at BRRC
  • FC Field Of Dreams Range Finder, (BLM, 9.1) earned a Amateur Jam at LIRFTC

NAFC-FC Texas Troubador x FC-AFC Dance Hall Gal (Breeder: James Roberts, Joe O’brien)

  • FC-AFC Hockley Creek’s Switch Hitter, (BLM, 5.7) earned an Amateur 2nd at RMRC and an Open 2nd at RMRC
  • AFC Berkshire’s Bad Medicine, (BLM, 5.7) earned a Open Jam at RMRC
  • West Coast Jewel, (BLF, 4.6) earned a Amateur 2nd at SpoRC

FC-AFC Bayou Teche Eye On The Ball x Riverhills 2nd Chance Avery (Breeder: John Cejka)

  • Bourgeois’ Ouisie, Now I’m Getting My Turn At Bat, (BLM, 1.6) earned a Derby 4th at CtRC and a Derby 3rd at RMRC
  • Bourgeois’ Movin’ On Up Bayou Teche QA2, (BLF, 3.8) earned a Open 1st at RMRC

FC Sweetie’s Easy Rider x FTCH-AFTCH Pekiskos Bow River Littlerocks QFTR (Breeder: Dan & Laura Danforth)

  • Bowrivers Have A Little Faith, (BLF, 1.8) earned a Derby 3rd at CtRC and a Derby Jam at RMRC
  • Bowriver Ford’s Risky Business, (BLF, 1.8) earned a Derby 2nd at SpoRC

FC-AFC Wood River’s Franchise x FC-AFC U. S. First Lady (Breeder: Mike & Kareen Tierney)

  • FC-AFC Which One’s Pink, (BLM, 7.6) earned an Open Jam at RMRC
  • FC-AFC Wood Rivers Mr Big, (BLM, 7.6) earned a Open 3rd at GSLRC 
  • Horsetooth’s Penalty Shot, (BLM, 4.6) earned a Open Jam at RMRC

NAFC-FC Cody Cut A Lean Grade x NFC-AFC Candlewood’s Somethingroyal (Breeder: Ken & Brenda Neil)

  • FC-AFC Good Idea’s Give Them No Excuse, (BLM, 7.6) earned an Amateur Jam at MFTA and an Open 4th at MFTA
  • Good Idea’s You Make Me Smile, (BLF, 7.6) earned a Amateur Jam at MFTA

FC Candlewood’s Man In Black x Vinwood’s Stormin Norma Jean (Breeder: Danny & Lisa Farmer)

  • FC Trumarc’s Comedienne, (BLF, 9.4) earned a Open Jam at CMRC and an Open Jam at MFTA
  • FC Vinwoods Chantilly Lace, (BLF, 9.4) earned a Open Jam at MFTC and an Open RJ at NIRC

NAFC-FC Texas Troubador x Little Miss Enchantress (Breeder: James & Kristi Roberts)

  • FC Tub’s Naughty Daughter, (BLF, 6.1) earned a Open Jam at NIRC 
  • My Jack Of Hearts, (BLM, 3.1) earned a Open Jam at RMRC

NAFC-FC Cody Cut A Lean Grade x AFC Jamestown’s Super Spud (Breeder: Mark Medford)

  • FC-AFC Joy Comes With The Morning, (BLF, 7.5) earned a Amateur 3rd at ChatRC and an Open 3rd at ChatRC
  • FC Riverwatch Yukon Gold, (BLF, 7.5) earned a Open 2nd at ChatRC

FC-AFC Rev. Blu Genes x FC-AFC Indi Go Girl (Breeder: Tom & Darlene Houlihan, Aaron Stover)

  • Riverwatch Gets A Limit, (BLM, 5.2) earned an Amateur RJ at ChatRC
  • FC-AFC Yours Truly Indigo, (BLF, 5.2) earned a Amateur 2nd at ChatRC and an Open 1st at ChatRC
  • Indigo’s Hook, Line And Sinker, (BLM, 5.2) earned a Amateur Jam at LIRFTC
  • FC-AFC Indigo Hello Dolly, (YLF, 5.2) earned a Open 2nd at LIRFTC

FC-AFC Seaside’s Gorgeous George x FC Tremblin Earth’s Touch Of Choclate Reese (Breeder: Gregg Leonard)

  • Dairylands Perfect Storm, (BLF, 1.7) earned a Derby 3rd at ChatRC
  • Red Squad’s Lethal Weapon, (BLM, 1.7) earned a Derby Jam at ChatRC
  • Red Squad’s Three Hits Deep, (BLF, 1.7) earned an Derby RJ at ChatRC
  • Timberpond’s Gonna Be Our Last Chance, (BLM, 1.7) earned a Derby 4th at ChatRC

FC Rock River Benjamin x FC-AFC 3r’s Carbon Calie (Breeder: David Aul, Dvm)

  • Kickapoo’s Rock Star, (BLM, 1.7) earned a Derby Jam at ChatRC
  • FC Tanks For The Memories Ii, (BLF, 4.2) earned a Amateur 1st at NIRC

FC-AFC Windy City’s Bent Tail x Windycity’sbirdchaser (Breeder: Charlie Hines, Iii)

  • Windy City’s Go Set A Watchman, (BLF, 4.1) earned an Amateur RJ at LIRFTC and a Qualifying 3rd at SusRC
  • Mitimat’s Warrior Princess, (BLF, 4.1) earned an Open RJ at MidIlRC

FC-AFC Lanes Lets Get Ready To Rumble x Pekisko’s Silent Witness QA2-MH (Breeder: Alan & Jane Nelson)

  • FTCH-AFTCH Pekisko’s Black And Blue, (BLM, 6.3) earned a Amateur Jam at GSLRC and an Open 2nd at GSLRC 
  • AFC-FTCH-AFTCH Pekisko’s Real Steel, (BLM, 7.1) earned a Amateur 3rd at GSLRC and an Amateur Jam at WMRC

FC-AFC Valtor’s Hayseed Kid x Hells Canyon Ghost River Jezebel (Breeder: Nikki Taylor)

  • Big Sky’s Living The Dream, (BLF, 1.8) earned a Derby Jam at GSLRC
  • Kid’s A River Runs Through It, (BLM, 1.8) earned a Derby Jam at SpoRC 
  • Wrangler’s Treasure State Kid, (YLF, 1.8) earned a Derby 3rd at SpoRC 

FC-AFC Valtor’s Hayseed Kid x Sealock’s Sky Wilder (Breeder: John & Carol Sealock)

  • Bigwoods Mad Max, (BLF, 1.8) earned a Derby 3rd at GSLRC
  • Kid’s Aslan, (LM, 1.8) earned a Derby Jam at GSLRC
  • Truline’s Just Floyd, (YLM, 1.8) earned an Derby RJ at GSLRC and an Open Jam at GSLRC 
  • Lonesome Dove’s Man Eater, (YLF, 1.8) earned an Derby RJ at SpoRC 

FC-AFC Dare To Dream x Ajtop Hardwoods Independence (Breeder: Kevin Gust, Ryan Schick)

  • Buck Wild Cosmic Dreaming, (BLM, 1.4) earned a Derby 2nd at GSLRC
  • Dare To Be A She, (BLF, 1.4) earned a Derby Jam at GSLRC

NFC-AFC Windycity’smightymouse JH x FC-AFC Chopper’s Final Approach (Breeder: Joel Harris)

  • Truline’s Doubletap, (BLF, 1.3) earned a Derby Jam at GSLRC and a Derby 4th at SNRC
  • Third Creek’s Intimidator, (BLM, 1.3) earned a Derby 4th at RMRC

FC-AFC Rev. Blu Genes x AFC Bonadventure S Quick Pick Ravn (Breeder: William Sligh)

  • Greenwing Ravn’s Feather, (BLF, 5.7) earned a Open 4th at LIRFTC
  • Flk’s For The Love Of Pearl MH22, (BLF, 5.7) earned a Qualifying Jam at SoonRC

FC-AFC Wood River’s Franchise x FC-AFC Contrails Sky Queen (Breeder: Dave & Linda Opseth)

  • Pleasant River King Eider, (BLM, 2.2) earned a Qualifying 2nd at LIRFTC
  • Prairie Wind’s Bandit Queen, (BLF, 2.2) earned a Qualifying Jam at RMRC

AFC Rebel Ridge Brace For Impact x Rebelridgesweetnightcap (Breeder: Jeff Lyons, Madelyn Yelton)

  • Rebel Ridge It Don’t Come Easy, (BLM, 3.2) earned a Qualifying Jam at MFTA
  • Rebel Ridge Turn My Brown Eye Blue, (BLF, 3.2) earned a Qualifying 1st at MFTA

FC-AFC Wood River’s Franchise x Tiger Mtn’s Ghost Rider One MH (Breeder: Choral Greer)

  • Hells Canyon Ghost River Jezebel, (BLF, 7.8) earned a Amateur 4th at SpoRC
  • FC Tiger Mtn’s Bettin’ On Black QA2, (BLM, 7.8) earned a Open Jam at SpoRC

Week 21
NAFC-FC Texas Troubador x FC-AFC Dance Hall Gal (Breeder: James Roberts, Joe O’brien)

  • Third Creeks Take It To The Limit, (BLM, 5.7) earned a Amateur Jam at CtRC
  • Doc’s Black Sabbath, (BLF, 5.7) earned an Amateur RJ at CNYRC
  • AFC Berkshire’s bad Medicine (BLM, 5.7) Jammed the Open at CtRC
  • FC-AFC Hockley Creek’s Switch Hitter (BLM, 5.7) took fourth ain the Open and third in the Amateur at CtRC

NAFC-FC Cody Cut A Lean Grade x FC-AFC 3r’s Carbon Calie (Breeder: David Aul, Dvm)

  • Bluewaters Teasin Em Up, (BLM, 3.1) earned a Open 2nd at CtRC
  • Blue Wing’s Easter Flower, (BLF, 3.1) earned a Qualifying 4th at WMRC

NAFC-FC Cody Cut A Lean Grade x FC-AFC Kirkwood’s Ace Of Lone Star (Breeder: Casey Adams)

  • Holland Cliffs Blade A Fine Line, (BLM, 3.2) earned a Amateur Jam at CNYRC
  • FC-AFC Kirkwood’s Ace Of A Higher Grade, (BLM, 3.2) earned a Amateur Jam at WMRC

NFC-AFC Robber’s Stray Bullet x Seaside’s Warrior Princess (Breeder: Frank Jones, Md, Rita Jones)

  • Black River’s Seaside Good Timing Man, (BLM, 4.1) earned a Open 3rd at CNYRC
  • Laird’s Cynful Seaside Gamble, (BLF, 4.1) earned a Open Jam at MFTC

FC-AFC Rev. Blu Genes x Cape Fear Hopefully Bodacious MH (Breeder: Doug Turner)

  • Shoreline’s Press On Regardless QA2, (BLM, 4.1) earned a Open Jam at CNYRC and an Amateur 1st at LIRFTC
  • Graden’s Master Gardener QA2-MH, (BLF, 4.1) earned a Qualifying 4th at DBRC

FC-AFC Windy City’s Bent Tail x FC-AFC Windy City’s Springtime (Breeder: Charlie Hines, Iii, Linda Lancaster)

  • AFC Rebel Ridge Windy City Boss, (BLM, 7.3) earned a Open 3rd at DBRC
  • AFC Windy City’s Lone Ranger, (BLM, 7.3) earned a Open Jam at MFTC

FC-AFC Windy City’s Bent Tail x Windycity’sbirdchaser (Breeder: Charlie Hines, Iii)

  • Windy City’s Early Bird, (BLM, 4.1) earned a Amateur 3rd at MFTC
  • Windy City’s Go Set a Watchman (BLF, ?) Jammed the Q at DBRC

NFC-AFC Windycity’smightymouse JH x Ten Bears Little Bit (Breeder: Charlie Hines, Iii, Mike Judas)

  • Ten Bears Ladies Man, (BLM, 3.8) earned a Amateur 4th at MFTC
  • Ten Bears Sky Walker, (BLM, 3.8) earned a Amateur Jam at MFTC

FC-AFC Carbons Blue Pursuit x Baypoint Gypsy (Breeder: Missy Bell, Steve Kompf)

  • FC-AFC Buster Posey, (BLM, 8.1) earned a Amateur 2nd at SNRC
  • FC-AFC Sundog’s Maximum Pursuit, (BLM, 8.1) earned a Open 3rd at SNRC

FC-AFC-NAFTCH-FTCH Aces High Iii x Mad River’s Supernova MH (Breeder: Brandon & Dawni Bromley)

  • Deal Me An Ace, (BLM, 8.4) earned a Amateur 3rd at SNRC
  • FC-AFC Kirkwood’s Ace Of Lone Star, (BLF, 7.4) earned an Amateur RJ at WMRC and an Open Jam at WMRC

FC-AFC Sundog’s Maximum Pursuit x Flyway’s Iron Lady (Breeder: Don & Helen Graves)

  • Flyway’s The Say Hey Kid, (BLM, 1.5) earned a Derby Jam at SpoRC and a Derby Jam at WMRC
  • Flyway’s Maximum Victory, (BLF, 1.5) earned a Derby Jam at WMRC

FC-AFC B. Bumble x Riesling Sweet On Fowl (Breeder: Dan & Candice Faust)

  • I Want To B A Dentist, (YLM, 3.1) earned a Qualifying Jam at WAFTC
  • Shiraz B Spicy With Game, (BLF, 3.1) earned a Qualifying Jam at WAFTC

FC Tribute To Justice JH x Stumptown’s Don’t Stop Believin’ (Breeder: Kurt & Kami Turner)

  • Stumptown’s Prince Taka, (BLM, 5.1) earned a Qualifying Jam at WAFTC
  • Stumptown’s Yabba Dabba Doo, (BLM, 5.1) earned a Qualifying Jam at WAFTC

NAFC-FC Texas Troubador x Little Miss Enchantress (Breeder: James & Kristi Roberts)

  • NFC-AFC I’m Ur Search Engine (BLM, ?) won the Open at CNYRC
  • FC Tub’s Naughty Daughter (BLF, ?) took second in the Open at WMRC

FC Candlewood’s Man in Black x Vinwood’s Stormin Norma Jean (Breeder: Danny & Lisa Farmer)

  • FC Trumarc’s Comedienne (BLF, 9.4) Jammed the LTD at CMRC
  • FC Vinwoods Chantilly Lace (BLF, 9.4) Jammed the Open at MFTC

FC-AFC Lanes Lets Get Ready to Rumble x Pekisko’s Silent Witness QA2 (Breeder: Alan & Jane Nelson)

  • FTCH-AFTCH Pekisko’s Black and Blue (BLM, 6.4) took fourth in the Open at WMRC
  • AFC-FTCH Pekisko’s Real Steel (BLM, 7.2) Jammed the Amateur at WMRC

FC-AFC Valtor’s Hayseed Kid x Hells Canyon Ghost River Jezebel (Breeder: Nikki Taylor)

  • Kid’s A River Runs Through It (BLM, ?) Jammed the Derby in WMRC
  • Wrangler’s Treasure State Kid (YLF, ?) earned an RJ int he Derby at WMRC

FC-AFC Valtor’s Hayseed Kid x Sealock’s Sky Wilder (Breeder: John & Carol Sealock)

  • Kid’s Aslan (BLM, 1.9) won the Derby at SNRC
  • Lonesome Dove’s Man Eater (YLF, 1.9) took third in the Derby at WMRC
  • Mission Mountain’s Home Cookin’ (YLM, 1.9) won the Derby at WMRC
  • Truline’s Just Floyd (YLM, 1.9) took second in the Derby at SNRC

FC-AFC Wood RIver’s Franchise x FC-AFC U. S. First Lady (Breeder: Mike & Kareen Tierney)

  • Which One’s Pink (BLM, 7.7) won the Open at CtRC
  • FC-AFC Wood River’s Mr Big (BLM, 7.7) won the Open at SNRC

OPEN WINNERS

To see all dogs that finished, visit Events. Name in red is youngest dog to win.

Week 20
Smallest stake – 34 (GSLRC)
Largest stake – 51 (RMRC)

AFC Boss’s Mach-2 Sue, (BLF, 8.2 yo), owned by Terry Foltz, handled by Terry Foltz, at SpoRC
Bourgeois’ Movin’ On Up Bayou Teche QA2, (BLF, 3.8 yo), owned by Christopher Bourgeois, handled by Clint Avant, Vision Retrievers at RMRC
FC-AFC Cold Black Jack, (BLM, 7.8 yo), owned by John Stracka, Mary Stracka, handled by Paul Sletten, Pine Edge Retrievers at MidIlRC
K&m’s Seaside Warrior Ellie, (BLF, 3 yo), owned by Cameron Johnson, Mitch Thomas, handled by Ryan Brasseaux, Native Sun Retrievers at WolvRC ***
FC Little Creek’s August Moonshine, (BLM, 7.7 yo), owned by Steve Roegiers, Peggy Roegiers, handled by Dave Smith, Shooting Star Kennel at NIRC
Lonestar’s Batten Down The Hatches, (BLM, 4.3 yo), owned by Roy Mackey, handled by Danny Farmer, Vinwood Retrievers at MFTA
Sweethalls Pocketful Of Mace QA2-MH, (YLF, 7.6 yo), owned by David Barrow, handled by David Barrow, at BRRC
FC-AFC Tuck N Roll Ii, (BLM, 8.4 yo), owned by Bill Fruehling, Gay Fruehling, handled by John Henninger, Tru-line Retrievers at GSLRC
FC-AFC Tucked Away At River’s Edge, (BLM, 8.1 yo), owned by Alex Abraham, handled by Alex Abraham, at LIRFTC
FC-AFC Yours Truly Indigo, (BLF, 5.2 yo), owned by Mark Medford, handled by Chris Ledford, Wild Wind Kennels at ChatRC

Week 21
Smallest stake – 34 (CNYRC)
Largest stake – 71 (WMRC)

AFC Dollar Bill Y’all, (YLM, 9 yo), owned by Kyle Broussard, Jennifer Thomas, handled by Kyle Broussard, at MFTC
NFC-AFC I’m Ur Search Engine, (BLM, 6.1 yo), owned by Leon Stepanian, handled by Alan Pleasant, Black River Retrievers at CNYRC
FC-AFC Mademoiselle Hannah Of Rimrock, (BLF, 7.9 yo), owned by Chuck Kiehn, Diane Kiehn, handled by Chuck Kiehn, at WMRC
FC Mcs Henry, (YLM, 6.5 yo), owned by Kevin Savio, Gabi Rollman, Mimi Savio, handled by Danny Farmer, Vinwood Retrievers at CMRC
FC-AFC Tucked Away At River’s Edge, (BLM, 8.1 yo), owned by Alex Abraham, handled by Alex Abraham, at DBRC
FC-AFC Which One’s Pink, (BLM, 7.6 yo), owned by Mike Loggins, handled by Bart Peterson, Bar Ten Kennels at CtRC
FC-AFC Wood Rivers Mr Big, (BLM, 7.6 yo), owned by Bill Fruehling, Gay Fruehling, handled by John Henninger, Tru-line Retrievers at SNRC

AMATEUR WINNERS

To see all dogs that finished, visit Events. Name in red is youngest dog to win.

Week 20
Smallest stake – 21 (GSLRC)
Largest stake -43 (BRRC)

Bound For Glory Ii, (BLF, 8.9 yo), owned by Dave Plesko, handled by Dave Plesko, at SpoRC
Brushy Creek’s Miss Judy, (BLF, 7.2 yo), owned by Bob West, handled by Bob West, at MidIlRC
FC-AFC Coolwater’s Makin’ Waves, (BLF, 6.1 yo), owned by Alexandra Washburn, Lee Payne, Dvm, handled by Alexandra Washburn, at ChatRC
FC-AFC Glenhoma’s El Chupacabra, (BLM, 8.1 yo), owned by Richard K. Davis, handled by Richard K. Davis, at RMRC
AFC Mac’s Sweet Eleanor Rose, (BLF, 7.4 yo), owned by Mike Mcdaniel, handled by Mike Mcdaniel, at BRRC
Shoreline’s Press On Regardless QA2, (BLM, 4 yo), owned by Linda Weiss, handled by Linda Weiss, at LIRFTC
Skywatch Renegade, (BLM, 5.8 yo), owned by Lou Vreeland, Ray Vreeland, handled by Lou Vreeland, at WolvRC
Step On It Margaret, (BLF, 5.8 yo), owned by Mark Jenson, handled by Mark Jenson, at MFTA
FC Tanks For The Memories Ii, (BLF, 4.2 yo), owned by Joe Benage, handled by Joe Benage, at NIRC
AFC Trulines Big Bad Jack, (BLM, 5.9 yo), owned by Debi Carey, Wayne Carey, handled by Wayne Carey, at GSLRC ***

Week 21
Smallest stake – 30 (CNYRC)
Largest stake – 57 (WMRC)

AFC Ajtop Grady’s Cruisin Pirate MH, (BLM, 5.6 yo), owned by Alan Madsen, handled by Alan Madsen, at SNRC
Ck’s Topend Starwars, (BLM, 5.3 yo), owned by Anne Marshall, handled by Anne Marshall, at CNYRC
Coppertop Repeat After Me, (BLF, 4.1 yo), owned by Josie Ottman, Katharine Simonds, handled by Josie Ottman, at DBRC
AFC Dollar Bill Y’all, (YLM, 9 yo), owned by Kyle Broussard, Jennifer Thomas, handled by Kyle Broussard, at MFTC
Third Creek’s Helen Wheels, (BLF, 7.2 yo), owned by Beverly Ensley, Larry Morgan, handled by Beverly Ensley, at CtRC
FC-AFC Waluke Stryder, (BLM, 6.5 yo), owned by Freeman Boyett, Linda Boyett, handled by Freeman Boyett, at WMRC
FC-AFC Watermark’s Hurricane Hannah, (BLF, 8 yo), owned by Paul Panichi, Jennifer Panichi, handled by Paul Panichi, at CMRC

QUALIFYING WINNERS

To see all dogs that finished, visit Events. Name in red is youngest dog to win.

Week 20
Smallest stake – 8 (SPRC)
Largest stake – 36 (MFTRC)

Contrails Amelia Earhart, (BLF, 3.6 yo), owned by Dave Opseth, handled by Dave Opseth, at BRRC
Ecstasy’s Tickle My Fancy SH, (BLF, 3.9 yo), owned by Barbara Young, handled by Barbara Young, at TVHRC ***
Heads Up All Aboard QA2, (GM, 3.2 yo), owned by Kathy Frizell, handled by Kathy Frizell, at RMRC
Okoboji Gunner, (BLF, 2.4 yo), owned by Russ Hardy, handled by Rob Erhardt, Jr., Silvertip Retrievers at SpoRC ***
Rebel Ridge Turn My Brown Eye Blue, (BLF, 3.2 yo), owned by Jeff Lyons, handled by Lynn Troy, Claddagh Retrievers at MFTA ***
Riverwatch Waitin’ On The Wash, (BLM, 2.2 yo), owned by Mark Medford, handled by Charlie Moody, Jr., Moody Farms at ChatRC ***
Southern Cross At Sight To Sea QA2-MH26-MNH, (BLM, 7.4 yo), owned by Bridget Bodine, handled by Bridget Bodine, Decoverly Kennels at SusRC
Sweetie’s Little Dash-a-rue, (BLF, 2.4 yo), owned by Justin Legere, handled by Alex Drent, Steady Training Inc. at GSLRC
Timberridges Marauder, (BLM, 2.8 yo), owned by Dave Ward, handled by Dave Ward, Timber Ridge Retrievers at MidIlRC ***
Tnt Explosive Drago Sugar Bars MH35-MNH4, (BLM, 7.8 yo), owned by Mike Miller, handled by Eddie Noga, Zion Kennels at SoonRC ***
Yahweh Blessed Boaz MH, (BLM, 5.4 yo), owned by Stephen Aliberti, handled by Stephen Aliberti, at LIRFTC ***

Week 21
Smallest stake – 13
Largest stake – 36 (WAFTC)

Arctic’s Asap Pronto, (GM, 4.7 yo), owned by Tom Lamal, handled by Tom Lamal, at WMRC
El Capitan, (BLM, 3.1 yo), owned by Wendy Buckler, handled by Wendy Buckler, at DBRC
A Rivers Breeze Brings Us Faith, (BLF, 2.3 yo), owned by Debi Carey, handled by Amie Henninger, Tru-line Retrievers at SNRC
Extreme Retrievers I’m All In, (BLF, 2.8 yo), owned by Patty Mirau, handled by Kirby Mirau, at CMRC ***
Fifty Caliber Maximum Impact, (BLM, 2.9 yo), owned by Jim Machado, handled by Jim Machado, at CNYRC ***
Full Throttle’s Every Man’s Dream, (YLF, 2 yo), owned by Jessie Lee Richards, handled by Jessie Lee Richards, Full Throttle Kennel at WAFTC ***
Seaside’s Smarty Jones, (BLF, 2.6 yo), owned by Derek Smith, handled by Derek Smith, at CtRC
Note: *** indicates dog titled at this event

DERBY WINNERS

To see all dogs that finished, visit Events. Name in red is youngest dog to win.

Week 20
Smallest stake – 8 (SRC)
Largest stake – 36 (MFTRC)

Bigwoods Little Rascal, (BLF, 1.3 yo), owned by Gail Henry, handled by Mark Henry, South Of Bellevue Kennels at GSLRC
Calicreek’s Bayou Lady, (BLF, 1.8 yo), owned by Dan Barthelemy, handled by Clint Avant, Vision Retrievers at RMRC
Docheno Original Ford, (BLM, 1.8 yo), owned by Randy Cowin, handled by A. J. Quintero, Mckenna Kennels at SpoRC
Pymatuning’s Avise 7a, (BLF, 1.9 yo), owned by Jerry Bish, handled by Jerry Bish, at LIRFTC
Rock Branch’s Cuttin’ Thru The Chaos, (BLM, 1.8 yo), owned by Arie Van Eyk, handled by Colby Williams, Top Line Retrievers at BRRC
Troublesome Ms American Pharaoh, (BLF, 1.9 yo), owned by John Broucek, Trevor Tucker, handled by Trevor Tucker, at ChatRC

Week 21
Smallest stake – 10 (DBRC)
Largest stake – 20 (WMRC)

Deep Run Just Jessy, (YLF, 1.9 yo), owned by Phyllis Giroux, Dvm, handled by Phyllis Giroux, Dvm, at DBRC
Kid’s Aslan, (LM, 1.9 yo), owned by Breck Howard, handled by Amie Henninger, Tru-line Retrievers at SNRC
Mission Mountain’s Home Cookin’, (YLM, 1.9 yo), owned by Eric Fangsrud, handled by Marcus Bellow, Mission Mountain Retrievers at WMRC
Watermarks Shadow, (BLM, 1.1 yo), owned by Bill Hillmann, Mary Tatum, Dvm, handled by Bill Hillmann, Hawkeye Labradors at CtRC

NEW FCs & AFCs

Becoming a Field Champion or Amateur Field Champion is a true accomplishment. Visit Retriever Results for the complete list of  FCs and AFCs by year.  Congratulations!

New AFCs: 27 year to date, 2 this period
AFC Ajtop Grady’s Cruisin Pirate MH, (BLM, 5.5), Alan Madsen
(NAFC-FC Cody Cut A Lean Grade x CH-GMH See The Difference Of Memphre MH-MNH ) 

AFC Trulines Big Bad Jack, (BLM, 5.9), Debi Carey, Wayne Carey
(FC-AFC Fen Wizzard x Roostr’s Just Go With It ) 

NEW QUALIFIED ALL-AGE

There were 183 QAA dogs for 2019 (see the complete list). Name in red is the youngest dog.

Week 20
A Rivers Breeze Brings Us Faith, (BLF, 2.3), Debi Carey
(FC-AFC Wood River’s Franchise x FC Creek Robbers Santa Ana Winds )

Breezy Chirping Cricket, (BLF, 2.4), Larry Soles
(Soles’ General Patton MH x Pistol Bullet Lexi )

Ecstasy’s Tickle My Fancy SH, (BLF, 3.9), Barbara Young
(FC-AFC Utopian Sixteen Hands x Ecstasy’s Fancy Pants MH )

Goosebusters Opening Day Debut, (CLM, 3.5), Pete Eromenok
(North Mountain Nudge Nudge MH x Goosebuster Kold Kock ‘n Kate MH16 )

Harvest Moon’s Faith, Trust, & A Little Pixie Dust, (BLF, 3.1)
Connie Cramer, Rob Cramer, (NAFC-FC Cody Cut A Lean Grade x FC-AFC 3r’s Carbon Calie)

K&m’s Seaside Warrior Ellie, (BLF, 3), Cameron Johnson, Mitch Thomas
(NFC-AFC Robber’s Stray Bullet x Seaside’s Warrior Princess )

Harvest Moon’s Faith, Trust, & A Little Pixie Dust, (BLF, 3.1), Connie Cramer, Rob Cramer
(NAFC-FC Cody Cut A Lean Grade x FC-AFC 3r’s Carbon Calie )

Okoboji Gunner, (BLF, 2.4), Russ Hardy
(FC-AFC Aksarben’s Black Skyy MH x FC-AFC Moxie Gunner )

Pleasant Pine’s Something Beautiful MH, (BLF, 4.4), Kimberly Frederick, Mark Frederick
(NAFC-FC Texas Troubador x Pleasant Pine’s Hidden Treasure MH39 )

Pleasant River King Eider, (BLM, 2.2), Anne Marshall
(FC-AFC Wood River’s Franchise x FC-AFC Contrails Sky Queen )

Razor’s Kutting A Fine Line, (BLM, 2.7), Bruce Bridges
(FC-AFC Good Idea’s Have It Your Way x Razor’s Da Cuttin Edge QFTR-JFTR-SH )

Rebel Ridge Turn My Brown Eye Blue, (BLF, 3.2), Jeff Lyons
(AFC Rebel Ridge Brace For Impact x Rebelridgesweetnightcap )

Remi’s Mountain Brook Karter JH, (BLM, 5.3), Dan Mirelman, Kim Mirelman
(FC Bluegoose’s Passion For Jazz x Mirelman’s Remi SH )

Riverwatch Waitin’ On The Wash, (BLM, 2.2), Mark Medford
(FC Sweetie’s Easy Rider x Troublesome Fowl Fantasies )

T Street Tuppence, (BLF, 2.6), John Skibber, Julia Skibber
(NAFC-FC Mulligan Off The Rainy “t” x T Street Tamsin )

Tamarack’s Let It All Hang Out, (BLM, 3.6), Virginia Furin
(NAFC-FC Mulligan Off The Rainy “t” x FC-AFC Good Idea’s National Pair )

Timberridges Marauder, (BLM, 2.8), Dave Ward
(FC-AFC B. Bumble x Field Of Dreams Hope For A Good One )

Tnt Explosive Drago Sugar Bars MH35-MNH4, (BLM, 7.8), Mike Miller
(Tnt Explosions King MH46-MNH4 x Dukes Sugar Bar MH17 )

Yahweh Blessed Boaz MH, (BLM, 5.4), Stephen Aliberti
(The Cptn’s Sierra Shadow Ale MH x Stoneycreeks Migratory Hope SH )

Week 21
Extreme Retrievers I’m All In, (BLF, 2.8), Patty Mirau
(FC-AFC B. Bumble x Good Idea’s Classy Senorita MH )

Fargo’s Too Cool, (BLM, 2.4), Dan Morin
(FC Fargo Ii x FC Delpond’s Pretty In Pink )

Fifty Caliber Maximum Impact, (BLM, 2.9), Jim Machado
(Red Squad’s Fifty Caliber QA2 x Red Squad’s Bad Girlfriend QA2 )

Francalia Spot On Of Trifecta, (BLM, 1.9), Grace Mondrosch, Lisa Kane
(FC-AFC Tucked Away At River’s Edge x Francalia’s Forbidden Fruit )

Full Throttle’s Every Man’s Dream, (YLF, 2), Jessie Lee Richards
(FC-AFC Dare To Dream x Healmark’s Polar Vortex MH )

Moonshadows Cattail Caite JH, (BLF, 6.1), Bill Akin
(NFC-AFC Hunter Runs Booboo x Moonshadow Play It Again Misty MH )

On The Road Again Trucker, (BLM, 3.3), Diann Miller
(FC Foxhaven’s Born To Run MH x Foxhaven’s Echoes Of Hope MH )

Rebel Ridge Dixie Doodle Dandy, (YLF, 4.8), Jeff Lyons, Madelyn Yelton
(AFC Rebel Ridge Brace For Impact x Rebel Ridge Something To Talk About )

DERBY LIST

There are 73 dogs on the 2019 Derby List (see the full list here ). Name in red has gained over the previous competitive weekend. 

Top Five Derby List Dogs
Oldsquaw’s Little Rascal, (BLF, 13 mo), Sheila Purdy, 74 pts
Contender’s Law Dawg, (YLM, 16 mo), Jason Heffelmeier, 47 pts
Docheno Original Ford, (BLM, 19 mo), Randy Cowin, 41 pts
NDC Seasides Got To Get Up And Try, (BLF, 14 mo), Robbie Knutson, 41 pts
Top Line Ranger Leads The Way, (BLM, 13 mo), Sallie Flavin, 36 pts
Red Squad’s Three Hits Deep, (BLF, 19 mo), Leon Stepanian, 31 pts

Top Five Derby Dogs Still Eligible to Run
Docheno Original Ford, (BLM, 19 mo), Randy Cowin, 41 pts
Red Squad’s Three Hits Deep, (BLF, 19 mo), Leon Stepanian, 31 pts
Kid’s Aslan, (LM, 18 mo), Breck Howard, 29 pts
Truline’s Just Floyd, (YLM, 19 mo), John Henninger, 29 pts
Indi Go’s Natty, (BLF, 16 mo), Bob Johnston, 22 pts
Bowriver Ford’s Risky Business, (BLF, 18 mo), Pete Panarites, 21 pts

NATIONAL QUALIFIED DOGS

Canadian National CDN-Amateur-Jul 22, 2019-147 Qualified
FTCH-AFTCH Ram River Khaki Kayla, (GF 10.9 yo), C. Robert James
Eromit Casper’s Shadow QFTR, (BLM 9.3 yo), Dan Vaughan
FTCH Rockin’ K’s Madison River Cache, (BLM 6.1 yo), Colette Prefontaine

Canadian National CDN-Open-Sep 09, 2019-153 Qualified
FTCH-AFTCH Ram River Khaki Kayla, (GF 11 yo), C. Robert James
Belmonts Fat Bottom Girl, (BLF 3.7 yo), Kevin Hill
Eromit Casper’s Shadow QFTR, (BLM 9.5 yo), Dan Vaughan
FTCH Rockin’ K’s Madison River Cache, (BLM 6.2 yo), Colette Prefontaine

US National Derby-Oct 07, 2019-29 Qualified
Candlewood’s Secret Approach, (BLF 1.3 yo), Jan Accordino, Walter Alan
Watermarks Songbird, (BLF 1.1 yo), Mary Tatum, Dvm
Holiday Magic, (BLF 1.4 yo), Drew Clendaniel
Ford’s Drive By, (BLM 1.5 yo), Jack Sheets
Longshot Southern Girl, (BLF 1.4 yo), Bob Willow

US National MN-Oct 17, 2019-1065 Qualified
3 Ring Tycho’s Super nova of TGK MH (CLM, 4.7 yo) Josh Cochran
3M Jazzed That Tequila Sunrise Up MH (BLF, 3.6 yo) Dakota Mcfatridge
Always Bet on Black Jack MH (BLM, 6.2 yo) Evan Thames and Mark FEibel
Arrowhead’s Little Mischief MH54 (YLM, 9.4 yo) Keith Kiesow
Autumn’s Annie Get Your Gun’s MH (BLF, 4.5 yo) Fred & Yvonne Becker
Autumn’s There & Back Again MH18 (BLV, 6.1 yo) Katie Quarles, DVM
Bar-m’s Little Firecracker MH (BLF, 4.1 yo) Richard Cole and Michelle Howe
Belle’s Rolling Big Rig MH24 (YLM, 8.6 yo) Steve Wyatt
Big Black Dude’s Bold Dragoon (MH13 (BLM, 3.4 yo) Paul Brown
Bigwoods Spooky Sir Sergei Le’mule MH27-MNH (BLM, 6.9 yo) Robert McFarlane
Black Jack’s Sundee MH (BLF, 3.1 yo Wiley Gillam
Blackfoots Ya Gotta Believe MH13 (YLM, 4.1 yo) Zak Jennette and Laura Tholan
Blackshirt’s Tirpel Option Threat MH26 (BLF, 7.6 yo) John Davis
BOK Setting the Standards Coal MH22 (BLM, 6.9 yo) Jeff Clack
Breaking Necks Is a Habit MH (BLM, 3.1 yo) Nick Sutton
Bristol Cove’s Scout Mh17 (YLM, 8.4 yo) Tim & Tonya Williams
Bucky’s Big River Timber MH 33 (BLM, 7.0 yo) Corey & Tracy Zandonai
Canadian River Retrievers Chief Black Clouds MH (BLM, 5.1 yo) Jake Stinson
Candlewood’s One More MH17 (BLM, 5.7 yo) Randy KEnworthy
Candlewood’s Queen of Country MH (BLF, 5.7 yo) Deborah Wolf
Captain Ernest Jr MH23-MNH5 (YLM, 5.3 yo) Nathaniel Sparks
Cash Creek’s Apache Chief MH (BLM, 2.7 yo) Blake Sullivan
Castile Creeks Dr Mallard MH (BLF, 2.8 yo) Jack O’Connor, III
Castile Creeks Tug of War MH25 (BLM, 6.6 yo) Bernie & Dana Sykes
Cathrine’s Quakenado MH (CLF, 4.1 yo) Richard Wyatt
Chosen Spot’s Ripping River Wilderness Warrior MH36 (BLF, 8.4 yo) Dennis & Norma Wilcox
Chosen Spot’s Splash of Tequila MH (BLM, 3.4 yo) Dennis Wilcox
Citadel’s Lil BLue Collar G-Man MH13 (BLM, 4.4 yo) Steve & Susan Souder
Claybaker’s Dig It Out MH (BLM, 3.0 yo) Seth Claybaker
Code Name Raw Hide MH (YLM, 3.6 yo) Trace Sloan and Charlotte Johnson
Cold Front’s Warrior Princess MH18 (YLF, 4.6 yo) Eric Noel
Coleman’s Halt and Catch Fire MH13 (BLM, 5.3 yo) Beth Coleman
Conecuh River’s Lovable Lou MH17 (YLF, 5.0 yo) Stuart Mash
Contenders 9 to 5 MH (BLF, 2.7 yo) Adam Campbell and Brent Littleton
Contrail’s Get on the Bus Gus MH26-MNH (BLM, 6.9 yo) Elizabeth Wilson
Coolwater’s Bad Bad Leroy Brown MH (CLM, 7.0 yo) Alexandra Washburn 
Coolwater’s Ready Aim Fire MH19 (BLM, 10.0 yo) Alexandra Washburn
Cooper Jaxon Barnes MH18 (CLM, 6.4 yo) Braxton Barnes
Crimson’s Black Powder Girl (MH49-MNH4 (BLF, 9.3 yo) Jimmy Hughes
Crimson’s Mouse in the House MH 23 (YLF, 5.3 yo) Tracy Hughes
Crosset’s Bo Duke MH (BLM, 2.9 yo)
Crosswind’s Freaky Fast MH30 (BLM, 6.2 yo) Bruce Halverson
Cupp’s Got to have Hope MH (YLF, 3.2 yo) Rooster’s Rebel Yell MH (YLM, 5.3 yo) Bunny Wayt
Dakota’s Taking ’em Where They Fall MH (GF, 2.5 yo) James Gaylean
Dark Timbers Gunsmoke and Jazz MH18 (BLM, 4.9 yo) Amber Everett
Delta Hunting Til Dawn MH (BLF, 3.9 yo) Taylor Smith
DFK’s Little Miss Suer Shot MH (BLF, 3.2 yo) Jerod Newman
Dfk’s Sipping Moonshine At High Tide MH14 (BLF, 5.6 yo) Jerod Newman
Double Down’s Cash on the Line MH (BLM, 3.6 yo) Brian Ward
Double K’s High Voltage Zeus QA2-MH18 (BLM, 5.2 yo) Neal Lynch, Zoomdog Supplements
Downtown’s Bringing Home the Bacon MH29 (BLM, 8.4 yo) Fred Brown and Missy Heard
Downtown’s Oh No Here Weego MH26 (BLM, 7.1 yo) Dan & Missy Heard
Duck Dog Fears No Evil MH (BLF, 4.9 yo) Sandra Spell
Dude’s Ole Virginia Odis MH (BLM, 3.4 yo) Jimmy & Bonnie Cuddihy
Easy Breezy’s Cover Girl MH (CLF, 3.5 yo) Woody Folsom
Eli’s Warrior Toy Solider MH (BLM, 5.5 yo) Josh Lincecum
Elrege’s Crazy Abe MH (YLM, 3.0 yo) Krystile Eledge
Fairfeathersmidnightcreekwater MH (BLM, 4.4 yo) James Fair
Field of Dreams Cut a Lean Mark MH17 (BLM, 6.9 yo) Bob Hixson
NMH Firemark’s Remy Run for the Gold MH47 (GM, 9.0 yo) Jerry & Judy Drum
Fishtrap Katie MH22 (BLF, 6.2 yo) Keylie & Chris Vandebrake
Flatlander’s Fire in the Hole MH12 9BLM, 6.0 yo) Randy Kenworthy
Flatlander’s I Can’t Drive 55 MH21 (YLM, 6.1 yo) Austen Lovell
Flint Oak Downtown’s Bad Bad Leroy Brown MH12 (YLM, 5.0 yo) Flint Oak
Four Lakes Lil SOmethin’ Special MH15 (GM, 4.2 yo) Rita Bumgardner
Fowl Weather’s Swamp Thing MH (BLM, 2.6 yo) Michael Wallace
Frankel’s PErfect Rainstorm MH (CLM, 4.4 yo) Doug Frankel
Gator Pts Delta Brown Special MH (CLF, 2.7 yo) Frank Duff
Gator Pts Got My Mamas Attitude MH45 (CLF, 6.7 yo) Mandy Cieslinski
Gator Point Sound Barrier MH12 (CLM, 3.7 yo) Jeremy Ruiz
Gator Point’s Swamp Water MH39 (CLF, 6.8 yo) Alan Sandifer
Graves Pineridge Augustus MH47 (BLM, 10.1 yo) Richard Graves
Heads Up Ode to Odin MH (GM, 4.0 yo) Mark & Sallie Flavin
High Tide’s Miss Mullet MH18 (CF, 5.0 yo) Sidney & Mary Williams
High Times Zippity Dodah MH32 (GM, 6.7 yo) John & Nancy Miner
Highflight Gems Making the Grade MH33 (BLM, 6.3 yo) Bruce Moore
Hilltop’s Flint of Conchy Joe MH13 (BLM, 6.3 yo) Tammy Pierce
Hit the Ground Runnin’ MH24 (BLM, 6.1 yo) Danny Pool
Hooey’s Golden Jets Kashmere MH13 (GM, 5.5 yo) Tim Hooey
Hope’s Hyper Piper MH12 (BLF, 3.6 yo) KElli Hope
Hudson River Saying Grace MH16 (BLF, 7.5 yo) Blaine Tarnecki
Ink’s Anna Belle of Prairie Creek MH34 (YLF, 6.6 yo) Natasha Amari
Island Acres Mama Had to Have Her MH30 (YLF, 6.5 yo) Jillian Carlile
Island Acres Terrible Conundrum MH30 (YLM, 6.5 yo) Doug & Kimberly Shade
J2A2 Ghost Rider MH (BLM, 3.7 yo) Jody Keene
Karen’s Draco Little Night Fury of Starlight MH (BLM, 2.7 yo) Tom & Karen Haley
Kelakye Gaffey Beau (MH23 9GF, 4.6 yo) Winn Harper
Kingsland Topgun Nellie Benelli MH61-MNH4 (CLF, 11.4 yo) William Woll
KJ Just BUck MH14 (BSM, 7.0 yo) Ken Sellers
Lab’s Unlimtied The Devil Wears Prada MH18 (BLF, 3.5 yo) Bill Cox
Lance’s Flying High MH15 (BLM, 3.4 yo) Paul Lance
Lance’s Gypsies, Tramps and Thieves MH24 (BLF, 5.4 yo) Paul & Dee Lance
Lean Ramblin Riptide’s Pistol MH (BLF, 5.3 yo) Mike Stafford, Jr.
Leitner Farms Travl’n Girl MH (BLF, 3.8 yo) Chris Jobman
Loaded Down and Flyn’ High MH22 (BLM, 7.5 yo)Lane & Terri Arthur and Mike PIerce
Long Lake’s Low Flashpoint QA2-MH (BLM, 4.4 yo) Justin Hinze
Lorfield’s I Get Around MH35-MNH (GM, 9.2 yo) Carol Hynes
Marks-a-Lot Brown Chicken Brown Cow MH (CLM, 3.0 yo) David Greenwell
Marks-a-lot Gangster’s Midnite Star MH33 (BLF, 7.5 yo) Brian & Jennifer Tucker
Marley’s Esa of Bin Harley MH28 (YLF, 7.6 yo) Larry & Kathy Kimble)
Max Larke MH28 (CLM, 7.5 yo) David Furlong
McCoy’s Echo Callin’ Your Name MH (GM, 4.8 yo) Luke Mccoy
Midnight Argonaut MH38 (BLM, 9.4 yo) Randy Kauffman
Midnight Poacher MH (BLM, 4.1 yo) Clay Fewell
Midnight Train’s Hot Streak MH (BLF, 6.3 yo) Bubba Phifer
Mijan’s Great Danish Finnegan MH55 (BLM, 8.6 yo) Mike & Janice Woodbury
Missouri’s Locked-n-LKoaded Ammo MH18 (YLM, 6.2 yo) Eric Teson
Modaka’s Sleepin on the Couch Kenny MH27 (YLM, 8.4 yo) Nick MOe
NCK’s Rock Chalk Jayhawk of TGK MH19 (BLM, 5.6 yo) Justin Poore
Nimrod Bunn MH (CLM, 6.7 yo) Jeff Horsley and Terry Bunn)
Outlaw’s Maddie Ross MH13 (BLF, 3.8 yo) Lane & Claire Blanchett
Pearl’s Vision of Jet Callauh MH335 (BLM, 8.5 yo) Chris Jobman
Pear Tree’s Fourth Blossom Vella MH13 (YLF, 5. yo) Justin Jackson and Kayla Powell
Physician’s Second Opinion QA2-MH (BLM, 3.3 yo) Robert Hodge
Prairie Creek’s Artemis MH23 (CLF, 4.7 yo) Keith Colburn
Psalm 16:8 MH (BLF, 3.7 yo) Alana Curry and Kelly Curry
Queensway Cooper MH36 (BLM, 9.3 yo) Jeff & Karen Hintze
Red Devil’s Chances R MH18 (GM, 7.2 yo) Stu Henderson
Red Rock’s Getting Tubby MH20 (YLM, 5.1 yo) Rick Bullock and Brice Mangold
Red Rock’s Got a Mohawk MH16 (YLF, 5.1 yo) Rick & Sandy Bullock
Redstar Herbettabegood MH42 (YLF, 10.8 yo) Eric Talley
Remi Ready to Rumble Xena Princess MH (BLF, 2.7 yo) Kurt Broussard
Riptide’s Easy on the Eyes MH (BLF, 2.5 yo) Trace Sloan and Charlotte Johnson
Rooster’s Rebel Yell MH (YLM, 5.3 yo) Bunny Wayt
Runnin Rebels Dabo MH12 (BLM, 3.3 yo) Mike Perry
Seaside’s Super Cam MH (BLM, 3.8 yo) Chase Haws
Shore Breakers Splash of Lily MH (CF, 4.3 yo) Ted Gentry
Sloan’s “Major” One MH12 (CLM, 6.6 yo) Nathan Sloan
Smoking Gun’s Sweet Thunder MH28 (BLF, 9.9 yo) Jeff Warren
Son of Lucifer’s Field King MH29 (BLM, 7.9 yo) Elizabeth Paape
South Fork’s Irish Coffey QA2-MH34 (YLF, 8.4 yo) Dave Coffey
Southern Cross at Sight to Sea QA2-MH27-MNH (BLM, 7.9 yo) Bridget Bodine
Southern Warrior’s Stirrin Up Trouble Zeus MH (BLM, 5.2 yo) Jeremy Bolden
Sportinggold N Green Scoring Machine MH15 (GM (5.9 yo) Joe & Kathee Wondergem
Steelshot’s Just Happy To Be MH (BLM, 6.8 yo) Doug & Danielle Wilson
Stillwater Gold Leaf MH27 (YLF, 6.3 yo) Sam Melish
Stillwater’s Black Magic MH42 (BLM, 8.9 yo) Diane Fastner
Stoneridge The Captain’s Daughter MH13 (YLF, 4.1 yo) Matt & Katie Griffiths
Surefire’s Nautical Enforcer MH36 (GM, 8.3 yo) Alex & Christine Schram
Syler-Gilstrap’s Gauge MH (YLM, 3.4 yo) Lindsay Syler
Tank’s Happily Ever After MH (BLF, 4.4 yo) Tom & Cheryl Mathis
Timmonses’ Miss President Reagan MH (BLF, 3.2 yo) Jason Timmons
Topbrass Murphy’s Stout of the Midnight Sun MH28 (GM, 6.3 yo) Mike Bunting
Troublesome Doc Valentine MH14 (BLM, 5.8 yo) Steve Valentine
Troublesome Lies Makes a Life Like Mine MH (BLM, 6.3 yo) Jerry Shelton
Troublesome Lorenzo Willis MH (BLM, 4.4 yo) Cody & Kyle Craker
Tubbs N Jaws Candy Bar MH14 (BLF< 4.4 yo) Delbert Smith
Turbo Uh-Oh Big 5-0 MH (GM, 3.3 yo) Beth Sokohl
Turtlecreek’s Wait Wait Tell Me Tomorrow MH (YLM, 5.4 yo) Bob & Teresa Tebbens
Turtlecreeks Courtesy of the Red White and Blue MH12 (YLM, 7.9 yo) Bob Tebbens
Twister’s Ace of Spades MH (BLM, 6.6 yo) Bob & Jeannette Smith
Vet’s Lean Cut Odie MH (BLM, 3.4 yo) Dennis Greer, DVM
Vickers’s Counting on Cash MH (BLM, 2.6 yo) Korey Vickers
Warrior River Bottom Huck MH24 (BLM, 7.3 yo) Tom McKenzie
Washita’s Two Socks Bigfoot Sandy MH (YLF, 2.9 yo) Jeff Chesnut
Watermark’s Delta Pearl MH (BLF 3.6 yo) Richard Moses
Watermark’s Tall Texan At Rockin-x MH32 (GM, 6.9 yo) Alice Xander
Waterproof’s Quiet Storm – It’s Rayne-ing Ducks MH19 (BLM, 4.3 yo) Melissa Griffin-Picou
Westlake’s Straight from the Barrel MH19 (CLM, 5.2 yo) Chris Jobman and Faith Rothermel
Whitebirchesbrittfromthemitt MH (GF, 4.4 yo) Sean Hooey
Wind Clan Prairie Smoke MH40 (BLF, 10.6 yo) Johnny Kinzey
Windbreakers Maisie Day MH17 (GF, 5.7 yo) Jerry & Judy Drum

US National – November 9, 20199 – 38 Dogs Qualified
See the complete list here.

FC-AFC Tucked Away At River’s Edge (BLM, 8.5 yo) Alex Abraham
FC MCS Henry (YLM, 7.0 yo) Kevin & Mimi Savio and Gabi Rollman
FC-AFC Wood Rivers Mr Big (BLM, 8.1 yo) Bill & Gay Fruehling
FC Rock River Benjamin (BLM, 10.5 yo) David Aul, DVM

US National MA – Jun 07, 2020 – 27 Qualified
See the complete list here.

Double K’s Low Country Mojo MH29 (BLM, 7.7 yo) Auggie Argabright
Douglas’ Jet Stream MH27 (BLF, 6.8 yo) Brook Douglas
Field of Dreams Turnout Gear MH62-MNH5 (CLM, 9.3 yo) Jim & Nancy Bauer)
Graves Pineridge Augustus MH47 (BLM, 10.7 yo) Richard Graves
Graves Pineridge Miss Sadie MH18 (BLF, 6.1 yo) Richard Graves
Hope Lock’s Rapid Fire MH (BLM, 8.1 yo) John & Pamela McFadden
MPR’s One For the Road MH51-MNH (BLM, 9.0 yo) Kevin Bunnell
Topbrass Drake Junio MH64 (GM, 10.8 yo) Laura Scruggs and William Johnson, Jr.
Turner’s Water Cannon MH13 (CLM, 4.1 yo) Jim & Nancy Bauer
Wetlands Black Parl MH44-MNH (BLF, 8.3 yo) Kevin & Pamela Bunnell