FT | HT | CDN | REPORTS

Vol IX, Week 45 Nov 11, 2019

Archives

All Issues

PACT Legislation

By now you have probably heard something about the PACT (Preventing Animal Cruelty and Torture) Act legislation that has passed both houses by Unanimous Consent.

On the face of it, a bill focused on opposing animal cruelty sounds like a no-brainer. But of course the devil is in the details. The bill has been characterized by Protect the Harvest as having “vague language [that] allows for a wide spectrum of interpretation.” Plus all 50 states already have animal cruelty laws in place, so there has been discussion of whether federal legislation is even needed.

Of course groups like PETA and HSUS are claiming the bill as a victory. (And PETA has also recently asked Dictionary.com to “change its definition of the word animal [as] they claim the current definition creates a distinction between humans and other animals!”

The Bill has been actively supported by Sens. Pat Toomey, R-PA and Richard Blumenthal, D-Conn and House sponsors Reps. Ted Deutch, D-Fla, Vern Buchanan, R-FLa and former Rep. Lamar Smith, R-Texas.

It now awaits Trump’s signature.

Family Ties

Sire & Dam Pairs with Finishing Offspring

FC-AFC Trumarc’s Hollandaise x Sandjack’s Summer Shade (Breeder: Tim Milligan, Jim & Donna Woodruff)

  • Midways Machismo MH15, (BLM, 4.5) earned 2 Master Passes at BWRC
  • Rr Oakwood’s Jet’s Journey, (BLF, 4.5) earned a Senior Pass at BCSRC

Comets Rolling Thunder MH41-MNH x Queen Of The Swamp Gator Chooter (Breeder: Rob Elliott)

  • Shirley’s Coal MH15, (BLM, 4.8) earned a Master Pass at BWRC
  • Thunders Dark Side Of The Moon MH, (BLF, 4.1) earned a Master Pass at BWRC
  • Dfk’s It’s Me,it’s Me,it’s Ernest T, (BLM, 4.1) earned a Master Pass at TalHRC

FC Hawkeye’s Red,white And Blue x Contender’s Marina Del Rey MH (Breeder: Jason Heffelmeier)

  • Cash Creek’s Apache Chief MH, (BLM, 2.8) earned a Master Pass at BWRC
  • Contenders 9 To 5 MH, (BLF, 2.8) earned a Master Pass at BWRC

NFC-AFC Windycity’smightymouse x Flirt’n Lean Lex Of Babyduck SH (Breeder: Neil Downey)

  • Coosa River’s Packin Pistol Annie SH, (BLF, 2.7) earned a Master Pass at BWRC
  • Ole Mighty Dollar Bill MH18, (BLM, 6) earned a Master Pass at BCSRC

FC-AFC Coolwater’s Knockout x Sipsey River Coldwater Pursuit MH (Breeder: Patrick Griffin)

  • Sipsey River’s Cool As Ice MH24, (BLF, 7.4) earned a Master Pass at BWRC
  • Warrior River Bottom Huck MH28, (BLM, 7.4) earned a Master Pass at CRA

Wall’s Cash On The Line MH20-MNH4 x Denton’s Belle JH (Breeder: Sean & Dawn Denton)

  • Cedar Springs Jolene Jolene, (BLF, 1) earned a Junior Pass at BCSRC
  • Belle’s Reign, (BLF, 1) earned a Junior Pass at BCSRC

Red Dog Iv JH x Daddles Belle Of The Ball SH (Breeder: Craig Steiner)

  • Daddles Thanksgiving Day Special, (YLF, 0.9) earned a Junior Pass at BCSRC
  • Sam’s General Napoleon, (YLM, 0.9) earned a Junior Pass at BCSRC

NFC-AFC Maxx’s Surprise x Murray’s Ghadar Loirg Erin MH (Breeder: Rob Murray)

  • Murray’s Gadhar Loirg Paddy O’grady, (BLF, 0.8) earned a Junior Pass at BCSRC
  • Erin’s Surprise All Maxxed Out MH, (BLF, 3) earned a Master Pass at BCSRC

Run-n-gun’s He’s So Fine MH20 x Run-n-gun’s Heat-n-things Up MH26 (Breeder: David & Vicki Christianson)

  • Run-n-gun’s Red Solo Cup JH, (YLM, 1.6) earned a Junior Pass at BCSRC
  • Run-n-gun’s Shake It Off JH, (YLF, 1.6) earned a Junior Pass at BCSRC

Just Ducky Do Right MH x Lucile’s Tilden Hilton JH (Breeder: Michael Compton)

  • Bartley’s Midnight Sheriff Walt, (BLM, 1.3) earned a Junior Pass at BCSRC
  • Deets Ld Ranger, (BLM, 1.3) earned a Junior Pass at BCSRC
  • Does It Like A God In The Game SH, (BLM, 2.7) earned a Master Pass at BCSRC

Best Roux Got A Clue MH80-MNH6 x Landrys Possum Beauty MH17 (Breeder: Roger & Anna Hillhouse, Dakota Best, Rody Best)

  • Best Blue Butterfly Playing Possum, (BLF, 1.6) earned a Junior Pass at BCSRC
  • Duck Candy Running Free JH, (BLF, 1.6) earned a Senior Pass at BCSRC

FC Freight Train On A Flyer x Senorita Correcaminos (Breeder: Mason & Amy Mayhue)

  • Redbud’s Boomshakibaka, (BLF, 3.4) earned a Master Pass at BCSRC
  • Redbud’s Hometown Girl MH, (BLF, 3.4) earned a Master Pass at BCSRC
  • Redbud’s Trueno Leal JH, (BLM, 3.4) earned a Master Pass at BCSRC

FC-AFC Hawkeye’s Candlewood Shadow x Watermark’s One Way (Breeder: Lee Hanes, Mary Tatum, Dvm)]

  • Watermark’s Hiwaters Destiny, (BLF, 3.7) earned a Master Pass at BCSRC
  • Watermark’s Stellar Caper MH14, (BLF, 3.7) earned a Master Pass at CRA

FC-AFC Watermark’s The Boss MH x Port Bays’s Miley Ray (Breeder: Joe Pierce)

  • Dawgonit’s Frozen Concoction, (BLF, 1.6) earned a Master Pass at BCSRC
  • Seco Valley’s Dulce Chick SH, (YLF, 2.4) earned a Master Pass at BCSRC
  • Watermark’s King Griswold SH, (YLM, 3) earned a Master Pass at BCSRC

Blackjack’s 3 Ring Vega SH x 3 Ring Nashira (Breeder: Josh Cochran)

  • Hope’s Hyper Piper MH15, (BLF, 3.7) earned a Master Pass at BCSRC
  • Hope’s Taking Aim SH, (YLF, 1.9) earned a Master Pass at BCSRC

Pc’s I Shot The Sheriff x Watermark’s Cherokee Gold Rush MH14 (Breeder: Mary Tatum, Dvm, Peggy Walkingstick)

  • Watermark’s Cherokee Harvest Moon JH, (GF, 2.2) earned a Senior Pass at BCSRC
  • Watermarks Miss T JH, (GF, 2.2) earned a Senior Pass at BCSRC

Will-do’s Sir William MH18-MNH4 x Clemson’s Lady War Secretary SH (Breeder: John Ducworth)

  • Bourbon On The Rox, (YLF, 1.1) earned 2 Junior Passes at CRA
  • Brooker’s Duchess, (BLF, 1.1) earned 2 Junior Passes at CRA
  • Don’t Leave Me On The Bank, (BLM, 1.1) earned 2 Junior Passes at CRA

FC-AFC Bluenorth’s Rock Hard Ten QA2-JFTR-MH x Dochenos Can You Keep A Secret JH (Breeder: Dawn Meline)

  • Stagecoach’s Law And Order, (BLF, 1.5) earned 2 Junior Passes at CRA
  • Ten In Excess, (BLM, 0.7) earned a Junior Pass at CRA

NFC-AFC Windycity’smightymouse x Lil Mac’s Trieven Mischief MH (Breeder: Greg Zett, Rhett Riddle, Robert Garmany)

  • Bay Creeks Alberta Clipper MH, (BLF, 2.6) earned a Master Pass at CRA
  • Mightytrievenduckdogbustinattheseams, (BLM, 2.6) earned a Master Pass at CRA

NAFC-FC Paddle Creek’s Pack Your Grip x Lake Moultrie Chrissy MH14 (Breeder: Robert & Judy Jones)

  • Cypress Creeks Traveling Man MH, (YLM, 3.1) earned a Master Pass at CRA
  • Stricklands Sonny Boy MH, (YLM, 3.1) earned a Master Pass at CRA

Espirit’s Landshark QA2-MH38-MNH6 x Nealcrest Happy Hour MH26 (Breeder: Joel Porter)

  • Rp Dyn-o-mite MH, (BLM, 3.2) earned a Master Pass at CRA
  • Scrum-diddly-umptious MH, (BLF, 3.2) earned a Master Pass at CRA
  • Prairie Creek’s Ocean Under The Moon, (BLF, 3.2) earned a Master Pass at TalHRC

Tarbaby’s Bobo MH24-MNH x Kompanions Gotta Have Hope JH (Breeder: Will Mcelveen)

  • Trinity’s Nuthin But A G Thang, (BLM, 2.5) earned a Master Pass at CRA
  • Palmetto’s Wishing You Where Here, (YLF, 2.5) earned a Senior Pass at CRA

Dw’s No Limit MH56-MNH6 x Hardscrabble Play With My Buns MH38-MNH5 (Breeder: Tom & Tricia Mckenzie)

  • Black Majick’s Bringing Sexy Back MH23, (BLF, 5.3) earned a Master Pass at CRA
  • Td’s Bustin’ Loose MH14, (BLM, 5.3) earned a Master Pass at TalHRC

Canvasback Guns Blazin’ x Charley’s Canvasback Sadie (Breeder: Cara Mock)

  • Canvasback Sam I Am, (BLM, 2.4) earned a Master Pass at CRA
  • Seegars Mills Cook On Weber SH, (LM, 2.4) earned 2 Senior Passes at CRA

Silverbrook’s Irish Luck MH x Silverbrook’s Bridget The Bold JH (Breeder: Patricia Jagoda)

  • Cresthill’s Bold And Spicy MH53, (YLF, 7.4) earned a Master Pass at CRA
  • King Leonidas Of Silverbrook MH46-MNH, (BLM, 6.8) earned a Master Pass at CRA
  • Silverbrook’s Bold And Daring SH, (BLF, 2.8) earned a Master Pass at CRA

FC-AFC Lanes Lets Get Ready To Rumble x AFC Moonstones Ham-maid Marian (Breeder: Bill Mcknight, Christina Anderson)

  • Dark Corner’s Dirt In The Skirt SH, (BLF, 3.5) earned a Master Pass at CRA
  • Liberty Big Sky Morgan Le Fay MH, (YLF, 3.5) earned a Master Pass at TalHRC

Slackwater’s Any Time Anywhere MH24-MNH x Reed The Red River Bandit JH (Breeder: Owen Dickeson)

  • Dsr’s It’s Me Again Margaret JH, (BLF, 2.3) earned a Senior Pass at CRA
  • Slackwater’s Rosa Reed JH, (BLF, 2.3) earned a Senior Pass at CRA

CH Duckback Armbrook’s Indigo MH54 x Elliott’s Armbrook Lilly Of The Valley MH (Breeder: Wally & Angie Elliott)

  • Elliott Armbrook’s Indigo Splash SH, (BLM, 1.6) earned 2 Senior Passes at CRA
  • Elliott’s Armbrook Battle Hymn Of The Republic JH, (YLM, 1.6) earned 2 Senior Passes at CRA
  • Elliott’s Armbrook Standing On The Promises JH, (BLF, 1.6) earned 2 Senior Passes at CRA
  • Elliott’s Armbrook The Old Rugged Cross JH, (BLF, 1.6) earned 2 Senior Passes at CRA
  • Elliott’s Armbrook The Solid Rock JH, (YLM, 1.6) earned 2 Senior Passes at CRA

FC-AFC Gunstock’s Topshelf Snap Decision x Cinder’s Bluegrass Flaming Sweet Tea MH (Breeder: Tim & Jacqueline Bach)

  • Her Flame Made Me Pick A Topshelf, (YLF, 2.6) earned a Senior Pass at CRA
  • Snapper’s Bluegrass Flame, (YLF, 2.6) earned a Senior Pass at CRA

FC-AFC Flawless Execution – Flex x Nc Southern Belle Midnight Ruger MH26 (Breeder: Joe Hatzopoulos)

  • Oakridge’s Midnight Reaper SH, (BLM, 3.2) earned a Senior Pass at CRA
  • Remingtons Finest Grade SH, (BLF, 3.2) earned 2 Senior Passes at CRA

NFC-AFC Keeno’s Gizmo x Kerry Around A Duk Dawg MH (Breeder: Jim Houldridge)

  • Plain Ole Joe, (BLM, 3.3) earned 2 Senior Passes at CRA
  • Dfk’s Little Miss Sure Shot MH, (BLF, 3.3) earned a Master Pass at TalHRC
  • Ler’s Twisted Steel, (BLM, 2) earned 2 Senior Passes at TalHRC

Riptides Ragin Red Bullsprig MH16 x Gator Point’s Swamp Water MH39 (Breeder: Alan Sandifer)

  • Sprig’s Ragin Star Of The Swamp, (CLF, 2.7) earned a Senior Pass at CRA
  • Sprig’s Swamp Water Breeze, (CLF, 3.5) earned 2 Senior Passes at CRA

Medicine Beau Luke Of Black Forest MH63 x Bo’s Honey 2 Bee MH (Breeder: John Stroud)

  • Tlc’s Good Golly Miss Molly, (YLF, 1.4) earned 2 Senior Passes at CRA
  • Medicine Beau’s Honey Hoss SH, (YLM, 1.4) earned a Senior Pass at CRA

Osgood As It Gets MH15 x CH Whiskey Creek’s Reidwalker (Breeder: Katherine Case, Karherine Case)

  • Whiskey Creek’s Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds, (CF, 2.2) earned a Senior Pass at CRA
  • Whiskey Creek’s You’ve Got Some ‘splainin To Do!, (CM, 2.2) earned 2 Senior Passes at CRA

Gunstock’s Jaeger MH x Raney’s Tanner Has A Rebel Yell JH (Breeder: Steve & Carrie Raney)

  • Raney’s Tawny Gunstock Rebel JH, (YLF, 1) earned 2 Junior Passes at InVRC
  • Raney’s Whiskey Revolver JH, (YLM, 1) earned 2 Junior Passes at InVRC

Merganser’s Ferris Bueller MH x Starlights Cash Money SH (Breeder: Paul & Laura Cacciatori)

  • Starlights Lil Bear MH55, (CLM, 6.5) earned a Master Pass at InVRC
  • Starlights Red Bull MH42, (CLM, 6.5) earned a Master Pass at InVRC

FC-AFC Tru’s Little Cruiser x Raney’s De Rio Winter Ryah SH (Breeder: Steve & Carrie Raney)

  • About The Pond’s Midnight Dreamer SH, (BLF, 1.9) earned a Senior Pass at InVRC
  • Bernstein’s Fully Charged Tesla SH, (YLF, 1.9) earned 2 Senior Passes at InVRC

High Velocity Arrow Xt MH30 x Borderline’s No Pick MH69-MAH (Breeder: Sallie Sullivan)

  • Borderline’s Champagne Charlemagne SH, (YLM, 1.8) earned a Junior Pass and a Senior Pass at TalHRC
  • Borderline’s Miss Independence MH, (BLF, 1.8) earned a Master Pass at TalHRC

GCH-CH Chestnut Hills Windjammer SH x Rippling Waters Sea Star JH (Breeder: Alan & Kathy Luthy)

  • CH Rippling Waters Baylee, (CF, 2.8) earned 2 Junior Passes at TalHRC
  • CH Rippling Waters Whirly Girl, (CF, 2.8) earned a Junior Pass at TalHRC

Borderline’s Irish Whiskey MH63-MNH x Agatha Vii SH (Breeder: Sally Humphrey)

  • The Other Fat Man, (BLM, 1.7) earned 2 Junior Passes at TalHRC
  • Wildwood Macdougal, (BLM, 1.7) earned 2 Junior Passes at TalHRC

Fats Waller’s Joint Is Jumpin MH41-MNH5 x Borderline’s Last Chance MH110-MNH7 (Breeder: Sallie Sullivan)

  • Ferguson’s Retirement Bonus MH71-MNH4, (BLM, 9.9) earned a Master Pass at TalHRC
  • Borderline’s Miss Impossible MH119-MAH, (BLF, 9.9) earned a Master Pass at TalHRC

FC-AFC Wild Chase For Blue x Swamp Run’s Mia China Girl MH33-MNH4 (Breeder: Ray Shanks, Richard Brandenburg, Rachael Shanks)

  • Taylor Made For Blue MH40-MNH, (BLF, 8.9) earned a Master Pass at TalHRC
  • Marsh & Glen’s Dash For Hope MH42, (BLM, 8.9) earned a Master Pass at TalHRC

Wycos Relentless Good Will MH x Wyco Willi’s Ms Kali-gal MH (Breeder: Hollis Hoier)

  • Wycos Hulk’n Victor MH15, (YLM, 4.8) earned a Master Pass at TalHRC
  • Wycos Lena-linda Con Besos MH42-MNH, (YLF, 7) earned a Master Pass at TalHRC

Roux’s Downhome Hank The Tank MH12 x Davis’ Hidden Oaks First Lady MH23 (Breeder: Tracy Davis)

  • Davis’ Black Label, (BLF, 1.6) earned a Master Pass at TalHRC
  • Davis’ Hidden Oaks Warrior, (BLM, 1.6) earned a Master Pass at TalHRC
  • Oakpoints Preach On Sister-esther, (BLF, 1.6) earned a Master Pass at TalHRC

NEW MASTER HUNTERS

Smallest stake – 54 (BWRC, InVRC)
Largest stake – 81 (BWRC)

779 Year to date; 9 this period
Blue Ford’s Tricked-out Hot Black Java MH, (BLF, 3.7), Rhonda Reed
(FC Sweetie’s Easy Rider x Late Night Trick Or Treater MH27 ) 
CH Coastalight Lotto Max MH, (FCF, 6.7), Judy Teskey, Wendy Tisdall
(CH Itzawhat’s Maxed Out MH x CH Coastalight Island Treasure MH25 )
Cypress Bend’s Si MH, (BLM, 6.4), Clyde Taylor
(FC-AFC-FTCH-AFTCH Tiger Mcbunn x Perron’s Santana Of Big Mamou MH19 ) 
Dawgonit’s Eye On The Sky MH, (YLF, 3.1), Jeffrey Brown
(FC-AFC Taylorlab Downtown Dusty Brown MH x Contender’s Ready Set Gone )
Peacocks Grateful Grace Rose (cooper) MH, (CLM, 6.5), Eric Peacock
(Dreammeyer Once Ina Blue Moon MH x Big Creek’s Gotta Try Iced Mocha)
Redbud’s Hometown Girl MH, (BLF, 3.4), Mason Mayhue
(FC Freight Train On A Flyer x Senorita Correcaminos ) 
Roux’s Rizin’ Blue Moon MH, (CLF, 1.7)
Running On Octane MH, (YLF, 2.4)
(FC-AFC-FTCH-AFTCH Jazztime Cut To The Chase x Duckwaters Lassie’s Willie B Goode SH ) 
Trigger’s Gettin’ Itchy MH, (BLM, 4.3), Matt Elder
(Punch’s Click Click Boom MH27-MNH6 x Hulsey’s Black Magic Sadie MH )

SENIOR Hunters

Smallest stake – 17 (InVRC)
Largest stake – 44 (CRA)

841 year to date; 15 this period
About The Pond’s Midnight Dreamer SH
, (BLF, 1.9), Diane Crider
(FC-AFC Tru’s Little Cruiser x Raney’s De Rio Winter Ryah SH) 
Bernstein’s Fully Charged Tesla SH, (YLF, 1.9), Robin & Patti Bernstein
(FC-AFC Tru’s Little Cruiser x Raney’s De Rio Winter Ryah SH) 
Bombs Away Guinness SH, (BLM, 2.4), Elliott Golomb, (NA x NA) 
Borderline’s Champagne Charlemagne SH, (YLM, 1.8), Bill Edwards
(High Velocity Arrow Xt MH30 x Borderline’s No Pick MH69-MAH ) 
Cb’s Hotmix Blue Smoke SH, (BLF, 2.3), Chris Boggs
(FC-AFC Tucked Away At River’s Edge x Blue Heaven Coming In Hot)
Coastal’s Miss Panama Jackson SH, (CLF, 2.8), Ryan Verzaal
(Cajun Roux’s Red Dawn Rising MH x Coastals Cuda Blue Brown Sugar JH) 
Elliott Armbrook’s Indigo Splash SH, (BLM, 1.6), Ellison Armfield, Carole Morse
(CH Duckback Armbrook’s Indigo MH54 x Elliott’s Armbrook Lilly Of The Valley MH ) 
Hill Crest Morninglo Good News Daily SH, (GF, 3), Glenda Manucy
(CH Honeybee’s Goldseeker SH x Hill Crest Street Style ) 
Medicine Beau’s Honey Hoss SH, (YLM, 1.4), Jeffrey Henderson
(Medicine Beau Luke Of Black Forest MH63 x Bo’s Honey 2 Bee MH ) 
Oakridge’s Midnight Reaper SH, (BLM, 3.2), Angela Price, Terry Price
(FC-AFC Flawless Execution – Flex x Nc Southern Belle Midnight Ruger MH26 ) 
Raney’s Cumoran De Rio SH, (BLF, 3.2), Carrie Raney
(Sureshot’s Rio De Dinero MH50-MNH5 x Raney’s Cute As A Button MH ) 
Remingtons Finest Grade SH, (BLF, 3.2), Jackson Cook
(FC-AFC Flawless Execution – Flex x Nc Southern Belle Midnight Ruger MH26 ) 
Sasser’s Sassy Skipper SH, (CLM, 7.5), Jerry Crane
(Sasser’s Pondview Gus x Mama Sasser’s Java ) 
Seegars Mills Cook On Weber SH, (LM, 2.4), Clay & Janet Hasty
(Canvasback Guns Blazin’ x Charley’s Canvasback Sadie )
Smitty’s Katie SH, (CLF, 6.9), Gregg & Wendy Smith
(Dreammeyer Once Ina Blue Moon MH x Big Creek’s Deja Roux ) 

Junior Hunters

Smallest stake – 6 (BWRC)
Largest stake – 35 (CRA)

JH: 1589 year to date; 37 this period
Armbrooks Thats Ok Won’t You Feed Him When You Can JH, (BLM, 1.5), Jason & Diana Armison
(CH Duckback Armbrook’s Indigo MH54 x Diamond’s Just Chillin JH ) 
Aspen Huntress Hardin JH, (YLF, 2.3), Tamra Hardin
(Shamrock Acres Cold Hard Cash x Sky Roxy Ridge ) 
Beretta Lynn Phillips JH, (CLF, 1.2), Whitney Phillips
(Coastlines Cajun Dutch MH27-MNH x Will-do’s Yes She’s Brown ) 
CH Blythe Rockin’ Casino Party JH, (FCM, 4), Darrell Borchardt, Laura Pickering, Linda Christman
(GCH-CH Fox Creek’s Black Arrow MH x Blythe Gaia Daughter Of Khaos )
Boca Gold’s Order Of The Phoenix JH, (GM, 1.9), Michele Whitney
(CH Regency Faire’s Better Believe x GCH-CH Boca Gold’s Let Freedom Bling ) 
Borderline’s Champagne Charlemagne SH, (YLM, 1.8), Bill Edwards
(High Velocity Arrow Xt MH30 x Borderline’s No Pick MH69-MAH ) 
Bracken Fire On The Mountain JH, (YLM, 1.5), Tyler Earle
(Lettergreen Bowled Over x NA)
Cresthill’s From The Sun’s Flame JH, (YLF, 1.2), Wendy Bonello
(FC-AFC Gunstock’s Topshelf Snap Decision x Cresthill’s She’s A Gem SH)
Dubose’s Man In Black Cash JH, (BLM, 2), William Dubose
(Hamer’s Black Water Bubba MH x NA) 
Dutch Hollow’s Classic Clipper JH, (YLM, 1.2), Dave & Sarah Cunningham
(GCH-CH Honorbright Dunn”s Marsh Song And Dance SH x GCH-CH Dutch Hollow’s Simply Charming SH )
Feather Point’s Daisy Of The Lands JH, (BLF, 1.3), Michael Fose
(Mo’s Geaux’n For The Blue x Topgun’s Bewitched ) 
Feather Point’s Had Dock JH, (LM, 1.4), Blake Haddock
(Tar River Gator MH x Landin’s Camo Camie MH12 ) 
Gaylan’s I’ll Have Another JH, (GF, 0.6), Joyce Davis
(CH Morgen’s Lil’ Bit Of Skyefire MH27-MNH24 x NA) 
Greg’s Midnight Storm Morning Woody JH, (BLM, 2.4), Greg Davis
(FC-AFC Lanes Lets Get Ready To Rumble x Winter Storm Advisory MH24)
Gumps Deja Vu All Over Again JH, (CLM, 2.7), Todd Nichols
(Big Mamou’s Run Forest Run MH47-MNH8 x Kadens Double Shot Of Latte JH ) 
Hardin’s Red Fern Devil JH, (YLF, 0.7), Tamra Hardin
(Hoveys Big Red Tank x Huggy Bear Cowan ) 
High Cross Splash Like Tank JH, (BLM, 5.7)
(Swift Creek’s Beam With A Splash x NA)
Hunter’s Southern Belle Dream JH, (YLF, 1.9), Hunter Cochrane
(NAFC-FC Paddle Creek’s Pack Your Grip x Cypress Lake’s Stormin Sadie MH16 )
Laurelwood High Gloss JH, (CF, 1.1), Laurea Griggs
(CH Next Generations Ironwoods Walnut MH24 x GCH-CH Coolwater’s Roane Point SH ) 
Lgk’s Fierce Red Kenai Of Stonewater JH, (YLF, 0.9), Dawn Parry, Kenney & Laura Griffin
(Aks’s “gunner” Kasey Engrassia Jr MH x Stonewater’s Gotta Play To Win – Red Five Of Pjl ) 
Luna Amarilla JH, (YLF, 2.5), Ivan Townsend
(Red Dog Iv JH x Southern Flight Matty Girl ) 
Magicgold Spiced Rum On The Rocks JH, (GF, 2), Virginia Grandon
(Emberain Red Rum Punch SH x Magicgold’s Rock A Doodle Doo MH21 ) 
Nottoway’s Silver Serenity JH, (CLF, 1.6), Kevin & Heather Lesher
(Lindy’s Rollin’ Coal SH x NA) 
Raney’s Tawny Gunstock Rebel JH, (YLF, 1), James Sakasegawa
(Gunstock’s Jaeger MH x Raney’s Tanner Has A Rebel Yell JH )
Raney’s Thanks In Advance JH, (BLF, 1.4), Steve & Carrie Raney
(Moonshadow’s Edge Of Steele MH19 x Raney’s Ria De Latte’ MH49-MNH4 )
Raney’s Whiskey Revolver JH, (YLM, 1), Jeffrey Kee
(Gunstock’s Jaeger MH x Raney’s Tanner Has A Rebel Yell JH)
Riese’s Ranger JH, (YLM, 1.2), Donnie Riese
(Leopold Butters-stotch MH15 x Raney’s Cumoran Traveling Rebel SH ) 
Run-n-gun’s Red Solo Cup JH, (YLM, 1.6), David & Vicki Christianson
(Run-n-gun’s He’s So Fine MH20 x Run-n-gun’s Heat-n-things Up MH26 ) 
Run-n-gun’s Shake It Off JH, (YLF, 1.6), David & Vicki Christianson
(Run-n-gun’s He’s So Fine MH20 x Run-n-gun’s Heat-n-things Up MH26 ) 
Ryder’s Ragin Riptide Ruger JH, (CLM, 0.9), Shyanne Allgood
(Cotton Field Shotgun Ryder MH14 x Ragin Shot Of Ginny MH13 ) 
Santy Nightcap At Epoch JH, (CLF, 1.9), Murch Moorer, Cynthia Skiba
(CH Epoch’s Moccasin Joe x Dreammakers Shake What Your Mama Gave Ya )
Sir Johnny Bama Bred Cash The First JH, (BLM, 1.2), Cristina Wing
Spinnaker’s Kismet On Gulf Water JH, (CF, 1.5), George & Carolyn Johnson
(CH Spinnakers How The West Was Won MH21 x Spinnaker’s Olive Branch JH ) 
Tejas Hills Luna Canela JH, (GF, 1.6), John Starnes
The Dog Named Sue JH, (BLF, 2.4), Samuel Schriefer
(Best Roux Got A Clue MH80-MNH6 x Miller’s Dixie Dos ) 
Tnt’s Just A Little Trace Of Nitro JH, (BLF, 1.2), Jeff Jump
(Applewoods Just A Lil’ Too Much Gus MH20 x Tnt’s Elite Super Surpise SH)
Tuck JH, (BLM, 2.8), J. D. Schulte

NATIONALS SUMMARY

US National MA-Jun 07, 2020-244 Qualified
Blue Ford’s Tricked-out Hot Black Java MH, (BLF 4.3 yo), Rhonda Reed
CH Fullcircle Sassafras Tea MH, (CCRF 5.6 yo), Jennifer Harms, Willard Harms
Lil Miss Crazy Kate QA2-MH34-MAH, (YLF 8.9 yo), Charles Pugh
Lake Chaffee’s Sweet Girl Keeva MH14, (BLF 9.7 yo), Annemarie Poole, Jim Poole
Laird’s Mademoiselle Mars MH44, (BLF 8.9 yo), Fred Nusbickel, Gloria Nusbickel
Lolenda’s Champagne Shiver Of Crider MH14, (YLF 9.2 yo), Diane Crider
AFC High Mileage Prairie Warrior QA2-MH, (BLM 10.1 yo), Dave Kress, Marty Kress
Midways Machismo MH15, (BLM 5.1 yo), Charles Pugh
Dogleg’s Bigboyleroy MH51, (BLM 11.4 yo), Fred Nusbickel, Gloria Nusbickel
Fern Hill Panda’s Sunday Best SH, (GF 3.5 yo), Bruce Hayes
Remington Sure Shot Of Kinnaman’s Joplin MH25, (BLF 8 yo), Dave Markham
Wycos Lena-linda Con Besos MH42-MNH, (YLF 7.6 yo), Randall Gerbino
Topend’s One Last Tic Nick MH26, (BLM 6.4 yo), Catherine Kelly, Daniel Kelly
Wagalab’s Get The Led Out MH13, (BLM 7 yo), Robert Delperdang
Running Back’s Texan Chica MH, (BLF 4.2 yo), Richard Farleigh

US National MN-Sep 24, 2020-42 Qualified
Black Majick’s Bringing Sexy Back MH23, (BLF 6.2 yo), Tom Mckenzie, Tricia Mckenzie
Lil Miss Crazy Kate QA2-MH34-MAH, (YLF 9.2 yo), Charles Pugh
Shurshot Six Degrees Closer MH20, (GF 7 yo), Hilda Wood
Highroller Marshall Matt Dillon MH81-MNH, (GM 11 yo), Hilda Wood

Master Pass Rankings Based on MN Year -- Dogs

Top HT-Master Dogs ( 1897 dogs with HT-Master passes. HTYR=2020)
Sunfire’s Long Hot Summer MH49-MNH, GM, 7.7 yrs, 8 passes, Mike Book And Barbara Biewer
Sunfire Beretta Silver Hawk Of High Farms MH38-MNH, GM, 8 yrs, 8 passes, Bob & Virginia Worrest
Castile Creeks A Little Bit Of Magic MH20, BLF, 4.4 yrs, 6 passes, Jennifer Tucker
Dnd Dances With Fire MH51, GF, 7.8 yrs, 6 passes, Donald & Dora Heffelfinger
High Times Hunters Mist Isabella MH62, GF, 6.6 yrs, 6 passes, Cathrine Darr
O’s Delta Marsh Yellow Tail Sushi MH34-MNH20, YLF, 7.8 yrs, 6 passes, Dick Ofstedal
Castile Creeks Tug Of War MH32-MNH, BLM, 6.5 yrs, 6 passes, Bernie & Dana Sykes
Topbrass One More Trip To Birdland MH30, GM, 8.9 yrs, 6 passes, Gordon Schlichting Ii And Marlene Dingmann
Lindsay’s Effa You Up To Bat MH18, BLF, 3.9 yrs, 6 passes, Curtiss Lindsay
Swamp Run’s Don’t Take Your Love To Town MH, BLF, 2.5 yrs, 6 passes, Lori Shinnick And Jon Dayton
Garnetmine Dahlia Goddess Of Fate MH18, GF, 4.5 yrs, 6 passes, Robert & Robin Montesi
Syler-gilstrap’s Gauge MH14, YLM, 3.2 yrs, 6 passes, Lindsay Syler
Bearpoint’s Duke Of Earl Of The Shire Eriador MH14, YLM, 2.4 yrs, 6 passes, Randy Reutzel
Thunderstruck Platte Valley Deacon MH, GM, 1.7 yrs, 6 passes, Luke Mcconnell
Thistle Rocks Max Q Elusive Confederate QA2-MH18, GM, 6.6 yrs, 6 passes, Tom & Lynn Lane
Thistle Rocks Favorite Things MH12, GF, 4.7 yrs, 6 passes, Gordon Schlichting Ii And Marlene Dingmann
Seren And Bro’s Little Spark QA2-MH, GM, 5 yrs, 6 passes, Jean Ihnen, Dvm
Martin’s Risky Stormin Trooper MH17, YLM, 6.2 yrs, 6 passes, Doug Martin
Wildfire Life Of Riley 16 MH12, GF, 3 yrs, 6 passes, Paul Deck
Sixty Days’ Jumpin’ Jax MH, BLM, 2.4 yrs, 6 passes, Matthew Huff
Blu-chip Audacious MH, YLM, 5.5 yrs, 6 passes, Judy Callahan
Black Majick’s Bringing Sexy Back MH23, BLF, 5.3 yrs, 6 passes, Tom & Tricia Mckenzie
Julianna’s Ladybug MH12, YLF, 2.7 yrs, 6 passes, Joseph & Giovana Holand
Roostin’ In The Fields Of Magicgold MH85, GF, 7.6 yrs, 6 passes, Cathrine Darr
Romeo Takes Jolie MH38, BLF, 8.4 yrs, 6 passes, Robert Owens
Dynamic’s Fat Boy MH, BLM, 2.4 yrs, 6 passes, Gene Wenstrom
St. Jude’s Autumn Field Poppy MH35, GF, 7.9 yrs, 6 passes, Frank Mckane, Jr.

Pass Rankings based on MN year -- Pro Handlers

Top Professional Handlers – HT-Master ( 255 handlers)
Ray Shanks (Swamp Run Retrievers), 98 passes
Lyle Steinman (Castile Creek Kennels), 76 passes
Tyler Patterson (Maple Ridge Retrievers), 63 passes
Lauren Springer (Dynamic Retrievers), 61 passes
Curtiss Lindsay (Lindsay’s Labs), 56 passes

Top Professional Handlers – HT-Senior ( 192 handlers)
Matt Emerson (Grand Prairie Retrievers), 25 passes
Steve Raney (Raney Ranch Retrievers), 20 passes
Terry Price (Oakridge Kennels), 20 passes
Jody Anderson (Duck Dog Kennels), 19 passes
Benjamin Page (Lindsay’s Labs), 16 passes
Dan Kielty (Marks-a-lot Kennels), 15 passes
Lee Howard (Mossy Pond Retrievers), 15 passes
Rick Mcconico (Old Oak Retrievers), 15 passes
Mike Lettau (K & L Kennels), 15 passes

Top Professional Handlers – HT-Junior ( 191 handlers)
Trey Holladay (Best Retrievers), 46 passes
Tammy Adsitt (Peak Performance Training), 32 passes
Bobby Baldwin (Troy Creek Retrievers), 28 passes
Greg Houser (Houser Quality Labs), 26 passes
Dan Heard (Downtown Retrievers), 22 passes

Pass Rankings Based on MN Year -- Amateur Handlers

Top AmateurHandlers – HT-Master ( 665 handlers)
Cathrine Darr, 21 passes
Tom Mckenzie, 16 passes
Charles Pugh, 14 passes
Hilda Wood, 14 passes
Greg Mills, 13 passes
Barbara Hawley, 13 passes
Sallie Sullivan, 12 passes
Gordon Schlichting Ii, 12 passes

Top AmateurHandlers – HT-Senior ( 471 handlers)
Ryan Middaugh, 17 passes
Angie Elliott, 8 passes
Blake Haithcoat, 6 passes
Lauren Rothenberger, 6 passes
Teresa Russell, 6 passes
Elliott Golomb, 6 passes
Judy Teskey, 6 passes
Bill Edwards, 6 passes
Christine Caringello, 6 passes
Chris Johnson, 6 passes
George Marthinuss, Jr., 6 passes
Chip Kivett, Jr., 5 passes
Megan Meadows, 5 passes
Linda Baxter, 5 passes
Lane Blanchett, 5 passes
Patricia Larkin, 5 passes
Juli Bottjen, 5 passes
Chad Baerwald, 5 passes
Jeffrey Henderson, 5 passes
Gail Kuklinski, 5 passes
Ellison Armfield, 5 passes
John Chaves Ii, 5 passes
Roberta Hockenberry, 4 passes
Patricia Berne, 4 passes
Ron Samuels, 4 passes
Bob Samios, 4 passes
Brandon Napier, 4 passes
Brittne Houchin, 4 passes
Linda Nichols, 4 passes
Bill Butikas, 4 passes
Beverly Weaver, 4 passes
Shannon Black, 4 passes
Myles Taylor, 4 passes
Neida Heusinkvelt, 4 passes
Jim Langa, 4 passes
Glenn Foster, 4 passes
Gregg Mourges, 4 passes
Gregory Gustafson, 4 passes
James Newbill, 4 passes
Jeff Abplanalp, 4 passes
Jennifer Henion, 4 passes
Elizabeth Howell, 4 passes
Cliff Hendrix, 4 passes
Ed Ryska, 4 passes
Mike Foley, 4 passes
Dennis Latulip, 4 passes
Justine Embach, 4 passes
Curt Kleiber, 4 passes
Clay Lewis, 4 passes
Gerald Derose, 4 passes
Sharon Albright, 4 passes
Micah Canapp, 4 passes
Eileen Hanold, 4 passes
Thomas Martin, 4 passes
Todd Oskey, 4 passes
Susie Gallagher, 4 passes
Wayne Sumner, 4 passes
Wendy Smith, 4 passes

Top AmateurHandlers – HT-Junior ( 760 handlers)
Ryan Middaugh, 12 passes
Tamra Hardin, 10 passes
Judy Merians, 9 passes
Kyle Smith, 8 passes
Landin Haddock, 8 passes
Kim Fletcher, 8 passes
Patricia Swallows, 7 passes
Jeffery Allen, 7 passes
Sheila Holcomb, 7 passes
Donna Reece, 7 passes
Justin Crippen, 7 passes

Pass Rankings Based on MN Year -- Pro Kennels

Top Professional Kennels – HT-Master ( 220 kennels)
Swamp Run Retrievers, 100 passes
Castile Creek Kennels, 76 passes
Dynamic Retrievers, 67 passes
Maple Ridge Retrievers, 63 passes
Lindsay’s Labs, 56 passes

Top Professional Kennels – HT-Senior ( 165 kennels)
Grand Prairie Retrievers, 25 passes
Raney Ranch Retrievers, 20 passes
Oakridge Kennels, 20 passes
Duck Dog Kennels, 19 passes
Old Oak Retrievers, 18 passes
Lindsay’s Labs, 16 passes

Top Professional Kennels – HT-Junior ( 165 kennels)
Best Retrievers, 47 passes
Peak Performance Training, 32 passes
Troy Creek Retrievers, 28 passes
Houser Quality Labs, 26 passes
Downtown Retrievers, 22 passes