FT | HT | CDN | REPORTS

Vol X, Week 41 Oct 16, 2020

Archives

All Issues

Family Ties

Sire & Dam Pairs with Finishing Offspring

NFC-AFC Bayou Teche Swing For The Fence x Sugar’s Belle Teche JH (Breeder: Lynn Slack)

  • Bayou Teche Hammerin’ Hank’s Hope, (LF, 1) earned a Junior Pass at CCRC
  • Best I Can Be, (BLF, 1) earned a Junior Pass at SBRC

NAFC-FC Cody Cut A Lean Grade x Hardscrabbles Controlled Chaos MH (Breeder: Billie Warner)

  • Brush Creek’s High Grade Chaos, (LF, 1) earned a Junior Pass at CCRC
  • Grady N Hardscrabble’s Lady Pippa, (YLF, 3.2) earned a Master Pass at MTARC

FC-AFC Gunstock’s Topshelf Snap Decision x Foster’s Baylee’s Irish Cream MH (Breeder: Lisa Foster, Scott Foster)

  • Indian Hill Flooded Waters, (YLF, 1.4) earned a Junior Pass at CCRC
  • Dixieland’s Annie Okie JH, (YLF, 3.3) earned a Senior Pass at LPRC

Taylorlab Downtown Cooter Brown QA2-MH56-MNH8 x Ms All Fired Up QA2-MH27 (Breeder: Lyle Steinman, Stephanie Steinman)

  • Castile Creeks A Little Bit Of Magic MH21, (BLF, 5.4) earned a Master Pass at CCRC
  • Castile Creeks Under Pressure MH20, (BLM, 5.4) earned a Master Pass at LPRC

NAFC-FC Texas Troubador x Red Rock’s Margarita MH38 (Breeder: Rick Bullock, Sandy Bullock)

  • Red Rock’s Chunk, (BLM, 3.5) earned a Master Pass at CCRC
  • Red Rock’s Tuff MH, (BLM, 3.5) earned a Master Pass at CCRC

AFC Meadow Woods Lawman x Red Rock’s Margarita MH38 (Breeder: Rick Bullock)

  • Red Rock’s Getting Fancy MH23, (YLF, 6.1) earned a Master Pass at CCRC
  • Red Rock’s Getting Tubby MH24, (YLM, 6.1) earned a Master Pass at CCRC
  • Red Rock’s Got A Mohawk MH19, (YLF, 6.1) earned a Master Pass at CCRC

FC-AFC Lanes Lets Get Ready To Rumble x Tupelo Ridge Molly Two Toes (Breeder: Richard Chaney)

  • Sight To Sea’s Prizefighter MH, (BLM, 4.6) earned a Master Pass at CCRC
  • Sight To Sea’s The Contender MH14, (BLM, 4.6) earned a Master Pass at CCRC

Big Black Dude II MH32-MNH4 x Conner’s Jessie Belle MH (Breeder: Eric Paist, Kristy Paist)

  • Dude’s Gone With The Wind Tara MH, (BLF, 3.6) earned a Junior Pass at LRCoP
  • HRCH Dude’s Ole Virginia Odis MH, (BLM, 4.4) earned a Master Pass at LRCoP

CH Duckback Armbrook’s Indigo MH54 x Elliott’s Armbrook Lilly Of The Valley MH (Breeder: Angie Elliott, Wally Elliott)

  • Elliott Armbrook’s Indigo Splash SH, (BLM, 2.5) earned a Master Pass at LRCoP
  • Elliott’s Armbrook Standing On The Promises SH, (BLF, 2.5) earned a Master Pass at LRCoP
  • Elliott’s Armbrook The Old Rugged Cross SH, (BLF, 2.5) earned a Master Pass at LRCoP
  • Elliott’s Armbrook The Solid Rock SH, (YLM, 2.5) earned a Master Pass at LRCoP
  • Elliott’s Armbrook Battle Hymn Of The Republic SH, (YLM, 2.5) earned a Senior Pass at LRCoP
  • Elliott Armbrook’s I’m Your Huckleberry SH, (BLM, 2.5) earned a Senior Pass at LRCoP

NAFC-FC Cody Cut A Lean Grade x Bird Dawg’s Decoy MH (Breeder: Ed Dunwald, Patti Hoelle)

  • Three Oaks Miss Fanny SH, (BLF, 5.9) earned a Master Pass at LRCoP
  • Tj’s Thundering Thor QA2-MH, (BLM, 5.9) earned a Master Pass at LRCoP

FC-AFC Tremblin Earth’s Cosmic Rider x Mad Dash To The Finish (Breeder: Chris Wix)

  • Top Guns Goose SH, (YLM, 3.4) earned a Master Pass at LRCoP
  • Top Guns Maverick VI, (YLM, 3.4) earned a Master Pass at LRCoP
  • Mad Dash’s Cosmic Revolution, (YLF, 3.4) earned a Master Pass at MTARC

Deep Run Moondog QA2-MH x Fowlweather’s Dirty Dancing MH (Breeder: Tony Hartnett)

  • Fowlweather’s Black Pearl, (BLF, 1.6) earned 2 Senior Passes at LRCoP
  • Fowlweather’s Mother Of Dragons SH, (BLF, 1.6) earned 2 Senior Passes at LRCoP

Big Mamou’s One Eyed Willie MH17 x L&ms Gator Pts June Cash Cudapie (Breeder: Timothy Waggoner)

  • Big Red Chief, (CLM, 0.8) earned 2 Junior Passes at LPRC
  • Heisman “roux” White, (CLM, 0.8) earned a Junior Pass at SBRC

FC Black Ice’s Carbon Copy Of Ammo Mud Bud “buddy” QA2-MH x Sweet Mocha Promise JH (Breeder: Chelsea Mixon)

  • Ree’s Iced Mocha, (CLF, 1.3) earned a Junior Pass at LPRC
  • Rockin M Mud Buds Loaded Kimber, (CLF, 1.3) earned 2 Junior Passes at LPRC

Watermark’s Texas Roadtrip MH22 x Hillcountrys Aces Jaded Dream MH (Breeder: Steve Hoppas)

  • Urbans Texas Ace, (CLM, 1.3) earned 2 Junior Passes at LPRC
  • Hillcountrys Locked And Loaded JH, (CLF, 2) earned 2 Senior Passes at LPRC

Close-hauled To Brackenbird MH x R.r. Oakwood’s Stella’s Journey (Breeder: Chad Prejean)

  • Miss Ava’s Journey SH, (BLF, 2.8) earned a Master Pass at LPRC
  • R.r. Oakwood’s Song About A Girl SH, (BLF, 2.8) earned a Master Pass at LPRC

FC-AFC Bayou Bays Bodago x Watermark’s Rising Starr (Breeder: Mary Tatum, Dvm, Richard Rice)

  • Watermarks Hidden Treasure MH12, (BLF, 3.6) earned a Master Pass at LPRC
  • Watermark’s Bayou Starr MH, (BLF, 3.6) earned a Master Pass at SBRC

NFC-AFC Bayou Teche Swing For The Fence x Prize And Connie’s A”quilla” Star (Breeder: Marshall Stone)

  • Anderson’s Cow Bayou Tee-boy SH, (BLM, 2.3) earned 2 Senior Passes at LPRC
  • Anderson’s Cow Bayou Tank, (BLM, 2.3) earned a Senior Pass at LPRC

NFC-AFC Maxx’s Surprise x Hiwaters Ribbon In The Sky (Breeder: Frank Waters)

  • Caddo’s Unfinished Business JH, (BLF, 1.8) earned a Senior Pass at LPRC
  • Hiwaters Titilayo, (BLF, 1.8) earned 2 Senior Passes at LPRC

FC-AFC Rebel With A Cause MH x Sunnyhill Leah MH (Breeder: Marc Erickson, Tom Kuball)

  • Drake’s Crimson Rebel Fire SH, (YLM, 2.5) earned a Senior Pass at LPRC
  • Drake’s Rebel Rising Inferno JH, (YLF, 2.5) earned a Senior Pass at LPRC

Eishen’s Blue Kodiak Grizzly SH x Trinity’s Ticket To Glory (Breeder: Bobby Whitson, Paul Eishen)

  • Wild Games Aggie Cadet JH, (BLF, 2) earned 2 Senior Passes at LPRC
  • Wild Games’ Grizzly’s Road Trip To Glory JH, (BLM, 2) earned 2 Senior Passes at LPRC

Razor Sharp’s Riptide MH41-MNH4 x Crimson’s Mouse In The House MH24 (Breeder: Jimmy Hughes)

  • Blythe Ferry’s Indy Dos, (BLF, 3.8) earned a Master Pass at MTARC
  • Warrior Blue, (YLM, 1.5) earned a Senior Pass at MTARC

Tiger’s Come On Homeboy MH26-MNH x Crimson’s Sweet As Dixie Crystal MH38-MNH (Breeder: Tracy Hughes)

  • Crimson’s 2nd Shot Of Dextrose, (CLM, 3.4) earned a Master Pass at MTARC
  • Samantha Belle Madden SH, (CLF, 2.3) earned a Senior Pass at SBRC

FC Hawkeye’s Red,white And Blue x Contender’s Marina Del Rey MH (Breeder: Jason Heffelmeier)

  • Cash Creek’s Apache Chief MH12, (BLM, 3.7) earned a Master Pass at MTARC
  • Contenders 9 To 5 MH12, (BLF, 3.7) earned a Master Pass at MTARC

NFC-AFC Maxx’s Surprise x Watermark’s River Trace MH55-MNH (Breeder: Billy Cobb)

  • Dollie’s Watermark’s Surprise MH, (BLF, 2.1) earned a Master Pass at MTARC
  • Drake Walmsley Little MH, (BLM, 2.1) earned a Master Pass at MTARC

FC-AFC Lanes Lets Get Ready To Rumble x Pontchahoa Wind And Roots (Breeder: Kristen Carimi)

  • Griffin Fishing Hustler JH, (YLM, 1) earned a Junior Pass at SBRC
  • Hatchamoe Reginald Jenkins Abel, (BLM, 1) earned a Junior Pass at SBRC

Lettergreen Apache x Texas Flyway Lilly (Breeder: Jason Bragg)

  • Marks A Lot Lucy U Have Some Splain To Do JH, (YLF, 1.2) earned a Junior Pass at SBRC
  • Marks A Lot Mpls. Miracle, (YLM, 1.2) earned a Junior Pass at SBRC
  • Whisky Me JH, (YLM, 1.2) earned a Junior Pass at SBR

 

New Master Hunters

 

Smallest stake – 50 (SBRC)
Largest stake – 59 (MTARC)

MH: 600 year to date; 7 this period
Armbrook’s The Rolling River Smith MH, (BLM, 5.4), Nancie Freitas
(CH Duckback Armbrook’s Indigo MH54 x Brk’s Coleman Sassy Senorita SH ) 
Boyne’s It Is What It Is MH, (BLF, 4.8), Kimberley Stahl, Sue Puffenbarger
(CH Shadowglen Augustus SH x GCH-CH Boyne’s Avian Investigator MH ) 
Fowlmasters Major MH, (BLM, 3.6), James Marshall
(Redgates Five Star General QA2-MH26-MNH5 x Fowlmasters Halle Bear MH36 ) 
Ryse’s Sweet Pea In Cowtown MH, (YLF, 3.6), Sciobahn Ogden, Steven Ogden
(Ryse Depredador (anguiano) x Aera Clues In )
Sight To Sea’s Prizefighter MH, (BLM, 4.6), Charlie Jindracek
(FC-AFC Lanes Lets Get Ready To Rumble x Tupelo Ridge Molly Two Toes ) 
Tj’s Thundering Thor QA2-MH, (BLM, 5.9), Tommie Clewis, Janice Clewis
(NAFC-FC Cody Cut A Lean Grade x Bird Dawg’s Decoy MH )
Watermark’s Bayou Starr MH, (BLF, 3.6), Jimmy Jackson
(FC-AFC Bayou Bays Bodago x Watermark’s Rising Starr )

New Senior Hunters

Smallest stake – 15 (CCRC)
Largest stake – 42 (LPRC)

SH: 591 year to date; 21 this period
Anderson Cow Bayou Axl SH, (YLM, 1.5), Jody Anderson
(NAFC-FC Cody Cut A Lean Grade x Big Mamou’s Take It To The Limit MH30 )
Anderson’s Cow Bayou Tee-boy SH, (BLM, 2.3), Dow Anderson, Sr.
(NFC-AFC Bayou Teche Swing For The Fence x Prize And Connie’s A”quilla” Star ) 
Black Ice Scooter’s Firefox SH, (YLM, 3.2), Catherine Slack
(Black Ice’s Super Sonic Scooter QA2-MH14 x Black Ice’s Rainmakers Come On Baby Light My Fire MH ) 
Boomer Bass SH, (BLM, 2.8), Christopher Bass
(Tucker Ben Thompson x Sadie Bell Thompson ) 
Burns’ B-52 Bulldozer SH, (YLM, 1.6), Brian Burns
(Parry’s Fifty Shades Of Gray MH x Bally’s Just Plain Ol’ Vanilla JH ) 
Cannon’s Make American Great Again SH, (YLM, 2.2), Vince Cannon
(Texas Saltgrass Ranger x Pearl’s Vision Of A Smooth Running Girl )
Code Bo Out Of The Woods SH, (BLM, 3), Keaton Norman
(Esprit’s Out Of The Woods x Nealcrest Happy Hour MH26 )
Drake’s Crimson Rebel Fire SH, (YLM, 2.5), Justin Drake
(FC-AFC Rebel With A Cause MH x Sunnyhill Leah MH ) 
Elliott Armbrook’s I’m Your Huckleberry SH, (BLM, 2.5), Rick Vaughan
(CH Duckback Armbrook’s Indigo MH54 x Elliott’s Armbrook Lilly Of The Valley MH )
Elliott’s Armbrook Battle Hymn Of The Republic SH, (YLM, 2.5), Angie Elliott
(CH Duckback Armbrook’s Indigo MH54 x Elliott’s Armbrook Lilly Of The Valley MH)
Erro’s Ace Of Knaves SH, (CLM, 2.3), Eric Brandl
(Revitt Up’s Power Surge MH19 x Lincoln Creek’s Running Rapid JH ) 
Fowlweather’s Mother Of Dragons SH, (BLF, 1.6), Tony Hartnett
(Deep Run Moondog QA2-MH x Fowlweather’s Dirty Dancing MH )
Ghostryder Jameson On The Rocks SH, (GM, 4.3), Douglas Dillow
(Topbrass Mister Beau Jangles MH44 x Kelakye Cowgirl’s Pipe Dream MH26 ) 
High Cross Splash Like Tank SH, (BLM, 6.6), Kevin Pickard, Noah Pickard
(Swift Creek’s Beam With A Splash x High Cross Arachnophobia’s Phobi ) 
Hunting Creek Duck Seeking Missile SH, (BLM, 4.2), Russell Poteet
(FC-AFC Flawless Execution – Flex x Hunting Creek Smooth As Silk )
Iondabawlz Phantom Of The Opery MH, (BLM, 4.8), Dan Crow
(FC-AFC Bayou Teche Eye On The Ball x Watermark’s Running Back Rose ) 
Redmark Amos Moses SH, (BLM, 3.1), Michelle Visel
(CH Klassic’s Highvoltage F-18 MH12 x Redmark’s Nickolas Honeybear Bellingrath )
Samantha Belle Madden SH, (CLF, 2.3), John Madden
(Tiger’s Come On Homeboy MH26-MNH x Crimson’s Sweet As Dixie Crystal MH38-MNH ) 
Ttf Dixie Magnolia SH, (BLF, 2.7), David Borzik
(Green Bottle Bill x Ttf Coyotito Black Pearl Of Leadburn ) 
Twin Oaks Star Hunter SH, (CM, 3.4), Tiffany Mcghin
(Buckshot’s General Bradley x Hitchcocks Liberty Bell ) 
Two Timing Rocket Marking Mason SH, (BLM, 4.3), Morris Chrisman
(Two Timing Willie Boy MH27 x Sasha Sugar Of New Provence )

New Junior Hunters

Smallest stake – 13 (CCRC) 
Largest stake – 46 (LPRC)

JH: 1018 year to date; 23 this period
Adirondac Sky’s The Limit JH, (GF, 2.8), Rebecca Scarff
(Adirondac Lake Effect MH x Adirondac Miss Scarlett MH )
Aglabs Texas Skye At Night JH, (BLF, 1.8), Kenneth Russo
(Platinum Ranger Danger x Tls Sweet Texas Annie Oakley )
Bella Roux V JH, (YLF, 1.8), Mary Boone
(Bentley’s Grand Luxe Blaser x Sandy Golden Paws ) 
Black Bullet Of Brushy Fork Creek JH, (BLM, 1.3), Angelia Nifong
(Deep Waters Black Talon x Dutchmans Cut A Shine ) 
Case XXVII JH, (YLM, 2.9), Pete Barger
(Dutchmans Dancing With Star JH x Dutchmans Cut A Shine )
Dixieland’s Barracuda’s Gauge JH, (CLM, 1), Matthew Burton
(Birddog’s Way-da-go Yogi MH x Dixieland’s Barracuda River JH ) 
Gator’s Worst Nightmare JH, (YLM, 3.5), Michele Salzman
(FC-AFC Moodys Nitz x Bear Country’s High Flyer ) 
Grace’s Bugs Bunny Super-rabbit JH, (YLM, 1.7), John Fasulo
(Kerrybrook’s Bud x Bailey’s Vanilla Jazz ) 
Griffin Fishing Hustler JH, (YLM, 1), Colby Creppel
(FC-AFC Lanes Lets Get Ready To Rumble x Pontchahoa Wind And Roots ) 
Hurley JH, (GWPM, 3.5), Levi Williams
(Shell Shocked Mac x Marywood Idawire Anna ) 
Kdm Genesis 1:1 JH, (BLF, 2.5), Lauren Sander
(FC-AFC Good Idea’s Have It Your Way x Trumarc’s Survivor MH ) 
Marks A Lot Lucy U Have Some Splain To Do JH, (YLF, 1.2), Christene Morath
(Lettergreen Apache x Texas Flyway Lilly ) 
Pine State Pike Theta JH, (CLF, 3.6), Marcus Bullock
(Riptides Ragin Red Bullsprig MH16 x Pine Point Gotta Have Faith ) 
Pride Of Dixie Lulubelle JH, (CLF, 1.1), Frank Walther
(Mabry’s Running Baer In Muddy Waters x Pride Of Dixie Southern Belle JH )
River Lodge Samantha Charleighs Angel JH, (GF, 1.3), Kent Wiggs
(GCH-CH Liberty Lionswatch Forr Score And 7 JH x Mud Lake’s Charleigh Duchess Of Cambridge ) 
Roid Ragin N’ Tail Chasin JH, (BLM, 1.6), Michael Blaul
(FC Franchise’s Performance Enhancing Drug MH x “grace” )
Samson Ranger Jr Giuseppe JH, (CLM, 1.6), Kenneth Russo
(Platinum Ranger Danger x Jordan Giuseppe White ) 
Shadowmyst Total Eclipse JH, (BLF, 3.3), Julie Mcvay, Vickie Gamble
(GCH-CH Honorbright Dunn”s Marsh Song And Dance SH x Briarwood’s Fleeting Glimpse ) 
Smith’s Heidi IV JH, (YLF, 3.4), Rob Smith
(Birchcreek Iowa Pointing Labs Kodiak Cody x Birchcreek Red Chena ) 
Some People Call Me The Space Cowboy JH, (CLM, 1.2), Rody Best
(Brown Roux’s Last Great Storm Raising Cain MH60-MNH5 x Fowlmasters You Got Me On My Knees Layla MH17 )
Triple B’s Straight Out The Barrel Blanton JH, (YLM, 1), Michael Andrews
(Garrell’s Honey Hill Booger Bear MH x Honey Hill’s Lady Beth ) 
Whisky Me JH, (YLM, 1.2), Jim Davis
(Lettergreen Apache x Texas Flyway Lilly )
Zig JH, (BSM, 1.1), Amber Boren, Matthew Ford
(Green Acres Moses x Red Creek Puppy Girl )

Rankings -- Dogs (based on MN year)

Top HT-Master Dogs ( 1663 dogs with HT-Master passes. HTYR=2021)
6 Passes
Dixieland’s Goodtime Bull MH22, CLM, 3.6 yrs, 6 passes, Kim Warren
Etek’s Mickey Mantel MH, BLM, 2.4 yrs, 7 passes, Ryan Middaugh
Fowlmasters You Got Me On My Knees Layla MH17, BLF, 5.7 yrs, 6 passes, Kyler Monnington
Gunstock’s All In The Family MH, YLM, 4.9 yrs, 6 passes, Yvonne Hays
Iowa Pointing Labs Tilton’s Dixie MH, YLF, 4.1 yrs, 6 passes, David Tilton

5 Passes
Backwaters Black Jax MH, BLM, 4.2 yrs, 5 passes, Bryan Harrison
Baysides Faded Blues MH26, BLM, 6.2 yrs, 5 passes, John Adams
Bayside’s Rhythm And Blues MH18, BLM, 6.2 yrs, 5 passes, Teal Knapp
Bryar Boy MH, BLM, 4.8 yrs, 5 passes, Jay Totten
Corvin’s Reppin Faithful Shep, BLM, 2.4 yrs, 5 passes, Greg Morgan
Dickens’ Ford Mustang Shelby Don’t Care, YLF, 2.8 yrs, 5 passes, Jeff & Misty Dickens
Dixieland’s Simon Says Hunt MH15, BLM, 3.6 yrs, 5 passes, Kim Warren
Drake Walmsley Little MH, BLM, 2.1 yrs, 5 passes, Doc Little
Fowlmasters Major MH, BLM, 3.6 yrs, 5 passes, James Marshall
CH Fynder Never Cry Wolf MH13, IM, 6.2 yrs, 5 passes, Christine Robertson, Md
Heads Up Dash To The Taiga QA2-MH15, GM, 7.8 yrs, 5 passes, Judy Myers
High Times Hunters Mist Isabella MH70, GF, 7.6 yrs, 5 passes, Cathrine Darr
In The Hunt I Wish I Wuz MH19, YLM, 7.6 yrs, 5 passes, Skip Sparkman
Island Acres Glorius Vintage MH57, GF, 10.4 yrs, 5 passes, Susan Bell
Keeno’s Wild Turkey MH15, BLM, 7 yrs, 5 passes, Daryl Chumley
Maggie’s Bar Room Blitz JH, YLF, 4.4 yrs, 5 passes, Teal Knapp
Marksalots Bugsy’s Chunk Of Coal MH41-MNH, BLM, 8.4 yrs, 5 passes, Doug Mcmillin
Nan-dools Irish Cruiser QA2-MH, CLM, 4.5 yrs, 5 passes, Ralph & Nancy Dooley
No Mistake’s Gretta Gotta Go MH, BLF, 2.3 yrs, 5 passes, Preston Cauthen
Oakstone’s Tuscan Beauty MH20, BLF, 6.7 yrs, 5 passes, Susan Micheli And John Micheli
Ogf Matilda Jane MH, CLF, 2.3 yrs, 5 passes, Kurt Weber
Old Oak’s Smoke’n Ace MH, BLM, 3.6 yrs, 5 passes, Marcus Vosburgh
Orion’s Crystal Sync Sound QA2-MH14, YLF, 10 yrs, 5 passes, Kate Macartney
Orion’s Filmmaker MH31, YLM, 6 yrs, 5 passes, Kate Macartney And Cindy Tulpa
Patterson’s Colt JH, CLM, 2.4 yrs, 5 passes, Tanner Patterson
Piddle Creeks The Wicked Red Path MH, YLF, 3.5 yrs, 5 passes, Linda Van Huda
Rabey’s Ducks Si Together MH, BLM, 2.3 yrs, 5 passes, Julia Gilbert
Reibar’s Adorable Deplorable MH23, YLF, 4 yrs, 5 passes, Donna Lu Campbell
Reibar’s Baypoint Asa Hearts MH45-MNH, BLF, 5.6 yrs, 5 passes, Donna Lu Campbell
Rradac T Bird MH14, GF, 3 yrs, 5 passes, Cathrine Darr
Salt Marsh Penny Red MH24, GF, 3.1 yrs, 5 passes, Dave & Elaine Boothman
Salt Marsh Tiger Rose MH100, GF, 7.3 yrs, 5 passes, Dave & Elaine Boothman
Sparks A Fly’ N MH14, BLF, 4.1 yrs, 5 passes, Jeffery Wright
Sushi’s Kid Delta Marsh Mielikki MH, BLF, 3.5 yrs, 5 passes, Dick Ofstedal
HR Tanbark’s Lambeau Leap MH, GM, 3.4 yrs, 5 passes, Brittne Houchin
The Captain’s Vincent Rolls Like Lightnin’ MH13, CLM, 8.9 yrs, 5 passes, Liz Gibson And Mark Keen
Thunderstruck Hells Bells, GF, 2.4 yrs, 5 passes, Todd & Benita Otterness
Thunderstruck It’s A Long Way To The Top MH, GM, 4.2 yrs, 5 passes, Todd & Benita Otterness
Topmast Kick-a-poo Joy Juice MH, GM, 6.3 yrs, 5 passes, Jan Masica And Carol Rebbeck
Troublesome Highsea’s Fowl Desires MH12, BLF, 4.9 yrs, 5 passes, Daryl Chumley
“tupelo Ridge’s Flying South For Winter” Jet MH, BLM, 2.4 yrs, 5 passes, Troy Williams
Watermark’s Skydrive MH37, BLM, 8 yrs, 5 passes, Sandra Sabey
Worth-it’s Superstar Right Winger QA2-MH, BLF, 7.1 yrs, 5 passes, Kate Macartney

Rankings -- Pro Handlers (based on MN year)

Top Professional Handlers – HT-Master ( 233 handlers)
Brooke Vandebrake, Jr. (Conway Kennels), 90 passes
Ray Shanks (Swamp Run Retrievers), 78 passes
Scott Chaney (Tupelo Ridge Retrievers), 70 passes
Curtiss Lindsay (Lindsay’s Labs), 59 passes
Rusty Haglund (Trigger Time Kennels), 57 passes

Top Professional Handlers – HT-Senior ( 166 handlers)
Jody Anderson (Duck Dog Kennels), 24 passes
Mandy Cieslinski (Gator Point Kennels), 20 passes
John Kello (West Wind Retrievers), 20 passes
Luke Cour (Best Retrievers), 18 passes
Dan Heard (Downtown Retrievers), 16 passes
Lauren Springer (Dynamic Retrievers), 16 passes
Anthony Abernathy (Weller Kennels), 15 passes
Sandy Mcmillan (Dutch Hollow Labs), 15 passes

Top Professional Handlers – HT-Junior ( 158 handlers)
Jim Dobbs (Dobbs Training Center), 26 passes
Tammy Adsitt (Peak Performance Training), 23 passes
Larry Heil (Rainwater Kennels), 21 passes
Justin Matthews (), 18 passes
Corey Zandonai (Wobbly River Retrievers), 17 passes
Cody Turner (Mossy Pond Retrievers), 17 passes
Rick Mcconico (Old Oak Retrievers), 17 passes

Rankings -- Amateur Handlers (Based on MN year)

Top AmateurHandlers – HT-Master ( 571 handlers)
Cathrine Darr, 22 passes
Benita Otterness, 15 passes
Mike Monnington, 15 passes
Donna Lu Campbell, 14 passes
Cindy Tulpa, 12 passes
Dennis Wilcox, 11 passes
Tom Mckenzie, 11 passes
Barbara Hawley, 11 passes

Top AmateurHandlers – HT-Senior ( 377 handlers)
Mary Ann Minner, 10 passes
Dillon Schmidt, 9 passes
Walton O’neal, 8 passes
Theresa Bilava, 8 passes
Roberta Hockenberry, 6 passes
Michael O’bannon, 6 passes
Kathleen Connor, 6 passes
Greg Bennett, 6 passes
Lili Lobingier, 5 passes
Julie Woods, 5 passes
Tony Merritt, 5 passes
Cameron Green, 5 passes
Tiffany Mcghin, 5 passes
Carol Lantiegne, 5 passes
Lee Clark, 5 passes
Eric Brandl, 5 passes
Xiong Thao, 5 passes
Meredith Pechoultres, 5 passes
Dakota Flis, 5 passes

Top AmateurHandlers – HT-Junior ( 724 handlers)
Jenny Otto, 15 passes
Theresa Bilava, 15 passes
Sharon Townley, 14 passes
Kerri Gay, 9 passes
Maureen Mcentee, 8 passes
Cody Collige, 8 passes
Deborah Kidwell, 8 passes
Judy Merians, 8 passes
Patricia Swallows, 7 passes
James Shelton, 7 passes
Thomas Filipe, 7 passes
Cynthia Williamson, 7 passes

Rankings -- Pro Kennels (Based on MN year)

Top Professional Kennels – HT-Master ( 207 kennels)
Conway Kennels, 90 passes
Swamp Run Retrievers, 78 passes
Tupelo Ridge Retrievers, 70 passes
Lindsay’s Labs, 59 passes
Trigger Time Kennels, 57 passes

Top Professional Kennels – HT-Senior ( 149 kennels)
Duck Dog Kennels, 24 passes
West Wind Retrievers, 20 passes
Gator Point Kennels, 20 passes
Best Retrievers, 20 passes
Gold Leaf Retrievers, 18 passes
Downtown Retrievers, 16 passes
Dynamic Retrievers, 16 passes
Weller Kennels, 15 passes
Dutch Hollow Labs, 15 passes

Top Professional Kennels – HT-Junior ( 136 kennels)
Dobbs Training Center, 26 passes
Mossy Pond Retrievers, 25 passes
Peak Performance Training, 23 passes
Old Oak Retrievers, 22 passes
Rainwater Kennels, 21 passes